Team Avatar Team 3147 - Munster Horsepower (2019)


2019 Robot: Yoshi
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Boeing/Weller Family/Hammond Optimist Club/Lions Club of Munster/Munster Booster Club/Munster Education Foundation/Illinois Tool Works/Tower International/LEAR Corporation /VanDrunen FORD/Allstate Insurance/Five Guys Burgers and Fries/Chipotle/Creative Coffees Roastery/Munster High School STEAM Team/National Council of Teachers of Mathematics/Potbelly's/Sarkey's Florist&Munster High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 13 (54%) 2 (8%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 9 (38%) 13 (54%) 2 (8%)

Team 3147's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/9 - 12:11 PM 3147 1529 5484 71 3947 6498 21 52
Qualification 9 Sat 3/9 - 7:44 AM 3147 829 71 4272 4103 2171 50 62
Qualification 16 Sat 3/9 - 2:19 PM 447 7657 3936 3147 3940 3865 34 46
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 4:04 PM 829 461 4580 6956 1501 3147 64 59
Qualification 35 Sat 3/9 - 4:57 PM 7454 3147 3176 2867 7198 7695 37 47
Qualification 40 Sat 3/9 - 5:33 PM 3147 3180 4580 1720 45 1555 42 29
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 6:10 PM 829 2909 6956 3559 1555 3147 45 48
Qualification 51 Sat 3/9 - 7:05 PM 1024 4982 7454 3947 3147 2909 58 42
Qualification 63 Sun 3/10 - 9:55 AM 7657 234 3147 1646 7477 2909 64 48
Qualification 67 Sun 3/10 - 10:23 AM 3147 4103 7477 5484 1646 1741 36 59
Qualification 77 Sun 3/10 - 11:39 AM 1529 71 7502 1018 3147 6721 64 28
Qualification 83 Sun 3/10 - 12:22 PM 135 2197 6721 6498 45 3147 66 58
Playoff Matches

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/23 - 11:21 AM 3147 4272 4103 1720 7198 7617 67 56
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:21 PM 2197 3147 461 7454 6451 5010 40 41
Qualification 16 Sat 3/23 - 2:13 PM 7454 1747 868 135 3147 7617 68 68
Qualification 21 Sat 3/23 - 2:56 PM 2171 3147 6451 6498 5944 4926 52 48
Qualification 29 Sat 3/23 - 4:14 PM 7617 461 1018 5188 3494 3147 67 30
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 4:59 PM 5484 5010 3147 3494 45 3940 43 51
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 6:13 PM 1646 71 6956 4982 7657 3147 70 45
Qualification 52 Sat 3/23 - 7:17 PM 71 3147 4008 5188 6498 3936 65 43
Qualification 58 Sun 3/24 - 9:59 AM 45 5944 2197 3147 3487 7477 59 42
Qualification 65 Sun 3/24 - 10:49 AM 3865 6956 7657 3147 5402 5403 39 42
Qualification 69 Sun 3/24 - 11:20 AM 4103 5403 2909 3147 6956 5944 55 57
Qualification 73 Sun 3/24 - 11:51 AM 3147 7198 6498 4982 135 4485 55 55
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 22
Rank: 46 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3147 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 11
IN District Tippecanoe Event 11

If Team 3147 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 68
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 67
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 65
Level 9 Random Sort ---