Team 2102 - Team Paradox (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Nordson/Zodiac Pool Systems/Viasat /Chief Digial Advisors/McCarthy Family Foundation/Apple/Qualcomm/Booz Allen Hamilton/Solar Turbines/SAIC/PCH Litho /NML/Leichtag Foundation/Families of Team 2102/SDA Associated Student Body/San Dieguito Unified School District&San Dieguito High Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2102 attended in 2019.
Team 2102 had a record of 26-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 7)

Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm

  February 28 to March 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/2 - 9:15 AM 3021 5474 1661 2102 5059 5025 19 51
Qualification 10   Sat 3/2 - 11:01 AM 3021 2102 6948 399 5526 6560 50 31
Qualification 17   Sat 3/2 - 12:10 PM 4984 4415 2102 8 5474 114 38 43
Qualification 20   Sat 3/2 - 1:18 PM 2984 192 2543 2102 3255 2945 32 43
Qualification 29   Sat 3/2 - 2:51 PM 2102 4414 3647 3255 6948 7426 67 55
Qualification 31   Sat 3/2 - 3:09 PM 399 7137 5137 5526 2102 2543 41 35
Qualification 37   Sat 3/2 - 4:08 PM 2945 5526 7137 2576 7426 2102 36 75
Qualification 46   Sat 3/2 - 5:31 PM 6402 2576 5199 192 2102 6918 54 59
Qualification 53   Sun 3/3 - 9:10 AM 2102 399 6402 4415 5025 3255 55 66
Qualification 58   Sun 3/3 - 10:01 AM 585 2102 1159 4738 1661 6918 65 38
Qualification 63   Sun 3/3 - 10:49 AM 3341 3647 3328 7137 3256 2102 56 62
Qualification 66   Sun 3/3 - 11:16 AM 3021 585 359 5137 2984 2102 60 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2102 359 2984 114 3256 2543 85 35
Quarterfinal 7   2102 359 2984 114 3256 2543 77 63
Semifinal 2   2102 359 2984 4415 2576 399 59 68
Semifinal 4   2102 359 2984 4415 2576 399 75 68
Tiebreaker 2   2102 359 5474 4415 2576 399 61 82

Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 49
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/29 - 9:33 AM 6411 7906 3245 2102 3255 1700 25 37
Qualification 14   Fri 3/29 - 11:18 AM 3501 7909 1332 7436 2102 4068 20 69
Qualification 22   Fri 3/29 - 12:30 PM 3045 399 7151 3239 3501 2102 35 50
Qualification 30   Fri 3/29 - 1:58 PM 7436 3230 7634 2102 6546 1339 50 57
Qualification 38   Fri 3/29 - 2:55 PM 3478 3405 3598 5933 3230 2102 75 69
Qualification 45   Fri 3/29 - 3:46 PM 4738 3200 4598 6844 2102 5924 41 61
Qualification 57   Fri 3/29 - 5:25 PM 2102 5974 6411 4944 3289 3288 61 52
Qualification 61   Fri 3/29 - 5:55 PM 2993 3478 2102 1339 4388 7905 64 60
Qualification 68   Sat 3/30 - 9:37 AM 2102 5071 3225 3480 4348 6546 42 43
Qualification 80   Sat 3/30 - 11:17 AM 5430 2102 7905 6706 3243 3239 38 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6844 2102 3006 1339 3598 3374 55 73
Quarterfinal 8   6844 2102 3006 1339 3598 3374 62 57
Tiebreaker 4   6844 2102 3006 1339 3598 3374 70 64
Semifinal 2   1700 5933 4068 6844 2102 3006 59 56
Semifinal 4   1700 5933 4068 6844 2102 3006 61 43

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/18 - 9:47 AM 4911 7796 2102 2486 2811 3481 77 62
Qualification 15   Thu 4/18 - 10:41 AM 1515 2102 1939 4290 4534 2643 51 39
Qualification 32   Thu 4/18 - 2:28 PM 6608 4561 3309 1678 2102 7426 66 108
Qualification 45   Thu 4/18 - 4:23 PM 3792 7895 2102 4188 118 1678 58 85
Qualification 54   Fri 4/19 - 1:00 PM 687 4400 3132 2102 3931 1339 68 82
Qualification 67   Fri 4/19 - 10:22 AM 5526 386 3240 2102 364 5006 32 101
Qualification 79   Fri 4/19 - 11:54 AM 7088 2102 687 364 2881 5892 41 83
Qualification 86   Fri 4/19 - 12:47 PM 6014 368 4079 2102 7419 587 79 67
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 3:42 PM 7891 2905 2102 7108 7426 6443 67 77
Qualification 108   Fri 4/19 - 4:57 PM 2147 2102 2183 7419 4775 1261 68 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/20 - 9:34 AM 364 4534 330 5892 687 2102 93 79
Quarterfinal 5   364 4534 330 5892 687 2102 106 82

