Team 1768 - RoboChiefs (2019)


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1768's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1768 attended in 2019.
Team 1768 had a record of 44-33-2 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 34 - 22 - 2 and Playoff record of 10 - 11)

FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:03A
1768 41 7045 32
5310 5732 193 9
Qualification 8
12:06P
2577 2590 4361 51
5310 4035 1768 23
Qualification 16
2:20P
3515 1279 5310 32
2070 1257 1768 40
Qualification 19
2:45P
555 219 1768 31
5992 11 1279 64
Qualification 26
3:51P
1672 7853 3142 38
1768 2600 1403 38
Qualification 32
4:38P
3515 1989 7045 27
1923 5992 1768 67
Qualification 38
5:32P
6860 1768 3515 33
6943 1228 75 56
Qualification 45
6:22P
1257 5310 1143 38
303 1768 1672 66
Qualification 50
9:52A
5438 1768 6016 41
6945 41 1143 56
Qualification 59
11:04A
1279 1089 1403 60
1768 1143 7853 44
Qualification 63
11:31A
2590 1768 6945 42
6860 555 41 39
Qualification 73
12:45P
7853 5438 222 48
1768 11 2577 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1257 1923 1768 60
1089 219 193 59
Quarterfinal 6
1257 1923 1768 71
1089 219 193 52
Semifinal 1
303 5992 1279 66
1257 1923 1768 46
Semifinal 3
303 5992 1279 65
1257 1923 1768 55


NE District Greater Boston Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 15 20 5 57
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 28
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:37A
6367 1768 5687 41
5752 4909 467 55
Qualification 8
11:59A
5752 1768 6301 40
7822 5563 6367 28
Qualification 12
12:27P
6201 6301 1721 76
6529 1768 1761 59
Qualification 18
2:02P
7266 5491 3597 27
1474 1307 1768 46
Qualification 20
2:15P
5556 4311 125 53
4909 1721 1768 60
Qualification 27
3:13P
1768 348 6763 67
7822 6367 7266 39
Qualification 29
3:29P
5556 4909 5752 49
6301 1768 7266 46
Qualification 35
4:12P
5563 246 1768 44
97 2423 6367 55
Qualification 35
5:54P
5563 246 1768 60
97 2423 6367 23
Qualification 39
4:39P
1768 3597 5556 63
6763 467 7822 55
Qualification 44
5:13P
6201 7822 1768 55
1721 467 5687 68
Qualification 52
9:51A
7266 6529 1721 39
1768 4311 7795 77
Qualification 56
10:24A
1768 246 97 58
1307 5735 5563 34
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1768 4909 6763 85
1721 97 5556 58
Quarterfinal 7
1768 4909 6763 88
1721 97 5556 58
Semifinal 2
1768 4909 6763 103
6367 6201 6301 36
Semifinal 4
1768 4909 6763 84
6367 6201 6301 64
Final 1
125 5687 1307 69
1768 4909 6763 59
Final 2
125 5687 1307 83
1768 4909 6763 70


NE District Pine Tree Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 15 20 5 57
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:29A
4473 3451 1768 63
4546 5494 4041 47
Qualification 10
12:29P
5633 4925 2523 48
663 172 1768 70
Qualification 12
12:47P
5494 1768 3609 58
3467 5265 6153 70
Qualification 20
2:37P
4906 1768 133 97
4546 3451 172 50
Qualification 26
3:19P
4055 4546 3525 45
6153 1768 4564 74
Qualification 29
3:40P
6153 3930 6161 59
1768 3525 5633 45
Qualification 34
4:24P
1768 6161 3609 63
5687 2648 2712 56
Qualification 43
5:35P
5265 4906 3525 61
1768 2648 4546 66
Qualification 46
5:57P
6161 4473 4564 56
1768 237 2523 66
Qualification 49
6:20P
4925 237 1768 54
1729 4041 1519 94
Qualification 58
10:05A
4546 1768 6337 66
3930 133 6329 105
Qualification 62
10:39A
4055 172 2712 65
1768 6329 3467 105
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1768 1519 6161 74
663 237 2712 77
Quarterfinal 7
1768 1519 6161 77
663 237 2712 71
Tiebreaker 3
1768 1519 6161 82
663 237 2712 52
Semifinal 2
1768 1519 6161 92
172 4564 6172 72
Semifinal 4
1768 1519 6161 99
172 4564 6172 74
Final 1
133 5687 4055 89
1768 1519 6161 78
Final 2
133 5687 4055 91
1768 1519 6161 85


