Team Avatar Team 858 - Demons (2022)


2022 Robot: Demons
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Pridgeon & Clay/GE Aviation & Wyoming High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 18 (50%) 17 (47%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 8 4 (50%) 5 (63%) 0
Total 44 22 (50%) 22 (50%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/18 - 11:59 AM 7054 7501 3357 858 4337 6428 72 14
Qualification 13   Fri 3/18 - 12:45 PM 6090 4004 858 6097 2960 5448 49 21
Qualification 18   Fri 3/18 - 2:18 PM 2960 858 5162 4855 6097 7054 47 43
Qualification 22   Fri 3/18 - 2:50 PM 858 7054 6128 6005 6561 3572 55 43
Qualification 29   Fri 3/18 - 3:49 PM 5255 4956 2405 3357 858 3572 18 94
Qualification 36   Fri 3/18 - 4:44 PM 3603 6097 3458 6100 6020 858 53 44
Qualification 43   Fri 3/18 - 5:34 PM 858 4855 5448 5056 141 3546 35 53
Qualification 47   Fri 3/18 - 6:04 PM 141 7810 6428 5470 3546 858 16 45
Qualification 55   Sat 3/19 - 9:33 AM 8285 7602 6100 3767 858 6561 45 38
Qualification 63   Sat 3/19 - 10:28 AM 7501 3458 858 7602 8041 6020 41 13
Qualification 68   Sat 3/19 - 11:09 AM 858 7602 5255 7794 5470 141 20 16
Qualification 75   Sat 3/19 - 11:58 AM 3618 8041 5470 4956 858 6097 24 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2960 6090 7054 7501 858 141 67 27
Quarterfinal 6   2960 6090 7054 7501 858 141 76 35

FIM District Kentwood Event presented by Dematic

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 5 20 0 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/1 - 6:53 AM 3546 904 858 6877 7195 288 73 83
Qualification 10   Fri 4/1 - 12:14 PM 6090 858 8285 245 7109 5255 41 38
Qualification 15 Fri 4/1 - 12:59 PM 2246 858 503 4855 2771 3546 71 88
Qualification 22   Fri 4/1 - 2:50 PM 288 7911 2771 858 2405 6963 87 51
Qualification 26   Fri 4/1 - 3:29 PM 2054 4855 7195 2771 3357 858 51 72
Qualification 29   Fri 4/1 - 3:51 PM 8611 5255 858 7248 4004 2054 21 73
Qualification 34   Fri 4/1 - 5:05 PM 2246 2054 4967 7109 858 7248 41 30
Qualification 43   Fri 4/1 - 6:03 PM 3357 245 2405 858 7210 4967 93 64
Qualification 47   Fri 4/1 - 6:30 PM 4004 858 216 904 6090 2246 43 25
Qualification 55   Sat 4/2 - 10:21 AM 858 3458 6877 8397 244 2405 51 42
Qualification 59   Sat 4/2 - 10:50 AM 244 6113 858 8285 904 8611 38 34
Qualification 66   Sat 4/2 - 11:47 AM 6090 8611 4855 858 7195 8397 49 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4855 1701 6877 245 3546 858 91 93
Quarterfinal 6   4855 1701 6877 245 3546 858 75 97
Semifinal 1   503 3357 244 245 3546 858 96 92
Semifinal 3   503 3357 244 245 3546 858 67 89
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1   503 3357 244 245 3546 858 68 82
Final 1   245 3546 858 2771 4381 3875 72 97

FIRST in Michigan State Championship - APTIV Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/14 - 2:12 PM 6861 573 894 3603 5675 858 81 83
Qualification 7   Thu 4/14 - 2:46 PM 226 3536 858 6087 7769 107 76 76
Qualification 19   Thu 4/14 - 4:43 PM 858 107 6090 5538 3175 3688 106 65
Qualification 25   Thu 4/14 - 5:26 PM 858 5509 6087 3603 5538 5498 43 66
Qualification 32   Thu 4/14 - 6:46 PM 858 302 4381 5509 8425 7660 114 52
Qualification 37   Fri 4/15 - 10:32 AM 3688 858 573 503 107 6569 73 107
Qualification 47   Fri 4/15 - 11:53 AM 5535 858 2960 1023 1918 6122 100 109
Qualification 52   Fri 4/15 - 12:30 PM 5538 6078 858 818 5675 1918 73 104
Qualification 57   Fri 4/15 - 2:31 PM 3536 6122 5612 858 894 7769 73 102
Qualification 61   Fri 4/15 - 3:01 PM 3536 1506 5538 2832 858 8873 81 79
Qualification 72   Fri 4/15 - 4:27 PM 3602 5577 6078 2767 858 8425 73 114
Qualification 77   Fri 4/15 - 5:01 PM 226 70 5535 3602 7660 858 114 55
Playoff Matches

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 105
Rank: 124 of 615 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 858 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk 34
FIM District Kentwood Event presented by Dematic 35
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - APTIV Division 36

If Team 858 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 17
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 63
Level 6 Highest Match Score 114
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 114
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 106
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Grand Rapids Girls Robotics Competition

  October 8 to October 8, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 14
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/8 - 9:37 AM 858 5567 3875 7166 4967 4130 34 57
Qualification 5 Sat 10/8 - 10:21 AM 2832 858 6861 5567 904 5167 38 20
Qualification 7 Sat 10/8 - 10:43 AM 3875 3572 904 858 4381 5567 28 60
Qualification 9 Sat 10/8 - 11:20 AM 226 5167 858 5567 7166 3357 60 65
Qualification 12 Sat 10/8 - 11:58 AM 3572 2832 4130 4967 858 3357 50 44
Qualification 13 Sat 10/8 - 12:09 PM 6861 3357 4381 858 3875 7166 82 46
Qualification 16 Sat 10/8 - 1:29 PM 4130 6861 226 858 4381 3572 81 64
Qualification 18 Sat 10/8 - 1:50 PM 4967 3572 5167 3875 858 904 30 26
Qualification 20 Sat 10/8 - 2:13 PM 4130 5167 858 4381 226 904 71 62
Qualification 23 Sat 10/8 - 2:43 PM 6861 3357 858 226 4967 3875 94 73
Playoff Matches