Team Avatar Team 503 - Frog Force (2019)


2019 Robot: Math Gone Huang - aka MGH 503
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Magna Seating Systems (Primary Sponsor)/Denso/The Nissan Foundation/Tata Technologies/Ford Motor Company/Novi Community School District/NGK Sparkplugs/ASCO Numatics Inc./Autodesk/Michigan Department of Education&Novi High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 503's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 503 attended in 2019.
Team 503 had a record of 39-36-0 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 33 - 25 - 0 and Playoff record of 6 - 11)

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 10 0 10 33
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:47A
5559 4482 2054 70
5710 6580 503 30
Qualification 8
1:08P
6150 4327 503 21
5926 7144 5710 43
Qualification 17
3:05P
503 5256 7811 31
5710 7219 6138 36
Qualification 22
3:46P
503 7144 6002 50
7209 6092 6137 27
Qualification 31
4:53P
6580 5501 6002 63
4381 830 503 43
Qualification 35
5:27P
5926 6138 5227 37
6092 7911 503 65
Qualification 40
6:12P
4381 7223 4568 55
6556 503 7794 51
Qualification 48
7:26P
7203 5676 7223 52
5708 503 5685 38
Qualification 55
8:22P
503 7223 6053 33
6137 4408 6425 32
Qualification 64
10:10A
5205 830 4453 52
503 7203 6138 51
Qualification 71
11:04A
4568 503 5926 58
5685 5674 6053 36
Qualification 74
11:27A
4408 503 5674 57
1918 5501 3658 59
Qualification 74
12:11P
4408 503 5674 52
1918 5501 3658 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5676 6002 6556 69
503 7911 6092 46
Quarterfinal 7
5676 6002 6556 54
503 7911 6092 54
Tiebreaker 3
5676 6002 6556 59
503 7911 6092 55


FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 15 10 5 49
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
10:58A
830 6954 503 51
1502 6528 5530 102
Qualification 10
12:20P
503 5067 1502 69
5066 3773 66 57
Qualification 19
2:26P
7225 6081 7147 50
6150 503 4395 51
Qualification 26
3:20P
240 7145 503 59
6528 6538 67 78
Qualification 31
3:56P
6954 6528 6101 57
503 7225 5066 61
Qualification 40
5:15P
6618 240 2620 76
503 5050 6081 73
Qualification 48
6:22P
280 6583 5695 47
3542 503 5853 50
Qualification 52
6:58P
280 6101 503 59
7145 6583 5530 44
Qualification 58
7:42P
830 6150 6570 64
67 5053 503 77
Qualification 67
10:10A
3656 503 6615 73
5050 7660 5067 88
Qualification 72
10:55A
6081 6615 67 54
3547 503 4237 69
Qualification 81
12:12P
503 573 7912 71
6914 1528 3542 68
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
503 3542 6150 73
240 4237 573 79
Quarterfinal 7
503 3542 6150 87
240 4237 573 75
Tiebreaker 3
503 3542 6150 73
240 4237 573 50
Semifinal 2
503 3542 6150 79
6570 3656 5067 71
Semifinal 4
503 3542 6150 79
6570 3656 5067 82
Tiebreaker 2
503 3542 6150 75
6570 3656 5067 80


FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
5509 503 7226 46
5622 4004 94 44
Qualification 8
12:13P
1188 7226 3572 64
503 7109 2959 58
Qualification 17
2:17P
6963 5229 503 61
6642 5231 5982 20
Qualification 26
3:22P
6533 6581 4004 32
6594 5231 503 53
Qualification 33
4:18P
4994 5193 503 59
5509 862 6548 77
Qualification 38
4:58P
6533 503 3570 50
6581 7213 4994 36
Qualification 42
5:30P
5502 7226 5229 46
503 5424 5257 74
Qualification 53
6:53P
862 5162 503 71
5448 6611 6552 31
Qualification 58
9:32A
6581 4409 862 63
6552 3572 503 65
Qualification 61
10:01A
6552 7202 5193 53
6548 503 6642 81
Qualification 71
11:20A
503 4819 6753 72
6594 5166 3572 59
Qualification 80
12:29P
4004 503 5084 82
7495 6642 6753 67
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:17P
862 503 6642 82
4819 5193 4409 82
Quarterfinal 5
862 503 6642 68
4819 5193 4409 75


