Team Avatar Team 503 - Frog Force (2019)


2019 Robot: Math Gone Huang - aka MGH 503
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Magna Seating Systems (Primary Sponsor)/Denso/The Nissan Foundation/Tata Technologies/Ford Motor Company/Novi Community School District/NGK Sparkplugs/ASCO Numatics Inc./Autodesk/Michigan Department of Education&Novi High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 503 attended in 2019.
Team 503 had a record of 39-36-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 33 - 25 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 11)

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 10 0 10 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/8 - 11:47 AM 5559 4482 2054 5710 6580 503 70 30
Qualification 8 Fri 3/8 - 1:08 PM 6150 4327 503 5926 7144 5710 21 43
Qualification 17 Fri 3/8 - 3:05 PM 503 5256 7811 5710 7219 6138 31 36
Qualification 22 Fri 3/8 - 3:46 PM 503 7144 6002 7209 6092 6137 50 27
Qualification 31 Fri 3/8 - 4:53 PM 6580 5501 6002 4381 830 503 63 43
Qualification 35 Fri 3/8 - 5:27 PM 5926 6138 5227 6092 7911 503 37 65
Qualification 40 Fri 3/8 - 6:12 PM 4381 7223 4568 6556 503 7794 55 51
Qualification 48 Fri 3/8 - 7:26 PM 7203 5676 7223 5708 503 5685 52 38
Qualification 55 Fri 3/8 - 8:22 PM 503 7223 6053 6137 4408 6425 33 32
Qualification 64 Sat 3/9 - 10:10 AM 5205 830 4453 503 7203 6138 52 51
Qualification 71 Sat 3/9 - 11:04 AM 4568 503 5926 5685 5674 6053 58 36
Qualification 74 Sat 3/9 - 12:11 PM 4408 503 5674 1918 5501 3658 52 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5676 6002 6556 503 7911 6092 69 46
Quarterfinal 7 5676 6002 6556 503 7911 6092 54 54
Tiebreaker 3 5676 6002 6556 503 7911 6092 59 55

FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 10 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 10:58 AM 830 6954 503 1502 6528 5530 51 102
Qualification 10 Fri 3/22 - 12:20 PM 503 5067 1502 5066 3773 66 69 57
Qualification 19 Fri 3/22 - 2:26 PM 7225 6081 7147 6150 503 4395 50 51
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 3:20 PM 240 7145 503 6528 6538 67 59 78
Qualification 31 Fri 3/22 - 3:56 PM 6954 6528 6101 503 7225 5066 57 61
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 5:15 PM 6618 240 2620 503 5050 6081 76 73
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 6:22 PM 280 6583 5695 3542 503 5853 47 50
Qualification 52 Fri 3/22 - 6:58 PM 280 6101 503 7145 6583 5530 59 44
Qualification 58 Fri 3/22 - 7:42 PM 830 6150 6570 67 5053 503 64 77
Qualification 67 Sat 3/23 - 10:10 AM 3656 503 6615 5050 7660 5067 73 88
Qualification 72 Sat 3/23 - 10:55 AM 6081 6615 67 3547 503 4237 54 69
Qualification 81 Sat 3/23 - 12:12 PM 503 573 7912 6914 1528 3542 71 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 503 3542 6150 240 4237 573 73 79
Quarterfinal 7 503 3542 6150 240 4237 573 87 75
Tiebreaker 3 503 3542 6150 240 4237 573 73 50
Semifinal 2 503 3542 6150 6570 3656 5067 79 71
Semifinal 4 503 3542 6150 6570 3656 5067 79 82
Tiebreaker 2 503 3542 6150 6570 3656 5067 75 80

FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/29 - 11:00 AM 5509 503 7226 5622 4004 94 46 44
Qualification 8 Fri 3/29 - 12:13 PM 1188 7226 3572 503 7109 2959 64 58
Qualification 17 Fri 3/29 - 2:17 PM 6963 5229 503 6642 5231 5982 61 20
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 3:22 PM 6533 6581 4004 6594 5231 503 32 53
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 4:18 PM 4994 5193 503 5509 862 6548 59 77
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 4:58 PM 6533 503 3570 6581 7213 4994 50 36
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 5:30 PM 5502 7226 5229 503 5424 5257 46 74
Qualification 53 Fri 3/29 - 6:53 PM 862 5162 503 5448 6611 6552 71 31
Qualification 58 Sat 3/30 - 9:32 AM 6581 4409 862 6552 3572 503 63 65
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 10:01 AM 6552 7202 5193 6548 503 6642 53 81
Qualification 71 Sat 3/30 - 11:20 AM 503 4819 6753 6594 5166 3572 72 59
Qualification 80 Sat 3/30 - 12:29 PM 4004 503 5084 7495 6642 6753 82 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 2:17 PM 862 503 6642 4819 5193 4409 82 82
Quarterfinal 5 862 503 6642 4819 5193 4409 68 75

