Team Avatar Team 3147 - Munster Horsepower (2022)


2022 Robot: McQueen
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Munster Booster Club/Munster Education Foundation/Five Guys Burgers and Fries/Chipotle/Munster High School STEAM Team/Potbelly's Sandwich Shop/Dixon's Florist&Munster High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 20 (56%) 16 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 5 (42%) 6 (50%) 0
Total 48 25 (52%) 22 (46%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/5 - 11:51 AM 4982 8232 3865 3494 3940 3147 7 65
Qualification 9 Sat 3/5 - 12:42 PM 3494 1747 1024 3147 8232 6956 44 31
Qualification 16 Sat 3/5 - 2:56 PM 829 4982 1720 3865 2197 3147 12 18
Qualification 20 Sat 3/5 - 3:29 PM 7454 6956 2197 4982 3147 1747 22 5
Qualification 23 Sat 3/5 - 3:58 PM 1646 5484 7454 3147 461 3559 20 34
Qualification 27 Sat 3/5 - 4:30 PM 1501 3147 829 5402 7477 3494 55 35
Qualification 34 Sat 3/5 - 5:30 PM 7454 3940 3936 8116 7477 3147 61 31
Qualification 43 Sat 3/5 - 6:48 PM 3147 1646 3936 1024 3940 4272 39 85
Qualification 48 Sat 3/5 - 7:35 PM 8742 3147 3487 1646 868 45 40 26
Qualification 52 Sun 3/6 - 9:53 AM 829 3936 3494 868 6498 3147 55 44
Qualification 59 Sun 3/6 - 11:14 AM 3147 1720 292 6956 1024 6498 55 44
Qualification 62 Sun 3/6 - 11:36 AM 5010 3147 1024 4982 4272 3559 46 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/6 - 1:47 PM 3940 4272 6498 8742 3147 868 64 23
Quarterfinal 5 3940 4272 6498 8742 3147 868 83 39

FIN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/25 - 11:26 AM 3147 6721 7198 7477 5402 5010 60 46
Qualification 10 Fri 3/25 - 12:03 PM 3865 3147 5010 5484 7657 4982 49 25
Qualification 14 Fri 3/25 - 12:32 PM 1555 8564 6721 3147 461 5484 15 88
Qualification 22 Fri 3/25 - 2:52 PM 3936 4272 3147 1018 1555 3865 78 41
Qualification 27 Fri 3/25 - 3:28 PM 1747 1646 4272 3494 5188 3147 77 62
Qualification 37 Fri 3/25 - 4:58 PM 8103 2197 2867 3147 1529 7657 40 63
Qualification 41 Fri 3/25 - 5:29 PM 3865 461 1529 7457 3147 1747 51 95
Qualification 52 Fri 3/25 - 6:54 PM 3494 5010 4485 1741 3147 2197 39 45
Qualification 56 Fri 3/25 - 7:22 PM 292 3865 8103 3176 3147 4485 59 70
Qualification 63 Sat 3/26 - 9:59 AM 1646 8103 3147 3936 1501 71 22 39
Qualification 70 Sat 3/26 - 10:53 AM 3147 71 1555 135 8742 7617 43 41
Qualification 77 Sat 3/26 - 11:45 AM 7617 234 3147 2867 5010 7457 58 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4272 292 1741 3147 3176 868 81 75
Quarterfinal 8 4272 292 1741 3147 3176 868 82 77

FIRST Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 3 60 0 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/15 - 11:31 AM 3147 8742 7198 45 7457 3494 79 70
Qualification 8   Fri 4/15 - 11:57 AM 135 5484 3147 4982 8742 6956 58 61
Qualification 15   Fri 4/15 - 12:48 PM 3147 3494 6956 3940 6498 447 69 81
Qualification 22   Fri 4/15 - 2:59 PM 8742 1024 7457 3147 7454 292 128 98
Qualification 26   Fri 4/15 - 3:31 PM 3147 7617 1741 8116 447 461 78 84
Qualification 29   Fri 4/15 - 3:51 PM 1024 3147 3176 1741 829 5484 97 94
Qualification 36   Fri 4/15 - 4:42 PM 4272 7617 7454 45 3147 3940 107 99
Qualification 39   Fri 4/15 - 5:02 PM 3487 461 3147 234 7457 8116 91 103
Qualification 48   Fri 4/15 - 6:08 PM 1720 8564 3147 829 3940 1501 64 125
Qualification 53   Sat 4/16 - 9:51 AM 1018 45 1501 4926 4982 3147 83 90
Qualification 59   Sat 4/16 - 10:33 AM 292 6956 1024 1501 3147 4272 122 101
Qualification 62   Sat 4/16 - 10:56 AM 3176 8564 461 447 3147 1018 46 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/16 - 1:17 PM 7457 3176 3147 234 868 135 112 80
Quarterfinal 5   7457 3176 3147 234 868 135 118 70
Semifinal 1   7457 3176 3147 4272 5010 6498 126 79
Semifinal 3   7457 3176 3147 4272 5010 6498 116 95
Final 1   7457 3176 3147 829 4926 7617 0 66
Final 2   7457 3176 3147 829 4926 7617 90 72
Final 3   7457 3176 3147 829 4926 7617 109 109
Overtime 1 7457 8742 3147 829 4926 7617 71 99

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 141
Rank: 18 of 64 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3147 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark 23
FIN District Tippecanoe Event 28
FIRST Indiana State Championship 90

If Team 3147 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 58
Level 6 Highest Match Score 126
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 118
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 116
Level 9 Random Sort ---