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm

  February 28 to March 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/2 - 9:15 AM 3021 5474 1661 2102 5059 5025 19 51
Qualification 10   Sat 3/2 - 11:01 AM 3021 2102 6948 399 5526 6560 50 31
Qualification 17   Sat 3/2 - 12:10 PM 4984 4415 2102 8 5474 114 38 43
Qualification 20   Sat 3/2 - 1:18 PM 2984 192 2543 2102 3255 2945 32 43
Qualification 29   Sat 3/2 - 2:51 PM 2102 4414 3647 3255 6948 7426 67 55
Qualification 31   Sat 3/2 - 3:09 PM 399 7137 5137 5526 2102 2543 41 35
Qualification 37   Sat 3/2 - 4:08 PM 2945 5526 7137 2576 7426 2102 36 75
Qualification 46   Sat 3/2 - 5:31 PM 6402 2576 5199 192 2102 6918 54 59
Qualification 53   Sun 3/3 - 9:10 AM 2102 399 6402 4415 5025 3255 55 66
Qualification 58   Sun 3/3 - 10:01 AM 585 2102 1159 4738 1661 6918 65 38
Qualification 63   Sun 3/3 - 10:49 AM 3341 3647 3328 7137 3256 2102 56 62
Qualification 66   Sun 3/3 - 11:16 AM 3021 585 359 5137 2984 2102 60 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2102 359 2984 114 3256 2543 85 35
Quarterfinal 7   2102 359 2984 114 3256 2543 77 63
Semifinal 2   2102 359 2984 4415 2576 399 59 68
Semifinal 4   2102 359 2984 4415 2576 399 75 68
Tiebreaker 2   2102 359 5474 4415 2576 399 61 82

Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 49
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/29 - 9:33 AM 6411 7906 3245 2102 3255 1700 25 37
Qualification 14   Fri 3/29 - 11:18 AM 3501 7909 1332 7436 2102 4068 20 69
Qualification 22   Fri 3/29 - 12:30 PM 3045 399 7151 3239 3501 2102 35 50
Qualification 30   Fri 3/29 - 1:58 PM 7436 3230 7634 2102 6546 1339 50 57
Qualification 38   Fri 3/29 - 2:55 PM 3478 3405 3598 5933 3230 2102 75 69
Qualification 45   Fri 3/29 - 3:46 PM 4738 3200 4598 6844 2102 5924 41 61
Qualification 57   Fri 3/29 - 5:25 PM 2102 5974 6411 4944 3289 3288 61 52
Qualification 61   Fri 3/29 - 5:55 PM 2993 3478 2102 1339 4388 7905 64 60
Qualification 68   Sat 3/30 - 9:37 AM 2102 5071 3225 3480 4348 6546 42 43
Qualification 80   Sat 3/30 - 11:17 AM 5430 2102 7905 6706 3243 3239 38 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6844 2102 3006 1339 3598 3374 55 73
Quarterfinal 8   6844 2102 3006 1339 3598 3374 62 57
Tiebreaker 4   6844 2102 3006 1339 3598 3374 70 64
Semifinal 2   1700 5933 4068 6844 2102 3006 59 56
Semifinal 4   1700 5933 4068 6844 2102 3006 61 43

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/18 - 9:47 AM 4911 7796 2102 2486 2811 3481 77 62
Qualification 15   Thu 4/18 - 10:41 AM 1515 2102 1939 4290 4534 2643 51 39
Qualification 32   Thu 4/18 - 2:28 PM 6608 4561 3309 1678 2102 7426 66 108
Qualification 45   Thu 4/18 - 4:23 PM 3792 7895 2102 4188 118 1678 58 85
Qualification 54   Fri 4/19 - 1:00 PM 687 4400 3132 2102 3931 1339 68 82
Qualification 67   Fri 4/19 - 10:22 AM 5526 386 3240 2102 364 5006 32 101
Qualification 79   Fri 4/19 - 11:54 AM 7088 2102 687 364 2881 5892 41 83
Qualification 86   Fri 4/19 - 12:47 PM 6014 368 4079 2102 7419 587 79 67
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 3:42 PM 7891 2905 2102 7108 7426 6443 67 77
Qualification 108   Fri 4/19 - 4:57 PM 2147 2102 2183 7419 4775 1261 68 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/20 - 9:34 AM 364 4534 330 5892 687 2102 93 79
Quarterfinal 5   364 4534 330 5892 687 2102 106 82

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019