Team 503 - Frog Force

Hall of Fame Team

Team Stats and Info

Novi High School



FIM

2001

2005

23

93

4

5

98

4

1

4

Team Participation History

FIM District Milford Event
No awards at event
FIM District Detroit Event
No awards at event

FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Proving Grounds
FIM District Saline Event presented by DTE
FIM District Kentwood Event presented by Dematic
FIRST in Michigan State Championship
No awards at event

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm
No awards at event
Carbon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge
No awards at event
Silicon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
No awards at event
Copper Group - Game Design Challenge
Game Design Challenge Event

FIM District Lakeview Event
FIM District Lincoln Event
FIM District Shepherd Event
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision
No awards at event
Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019
No awards at event

FIM District Milford Event
FIM District Forest Hills Event
Michigan State Championship
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision
No awards at event

IN District - St. Joseph Event
No awards at event
Michigan State Championship
No awards at event
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division
FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision
No awards at event

FIM District - Center Line Event
FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event
FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision
No awards at event

FIM District - Waterford Event
No awards at event
FIM District - Livonia Event
FIRST in Michigan District Championship
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision
No awards at event
Indiana Robotics Invitational
No awards at event

Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition
Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition
Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition
Michigan FRC State Championship
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
No awards at event

Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition
Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Newton Division
No awards at event

Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition
Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition
Michigan FRC State Championship
FIRST Championship - Curie Division
No awards at event

Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition
Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition
Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition
Michigan FIRST Robotics State Championship
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
No awards at event

Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition
Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Galileo Division
No awards at event

Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition
West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
No awards at event

Midwest Regional
Awards Won
Imagery Award
FIRST Championship - Newton Division
No awards at event

Buckeye Regional
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

Great Lakes Regional
Awards Won
Imagery Award
West Michigan Regional
Championship - Curie
Championship
No awards at event

The Championship Event
No awards at event

Great Lakes Regional
Western Michigan Regional
No awards at event
The Championship Event
No awards at event