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 30 0 0 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/11 - 4:03 PM 1250 2075 1076 5641 503 7491 82 70
Qualification 13 Thu 4/11 - 5:23 PM 3618 503 4325 1322 1023 7491 79 68
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 5:42 PM 3655 1023 503 1322 5530 5216 97 79
Qualification 21 Thu 4/11 - 6:15 PM 6861 7656 68 503 308 5216 74 91
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 9:53 AM 2851 1322 5460 503 2959 51 105 53
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 10:29 AM 2075 2851 503 4737 3656 6087 99 45
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 11:10 AM 2771 503 5460 6087 5205 1940 104 72
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 12:04 PM 503 245 85 5460 2959 6079 53 87
Qualification 57 Fri 4/12 - 2:28 PM 3618 2851 5509 314 503 3538 70 96
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 2:59 PM 314 4970 4776 6861 123 503 94 57
Qualification 71 Fri 4/12 - 4:37 PM 503 2224 4737 3620 5460 1023 64 104
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 5:28 PM 4776 5046 245 1250 68 503 104 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2075 2851 5046 5205 503 51 91 60
Quarterfinal 7 2075 2851 5046 5205 503 51 102 76

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/25 - 9:27 AM 125 2500 3555 3618 5501 503 80 72
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 11:07 AM 4253 225 51 503 6806 449 83 74
Qualification 34   Thu 4/25 - 2:30 PM 7462 503 5811 175 353 771 59 52
Qualification 39   Thu 4/25 - 3:10 PM 7885 3624 503 3707 1218 5348 52 97
Qualification 56   Fri 4/26 - 8:27 AM 1024 245 503 5084 190 5567 80 75
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:56 AM 1317 88 7480 2265 503 3926 77 76
Qualification 79   Fri 4/26 - 1:12 PM 503 2791 4481 250 772 191 84 66
Qualification 87   Fri 4/26 - 2:16 PM 5951 503 2337 3381 2502 236 78 75
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:52 PM 1676 503 125 217 365 7673 83 66
Qualification 106   Fri 4/26 - 4:55 PM 3044 3542 1923 503 1781 2830 107 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   225 503 125 1918 3604 836 111 95
Quarterfinal 8   225 503 125 5567 3604 1918 101 86
Semifinal 2   3707 4481 217 225 503 125 102 101

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 10 0 10 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/8 - 11:47 AM 5559 4482 2054 5710 6580 503 70 30
Qualification 8 Fri 3/8 - 1:08 PM 6150 4327 503 5926 7144 5710 21 43
Qualification 17 Fri 3/8 - 3:05 PM 503 5256 7811 5710 7219 6138 31 36
Qualification 22 Fri 3/8 - 3:46 PM 503 7144 6002 7209 6092 6137 50 27
Qualification 31 Fri 3/8 - 4:53 PM 6580 5501 6002 4381 830 503 63 43
Qualification 35 Fri 3/8 - 5:27 PM 5926 6138 5227 6092 7911 503 37 65
Qualification 40 Fri 3/8 - 6:12 PM 4381 7223 4568 6556 503 7794 55 51
Qualification 48 Fri 3/8 - 7:26 PM 7203 5676 7223 5708 503 5685 52 38
Qualification 55 Fri 3/8 - 8:22 PM 503 7223 6053 6137 4408 6425 33 32
Qualification 64 Sat 3/9 - 10:10 AM 5205 830 4453 503 7203 6138 52 51
Qualification 71 Sat 3/9 - 11:04 AM 4568 503 5926 5685 5674 6053 58 36
Qualification 74 Sat 3/9 - 12:11 PM 4408 503 5674 1918 5501 3658 52 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5676 6002 6556 503 7911 6092 69 46
Quarterfinal 7 5676 6002 6556 503 7911 6092 54 54
Tiebreaker 3 5676 6002 6556 503 7911 6092 59 55

FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 10 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 10:58 AM 830 6954 503 1502 6528 5530 51 102
Qualification 10 Fri 3/22 - 12:20 PM 503 5067 1502 5066 3773 66 69 57
Qualification 19 Fri 3/22 - 2:26 PM 7225 6081 7147 6150 503 4395 50 51
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 3:20 PM 240 7145 503 6528 6538 67 59 78
Qualification 31 Fri 3/22 - 3:56 PM 6954 6528 6101 503 7225 5066 57 61
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 5:15 PM 6618 240 2620 503 5050 6081 76 73
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 6:22 PM 280 6583 5695 3542 503 5853 47 50
Qualification 52 Fri 3/22 - 6:58 PM 280 6101 503 7145 6583 5530 59 44
Qualification 58 Fri 3/22 - 7:42 PM 830 6150 6570 67 5053 503 64 77
Qualification 67 Sat 3/23 - 10:10 AM 3656 503 6615 5050 7660 5067 73 88
Qualification 72 Sat 3/23 - 10:55 AM 6081 6615 67 3547 503 4237 54 69
Qualification 81 Sat 3/23 - 12:12 PM 503 573 7912 6914 1528 3542 71 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 503 3542 6150 240 4237 573 73 79
Quarterfinal 7 503 3542 6150 240 4237 573 87 75
Tiebreaker 3 503 3542 6150 240 4237 573 73 50
Semifinal 2 503 3542 6150 6570 3656 5067 79 71
Semifinal 4 503 3542 6150 6570 3656 5067 79 82
Tiebreaker 2 503 3542 6150 6570 3656 5067 75 80

FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/29 - 11:00 AM 5509 503 7226 5622 4004 94 46 44
Qualification 8 Fri 3/29 - 12:13 PM 1188 7226 3572 503 7109 2959 64 58
Qualification 17 Fri 3/29 - 2:17 PM 6963 5229 503 6642 5231 5982 61 20
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 3:22 PM 6533 6581 4004 6594 5231 503 32 53
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 4:18 PM 4994 5193 503 5509 862 6548 59 77
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 4:58 PM 6533 503 3570 6581 7213 4994 50 36
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 5:30 PM 5502 7226 5229 503 5424 5257 46 74
Qualification 53 Fri 3/29 - 6:53 PM 862 5162 503 5448 6611 6552 71 31
Qualification 58 Sat 3/30 - 9:32 AM 6581 4409 862 6552 3572 503 63 65
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 10:01 AM 6552 7202 5193 6548 503 6642 53 81
Qualification 71 Sat 3/30 - 11:20 AM 503 4819 6753 6594 5166 3572 72 59
Qualification 80 Sat 3/30 - 12:29 PM 4004 503 5084 7495 6642 6753 82 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 2:17 PM 862 503 6642 4819 5193 4409 82 82
Quarterfinal 5 862 503 6642 4819 5193 4409 68 75

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 30 0 0 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/11 - 4:03 PM 1250 2075 1076 5641 503 7491 82 70
Qualification 13 Thu 4/11 - 5:23 PM 3618 503 4325 1322 1023 7491 79 68
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 5:42 PM 3655 1023 503 1322 5530 5216 97 79
Qualification 21 Thu 4/11 - 6:15 PM 6861 7656 68 503 308 5216 74 91
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 9:53 AM 2851 1322 5460 503 2959 51 105 53
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 10:29 AM 2075 2851 503 4737 3656 6087 99 45
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 11:10 AM 2771 503 5460 6087 5205 1940 104 72
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 12:04 PM 503 245 85 5460 2959 6079 53 87
Qualification 57 Fri 4/12 - 2:28 PM 3618 2851 5509 314 503 3538 70 96
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 2:59 PM 314 4970 4776 6861 123 503 94 57
Qualification 71 Fri 4/12 - 4:37 PM 503 2224 4737 3620 5460 1023 64 104
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 5:28 PM 4776 5046 245 1250 68 503 104 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2075 2851 5046 5205 503 51 91 60
Quarterfinal 7 2075 2851 5046 5205 503 51 102 76

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/25 - 9:27 AM 125 2500 3555 3618 5501 503 80 72
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 11:07 AM 4253 225 51 503 6806 449 83 74
Qualification 34   Thu 4/25 - 2:30 PM 7462 503 5811 175 353 771 59 52
Qualification 39   Thu 4/25 - 3:10 PM 7885 3624 503 3707 1218 5348 52 97
Qualification 56   Fri 4/26 - 8:27 AM 1024 245 503 5084 190 5567 80 75
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:56 AM 1317 88 7480 2265 503 3926 77 76
Qualification 79   Fri 4/26 - 1:12 PM 503 2791 4481 250 772 191 84 66
Qualification 87   Fri 4/26 - 2:16 PM 5951 503 2337 3381 2502 236 78 75
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:52 PM 1676 503 125 217 365 7673 83 66
Qualification 106   Fri 4/26 - 4:55 PM 3044 3542 1923 503 1781 2830 107 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   225 503 125 1918 3604 836 111 95
Quarterfinal 8   225 503 125 5567 3604 1918 101 86
Semifinal 2   3707 4481 217 225 503 125 102 101

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 190
Rank: 59 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 503 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Lakeview Event 33
FIM District Lincoln Event 49
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 78
Points Adjustments 30.00


If Team 503 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 55
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 80
Level 6 Highest Match Score 104
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 99
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 97
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Kettering Kickoff

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 45
Record: 0 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 9/21 - 9:14 AM 314 3656 2960 503 1684 201 73 64
Qualification 10 Sat 9/21 - 9:36 AM 5612 503 5436 5907 4810 33 49 62
Qualification 17 Sat 9/21 - 10:53 AM 862 67 1506 2137 3534 503 89 64
Qualification 29 Sat 9/21 - 1:04 PM 2834 2832 1701 5502 2337 503 80 64
Qualification 33 Sat 9/21 - 1:37 PM 322 4362 703 503 4779 7056 86 83
Qualification 44 Sat 9/21 - 3:16 PM 107 503 27 302 70 6861 75 85
Playoff Matches

Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019

  October 11 to October 12, 2019