New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 36 0 0 90
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:46P
1768 173 5687 96
166 1474 4311 75
Qualification 17
3:46P
7416 69 1768 60
3654 3146 2370 73
Qualification 23
4:44P
7127 177 3467 70
1922 1071 1768 71
Qualification 39
6:46P
1073 2168 176 82
558 1768 319 88
Qualification 45
9:47A
7869 4761 178 58
1474 1768 1073 87
Qualification 64
12:02P
501 5813 509 68
176 1768 125 105
Qualification 71
1:37P
4041 1729 237 96
4905 1768 177 83
Qualification 78
2:30P
1768 2067 6329 83
172 3236 228 85
Qualification 87
3:41P
3958 6329 78 88
133 1768 238 84
Qualification 97
4:58P
1058 230 1768 95
5422 1735 5735 48
Qualification 115
10:02A
1277 181 501 54
1768 78 3555 90
Qualification 124
11:07A
2877 95 1768 86
69 4909 3555 92
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
176 230 4311 88
78 1768 177 71
Quarterfinal 6
176 230 4311 92
78 1768 177 76


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:42A
537 4342 1768 84
3985 201 66 67
Qualification 21
11:15A
1768 3467 5243 79
234 2549 619 93
Qualification 34
2:29P
5243 1796 5050 98
1481 1768 2559 83
Qualification 46
3:54P
85 2386 5172 109
1768 7608 3314 56
Qualification 54
8:07A
870 3452 1768 84
123 3536 4930 45
Qualification 60
8:49A
7785 3082 1768 51
3452 3683 2590 88
Qualification 77
10:54A
2370 747 7432 74
1768 4607 2052 89
Qualification 89
2:13P
3386 1768 5690 78
3750 6911 5587 57
Qualification 96
3:06P
2096 1768 111 79
293 5712 2220 79
Qualification 106
4:34P
7160 111 4472 97
1768 67 876 104
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3683 3536 870 90
1768 2590 4362 75
Quarterfinal 8
3683 3536 870 121
1768 2590 4362 84


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:03A
1768 41 7045 32
5310 5732 193 9
Qualification 8
12:06P
2577 2590 4361 51
5310 4035 1768 23
Qualification 16
2:20P
3515 1279 5310 32
2070 1257 1768 40
Qualification 19
2:45P
555 219 1768 31
5992 11 1279 64
Qualification 26
3:51P
1672 7853 3142 38
1768 2600 1403 38
Qualification 32
4:38P
3515 1989 7045 27
1923 5992 1768 67
Qualification 38
5:32P
6860 1768 3515 33
6943 1228 75 56
Qualification 45
6:22P
1257 5310 1143 38
303 1768 1672 66
Qualification 50
9:52A
5438 1768 6016 41
6945 41 1143 56
Qualification 59
11:04A
1279 1089 1403 60
1768 1143 7853 44
Qualification 63
11:31A
2590 1768 6945 42
6860 555 41 39
Qualification 73
12:45P
7853 5438 222 48
1768 11 2577 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1257 1923 1768 60
1089 219 193 59
Quarterfinal 6
1257 1923 1768 71
1089 219 193 52
Semifinal 1
303 5992 1279 66
1257 1923 1768 46
Semifinal 3
303 5992 1279 65
1257 1923 1768 55

NE District Greater Boston Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 15 20 5 57
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 28
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:37A
6367 1768 5687 41
5752 4909 467 55
Qualification 8
11:59A
5752 1768 6301 40
7822 5563 6367 28
Qualification 12
12:27P
6201 6301 1721 76
6529 1768 1761 59
Qualification 18
2:02P
7266 5491 3597 27
1474 1307 1768 46
Qualification 20
2:15P
5556 4311 125 53
4909 1721 1768 60
Qualification 27
3:13P
1768 348 6763 67
7822 6367 7266 39
Qualification 29
3:29P
5556 4909 5752 49
6301 1768 7266 46
Qualification 35
4:12P
5563 246 1768 44
97 2423 6367 55
Qualification 35
5:54P
5563 246 1768 60
97 2423 6367 23
Qualification 39
4:39P
1768 3597 5556 63
6763 467 7822 55
Qualification 44
5:13P
6201 7822 1768 55
1721 467 5687 68
Qualification 52
9:51A
7266 6529 1721 39
1768 4311 7795 77
Qualification 56
10:24A
1768 246 97 58
1307 5735 5563 34
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1768 4909 6763 85
1721 97 5556 58
Quarterfinal 7
1768 4909 6763 88
1721 97 5556 58
Semifinal 2
1768 4909 6763 103
6367 6201 6301 36
Semifinal 4
1768 4909 6763 84
6367 6201 6301 64
Final 1
125 5687 1307 69
1768 4909 6763 59
Final 2
125 5687 1307 83
1768 4909 6763 70