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019



Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
48 30 0 0 78
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
4:03P
1250 2075 1076 82
5641 503 7491 70
Qualification 13
5:23P
3618 503 4325 79
1322 1023 7491 68
Qualification 16
5:42P
3655 1023 503 97
1322 5530 5216 79
Qualification 21
6:15P
6861 7656 68 74
503 308 5216 91
Qualification 31
9:53A
2851 1322 5460 105
503 2959 51 53
Qualification 36
10:29A
2075 2851 503 99
4737 3656 6087 45
Qualification 41
11:10A
2771 503 5460 104
6087 5205 1940 72
Qualification 48
12:04P
503 245 85 53
5460 2959 6079 87
Qualification 57
2:28P
3618 2851 5509 70
314 503 3538 96
Qualification 61
2:59P
314 4970 4776 94
6861 123 503 57
Qualification 71
4:37P
503 2224 4737 64
3620 5460 1023 104
Qualification 78
5:28P
4776 5046 245 104
1250 68 503 68
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2075 2851 5046 91
5205 503 51 60
Quarterfinal 7
2075 2851 5046 102
5205 503 51 76


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 41 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:27A
125 2500 3555 80
3618 5501 503 72
Qualification 14
11:07A
4253 225 51 83
503 6806 449 74
Qualification 34
2:30P
7462 503 5811 59
175 353 771 52
Qualification 39
3:10P
7885 3624 503 52
3707 1218 5348 97
Qualification 56
8:27A
1024 245 503 80
5084 190 5567 75
Qualification 65
9:56A
1317 88 7480 77
2265 503 3926 76
Qualification 79
1:12P
503 2791 4481 84
250 772 191 66
Qualification 87
2:16P
5951 503 2337 78
3381 2502 236 75
Qualification 100
3:52P
1676 503 125 83
217 365 7673 66
Qualification 106
4:55P
3044 3542 1923 107
503 1781 2830 78
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
225 503 125 111
1918 3604 836 95
Quarterfinal 8
225 503 125 101
5567 3604 1918 86
Semifinal 2
3707 4481 217 102
225 503 125 101

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 10 0 10 33
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:47A
5559 4482 2054 70
5710 6580 503 30
Qualification 8
1:08P
6150 4327 503 21
5926 7144 5710 43
Qualification 17
3:05P
503 5256 7811 31
5710 7219 6138 36
Qualification 22
3:46P
503 7144 6002 50
7209 6092 6137 27
Qualification 31
4:53P
6580 5501 6002 63
4381 830 503 43
Qualification 35
5:27P
5926 6138 5227 37
6092 7911 503 65
Qualification 40
6:12P
4381 7223 4568 55
6556 503 7794 51
Qualification 48
7:26P
7203 5676 7223 52
5708 503 5685 38
Qualification 55
8:22P
503 7223 6053 33
6137 4408 6425 32
Qualification 64
10:10A
5205 830 4453 52
503 7203 6138 51
Qualification 71
11:04A
4568 503 5926 58
5685 5674 6053 36
Qualification 74
11:27A
4408 503 5674 57
1918 5501 3658 59
Qualification 74
12:11P
4408 503 5674 52
1918 5501 3658 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5676 6002 6556 69
503 7911 6092 46
Quarterfinal 7
5676 6002 6556 54
503 7911 6092 54
Tiebreaker 3
5676 6002 6556 59
503 7911 6092 55

FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 15 10 5 49
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
10:58A
830 6954 503 51
1502 6528 5530 102
Qualification 10
12:20P
503 5067 1502 69
5066 3773 66 57
Qualification 19
2:26P
7225 6081 7147 50
6150 503 4395 51
Qualification 26
3:20P
240 7145 503 59
6528 6538 67 78
Qualification 31
3:56P
6954 6528 6101 57
503 7225 5066 61
Qualification 40
5:15P
6618 240 2620 76
503 5050 6081 73
Qualification 48
6:22P
280 6583 5695 47
3542 503 5853 50
Qualification 52
6:58P
280 6101 503 59
7145 6583 5530 44
Qualification 58
7:42P
830 6150 6570 64
67 5053 503 77
Qualification 67
10:10A
3656 503 6615 73
5050 7660 5067 88
Qualification 72
10:55A
6081 6615 67 54
3547 503 4237 69
Qualification 81
12:12P
503 573 7912 71
6914 1528 3542 68
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
503 3542 6150 73
240 4237 573 79
Quarterfinal 7
503 3542 6150 87
240 4237 573 75
Tiebreaker 3
503 3542 6150 73
240 4237 573 50
Semifinal 2
503 3542 6150 79
6570 3656 5067 71
Semifinal 4
503 3542 6150 79
6570 3656 5067 82
Tiebreaker 2
503 3542 6150 75
6570 3656 5067 80

FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
5509 503 7226 46
5622 4004 94 44
Qualification 8
12:13P
1188 7226 3572 64
503 7109 2959 58
Qualification 17
2:17P
6963 5229 503 61
6642 5231 5982 20
Qualification 26
3:22P
6533 6581 4004 32
6594 5231 503 53
Qualification 33
4:18P
4994 5193 503 59
5509 862 6548 77
Qualification 38
4:58P
6533 503 3570 50
6581 7213 4994 36
Qualification 42
5:30P
5502 7226 5229 46
503 5424 5257 74
Qualification 53
6:53P
862 5162 503 71
5448 6611 6552 31
Qualification 58
9:32A
6581 4409 862 63
6552 3572 503 65
Qualification 61
10:01A
6552 7202 5193 53
6548 503 6642 81
Qualification 71
11:20A
503 4819 6753 72
6594 5166 3572 59
Qualification 80
12:29P
4004 503 5084 82
7495 6642 6753 67
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:17P
862 503 6642 82
4819 5193 4409 82
Quarterfinal 5
862 503 6642 68
4819 5193 4409 75

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
48 30 0 0 78
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
4:03P
1250 2075 1076 82
5641 503 7491 70
Qualification 13
5:23P
3618 503 4325 79
1322 1023 7491 68
Qualification 16
5:42P
3655 1023 503 97
1322 5530 5216 79
Qualification 21
6:15P
6861 7656 68 74
503 308 5216 91
Qualification 31
9:53A
2851 1322 5460 105
503 2959 51 53
Qualification 36
10:29A
2075 2851 503 99
4737 3656 6087 45
Qualification 41
11:10A
2771 503 5460 104
6087 5205 1940 72
Qualification 48
12:04P
503 245 85 53
5460 2959 6079 87
Qualification 57
2:28P
3618 2851 5509 70
314 503 3538 96
Qualification 61
2:59P
314 4970 4776 94
6861 123 503 57
Qualification 71
4:37P
503 2224 4737 64
3620 5460 1023 104
Qualification 78
5:28P
4776 5046 245 104
1250 68 503 68
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2075 2851 5046 91
5205 503 51 60
Quarterfinal 7
2075 2851 5046 102
5205 503 51 76

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 41 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:27A
125 2500 3555 80
3618 5501 503 72
Qualification 14
11:07A
4253 225 51 83
503 6806 449 74
Qualification 34
2:30P
7462 503 5811 59
175 353 771 52
Qualification 39
3:10P
7885 3624 503 52
3707 1218 5348 97
Qualification 56
8:27A
1024 245 503 80
5084 190 5567 75
Qualification 65
9:56A
1317 88 7480 77
2265 503 3926 76
Qualification 79
1:12P
503 2791 4481 84
250 772 191 66
Qualification 87
2:16P
5951 503 2337 78
3381 2502 236 75
Qualification 100
3:52P
1676 503 125 83
217 365 7673 66
Qualification 106
4:55P
3044 3542 1923 107
503 1781 2830 78
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
225 503 125 111
1918 3604 836 95
Quarterfinal 8
225 503 125 101
5567 3604 1918 86
Semifinal 2
3707 4481 217 102
225 503 125 101

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 190
Rank: 59 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 503 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Lakeview Event 49
FIM District Lincoln Event 49
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 78
Points Adjustments 30


If Team 503 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 55
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 80
Level 6 Highest Match Score 104
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 99
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 97
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.