Team 3147 - Munster HorsePower (2017)


2017 Robot: Lex Anne
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Boeing/Weller Family/Hammond Optimist Clu/Cappo Family/Lions Club of Munster/Munster Booster Club/Munster Education Foundation/Illinois Tool Works/Remax/University Lending & Wilbur Wright Middle School & Munster High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 20 (56%) 15 (42%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 12 4 (33%) 7 (58%) 0
Total 48 24 (50%) 22 (46%) 1 (2%)

Team 3147's 2017 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist IN District - St. Joseph Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


Boilermaker Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Boilermaker Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


IN District - Indianapolis Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015


IN District - Kokomo City of Firsts Event sponsored by AndyMark

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/4 - 1:31 PM 1529 4824 4926 3936 5944 3147 105 87
Qualification 7 Sat 3/4 - 2:30 PM 461 234 3147 4580 3559 141 166 97
Qualification 18 Sat 3/4 - 4:37 PM 5010 868 3936 3147 3180 3865 95 100
Qualification 25 Sat 3/4 - 5:54 PM 868 4272 3147 1741 2171 461 148 179
Qualification 28 Sat 3/4 - 6:23 PM 5944 3180 4272 45 3147 1741 135 202
Qualification 38 Sat 3/4 - 8:09 PM 3487 6451 1741 6498 1747 3147 216 305
Qualification 43 Sun 3/5 - 9:55 AM 4982 45 1747 5188 3176 3147 95 160
Qualification 46 Sun 3/5 - 10:28 AM 3947 234 3865 4824 3147 1018 197 165
Qualification 52 Sun 3/5 - 11:18 AM 3940 3147 1529 3947 4982 447 223 220
Qualification 64 Sun 3/5 - 1:05 PM 1018 829 292 3147 3487 4982 235 205
Qualification 67 Sun 3/5 - 1:54 PM 5402 3147 141 3559 1529 1646 96 195
Qualification 72 Sun 3/5 - 2:42 PM 3147 1501 3559 45 1024 4103 335 240
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/5 - 5:03 PM 447 4272 1501 3147 3559 1747 305 148
Quarterfinal 5 447 4272 1501 3147 3559 1747 255 191

IN District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 0 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 34
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/11 - 11:44 AM 3936 3147 1501 135 226 2171 291 210
Qualification 8 Sat 3/11 - 12:10 PM 503 1646 2909 4485 3147 5403 95 250
Qualification 16 Sat 3/11 - 2:15 PM 71 2960 3147 2197 3936 461 308 143
Qualification 21 Sat 3/11 - 2:56 PM 4824 3147 2909 4982 74 3494 185 235
Qualification 28 Sat 3/11 - 4:10 PM 3147 5502 461 2771 5403 135 245 185
Qualification 33 Sat 3/11 - 4:58 PM 3147 2771 5110 3940 4982 2867 245 167
Qualification 36 Sat 3/11 - 5:24 PM 4580 71 3865 4982 3147 6721 259 195
Qualification 45 Sat 3/11 - 6:50 PM 1646 1720 4485 3357 2197 3147 290 295
Qualification 51 Sun 3/12 - 10:04 AM 74 5110 71 3147 135 5484 312 305
Qualification 53 Sun 3/12 - 10:27 AM 1646 6721 2867 6012 3940 3147 235 246
Qualification 60 Sun 3/12 - 11:28 AM 503 3940 135 3147 3494 4004 224 255
Qualification 68 Sun 3/12 - 12:39 PM 4824 6012 5502 4580 1747 3147 235 267
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4580 5502 3147 3494 503 6721 235 240
Quarterfinal 7 4580 5502 3147 3494 503 6721 306 252
Tiebreaker 3 4580 5502 3147 3494 503 6721 266 147
Semifinal 2 4580 5502 3147 135 461 3865 305 281
Semifinal 4 4580 5502 3147 135 461 3865 310 265
Final 1 5484 2960 2054 3147 5502 4580 240 0
Final 2 5484 2960 2054 3147 5502 4580 270 255

Indiana State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 3 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/7 - 11:27 AM 3147 4485 3176 1501 4103 829 257 245
Qualification 9 Fri 4/7 - 12:09 PM 4103 868 6451 5484 3147 4926 285 231
Qualification 13 Fri 4/7 - 12:50 PM 234 1501 3147 135 4580 4926 255 290
Qualification 20 Fri 4/7 - 10:40 AM 461 3494 4485 1018 4982 3147 280 280
Qualification 23 Fri 4/7 - 3:08 PM 234 3865 4485 6451 3147 4272 305 183
Qualification 29 Fri 4/7 - 3:51 PM 3147 1747 135 1741 447 3865 362 222
Qualification 34 Fri 4/7 - 4:29 PM 4982 4272 2197 3147 1720 4580 265 309
Qualification 42 Fri 4/7 - 5:31 PM 3147 71 447 234 6498 1529 255 297
Qualification 46 Fri 4/7 - 6:03 PM 3940 3147 829 71 4926 4103 248 368
Qualification 50 Sat 4/8 - 10:03 AM 6451 3176 5484 3147 2197 461 215 265
Qualification 56 Sat 4/8 - 10:46 AM 1529 4103 3147 1720 447 1018 295 296
Qualification 59 Sat 4/8 - 11:07 AM 2197 3940 5188 6721 3865 3147 282 240
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 1:59 PM 3147 135 234 5188 6498 1529 450 450
Quarterfinal 5 3147 135 234 5188 6498 1529 300 445
Tiebreaker 1 3147 135 234 5188 6498 1529 395 445

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


IN District Bloomington Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 112
Rank: 23 of 48 teams in the IndianaFIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3147 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District - Tippecanoe Event 24
IN District - St. Joseph Event 55
Indiana State Championship 33

If Team 3147 is tied with any other IndianaFIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 65
Level 6 Highest Match Score 450
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 395
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 362
Level 9 Random Sort ---