NE District Pine Tree Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 15 20 5 57
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:29A
4473 3451 1768 63
4546 5494 4041 47
Qualification 10
12:29P
5633 4925 2523 48
663 172 1768 70
Qualification 12
12:47P
5494 1768 3609 58
3467 5265 6153 70
Qualification 20
2:37P
4906 1768 133 97
4546 3451 172 50
Qualification 26
3:19P
4055 4546 3525 45
6153 1768 4564 74
Qualification 29
3:40P
6153 3930 6161 59
1768 3525 5633 45
Qualification 34
4:24P
1768 6161 3609 63
5687 2648 2712 56
Qualification 43
5:35P
5265 4906 3525 61
1768 2648 4546 66
Qualification 46
5:57P
6161 4473 4564 56
1768 237 2523 66
Qualification 49
6:20P
4925 237 1768 54
1729 4041 1519 94
Qualification 58
10:05A
4546 1768 6337 66
3930 133 6329 105
Qualification 62
10:39A
4055 172 2712 65
1768 6329 3467 105
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1768 1519 6161 74
663 237 2712 77
Quarterfinal 7
1768 1519 6161 77
663 237 2712 71
Tiebreaker 3
1768 1519 6161 82
663 237 2712 52
Semifinal 2
1768 1519 6161 92
172 4564 6172 72
Semifinal 4
1768 1519 6161 99
172 4564 6172 74
Final 1
133 5687 4055 89
1768 1519 6161 78
Final 2
133 5687 4055 91
1768 1519 6161 85

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 36 0 0 90
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:46P
1768 173 5687 96
166 1474 4311 75
Qualification 17
3:46P
7416 69 1768 60
3654 3146 2370 73
Qualification 23
4:44P
7127 177 3467 70
1922 1071 1768 71
Qualification 39
6:46P
1073 2168 176 82
558 1768 319 88
Qualification 45
9:47A
7869 4761 178 58
1474 1768 1073 87
Qualification 64
12:02P
501 5813 509 68
176 1768 125 105
Qualification 71
1:37P
4041 1729 237 96
4905 1768 177 83
Qualification 78
2:30P
1768 2067 6329 83
172 3236 228 85
Qualification 87
3:41P
3958 6329 78 88
133 1768 238 84
Qualification 97
4:58P
1058 230 1768 95
5422 1735 5735 48
Qualification 115
10:02A
1277 181 501 54
1768 78 3555 90
Qualification 124
11:07A
2877 95 1768 86
69 4909 3555 92
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
176 230 4311 88
78 1768 177 71
Quarterfinal 6
176 230 4311 92
78 1768 177 76

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:42A
537 4342 1768 84
3985 201 66 67
Qualification 21
11:15A
1768 3467 5243 79
234 2549 619 93
Qualification 34
2:29P
5243 1796 5050 98
1481 1768 2559 83
Qualification 46
3:54P
85 2386 5172 109
1768 7608 3314 56
Qualification 54
8:07A
870 3452 1768 84
123 3536 4930 45
Qualification 60
8:49A
7785 3082 1768 51
3452 3683 2590 88
Qualification 77
10:54A
2370 747 7432 74
1768 4607 2052 89
Qualification 89
2:13P
3386 1768 5690 78
3750 6911 5587 57
Qualification 96
3:06P
2096 1768 111 79
293 5712 2220 79
Qualification 106
4:34P
7160 111 4472 97
1768 67 876 104
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3683 3536 870 90
1768 2590 4362 75
Quarterfinal 8
3683 3536 870 121
1768 2590 4362 84

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 204
Rank: 13 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1768 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Greater Boston Event 57
NE District Pine Tree Event 57
New England District Championship 90

If Team 1768 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 66
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 88
Level 6 Highest Match Score 105
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 105
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 103
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.