Team 1089 - Team Mercury (2016)

From: Hightstown, New Jersey, USA
District: Mid-Atlantic Robotics
Rookie Year: 2003
On The Web: http://www.mercury1089.com

2016 Robot: X4
2016 Sponsors: Bristol Myers-Squibb / nrg / East Windsor Regional School District / TRUMPF Photonics / Wizcom Corporation / Credit Suisse / J. Rupp Construction / Shiseido / East Windsor Dental Arts / East Windsor Education Association / DoD STEM & Hightstown High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1089's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1089 attended in 2016.
Team 1089 had a record of 36-23-2 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 15 - 2 and Playoff record of 7 - 8)

MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 5 47
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (D)
11:00A
4281 - 1089 - 204 -42-
2016 1626 2495 40
Qualification 8 (A)
11:59A
1626 5113 6203 66
5938 - 1089 - 869 -95-
Qualification 17 (B)
2:17P
- 1089 - 2191 6203 -45-
6226 5457 2016 88
Qualification 20 (C)
2:41P
2590 365 2191 113
- 1089 - 1626 1228 -90-
Qualification 32 (A)
4:23P
- 1089 - 102 4573 -114-
816 4575 2180 22
Qualification 37 (B)
5:06P
2016 - 1089 - 4954 -59-
5732 5684 2600 34
Qualification 42 (B)
5:49P
816 1279 3151 52
- 1089 - 5666 2729 -70-
Qualification 47 (C)
6:32P
2180 5113 102 78
- 1089 - 3167 4750 -104-
Qualification 55 (A)
9:30A
- 1089 - 5420 1279 -50-
2600 1228 5438 72
Qualification 61 (B)
10:21A
87 3167 2495 75
- 1089 - 365 5438 -72-
Qualification 65 (B)
10:56A
- 1089 - 2600 5113 -83-
5666 4281 2191 49
Qualification 75 (D)
12:19P
102 5457 2729 62
6226 1640 - 1089 - -108-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (A)
102 - 1089 - 4750 -104-
5113 2016 4575 95
Quarterfinal 6 (B)
102 - 1089 - 4750 -152-
5113 2016 4575 92
Semifinal 1 (C)
365 2590 1626 157
102 - 1089 - 4750 -104-
Semifinal 3 (C)
365 2590 1626 149
102 - 1089 - 4750 -66-


MAR District - Montgomery Event

  April 8 to April 10, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 5 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (A)
11:00A
555 - 1089 - 5895 -115-
2180 1672 1923 76
Qualification 13 (C)
12:30P
1807 - 1089 - 433 -80-
204 6203 3637 85
Qualification 16 (C)
12:54P
272 222 2070 65
190 - 1089 - 1403 -91-
Qualification 23 (D)
2:46P
56 - 1089 - 1672 -108-
2554 136 433 66
Qualification 26 (A)
3:07P
303 222 5438 92
3637 - 1089 - 3314 -98-
Qualification 33 (B)
3:59P
190 3314 752 106
- 1089 - 2458 4361 -82-
Qualification 43 (D)
5:15P
1228 5684 1807 87
869 4750 - 1089 - -127-
Qualification 48 (D)
5:53P
5666 6203 - 1089 - -79-
272 2554 869 80
Qualification 53 (A)
6:31P
1228 - 1089 - 136 -50-
3637 4575 714 78
Qualification 59 (B)
10:01A
1672 4750 103 20
423 102 - 1089 - -98-
Qualification 66 (C)
10:53A
- 1089 - 5438 2180 -89-
4361 41 1989 89
Qualification 71 (D)
11:31A
- 1089 - 4575 103 -100-
222 2554 56 100
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
869 3637 272 166
- 1089 - 204 4575 -104-
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
869 3637 272 131
- 1089 - 204 4575 -110-


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 9 60 0 114
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (B)
2:28P
1218 - 1089 - 5407 -84-
5684 5666 3314 104
Qualification 16 (C)
3:48P
- 1089 - 3637 1626 -120-
102 5624 1712 92
Qualification 25 (D)
4:54P
4454 1143 - 1089 - -85-
222 4653 5407 80
Qualification 34 (A)
9:42A
- 1089 - 4342 102 -90-
834 365 272 85
Qualification 50 (B)
11:40A
4750 5113 1923 98
- 1089 - 6203 223 -94-
Qualification 56 (C)
1:22P
225 1647 708 129
- 1089 - 1391 1279 -91-
Qualification 67 (D)
2:42P
3314 321 - 1089 - -165-
423 2559 1989 109
Qualification 74 (A)
3:34P
1640 1403 4573 122
- 1089 - 193 303 -132-
Qualification 82 (B)
4:33P
- 1089 - 2590 1923 -146-
321 75 25 117
Qualification 97 (C)
9:42A
6016 5938 4342 102
869 11 - 1089 - -118-
Qualification 110 (D)
11:19A
11 56 41 150
5895 1676 - 1089 - -84-
Qualification 115 (A)
11:54A
5401 5895 3637 110
484 - 1089 - 4637 -101-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
25 3314 - 1089 - -172-
41 1989 321 105
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
25 3314 - 1089 - -180-
41 1989 193 125
Semifinal 2 (D)
708 1712 1403 136
25 3314 - 1089 - -174-
Semifinal 4 (D)
708 1712 1403 135
25 3314 - 1089 - -162-
Final 1 (A)
341 225 1257 177
25 3314 - 1089 - -136-
Final 2 (A)
341 225 1257 122
25 3314 - 1089 - -159-
Tiebreaker (A)
341 225 1257 174
25 3314 - 1089 - -112-


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 75
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (B)
9:19A
3147 2168 8 76
3930 - 1089 - 3546 -134-
Qualification 16 (C)
10:18A
876 - 1089 - 1123 -125-
2974 2220 1868 86
Qualification 37 (A)
2:52P
287 1662 5892 87
- 1089 - 5940 4010 -116-
Qualification 45 (A)
3:48P
- 1089 - 1991 1389 -89-
1885 4087 3310 137
Qualification 51 (B)
4:33P
2175 4469 - 1089 - -140-
3990 3230 2080 110
Qualification 72 (C)
10:05A
6034 5976 3506 82
- 1089 - 3005 4188 -100-
Qualification 79 (D)
10:54A
- 1089 - 1511 5933 -117-
4329 339 4180 78
Qualification 89 (A)
2:05P
6016 3618 1261 107
2557 - 1089 - 166 -147-
Qualification 107 (B)
4:17P
3374 5279 4910 91
3965 191 - 1089 - -90-
Qualification 113 (C)
4:59P
955 - 1089 - 3925 -116-
3641 1073 3339 99
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
1983 - 1089 - 4469 -179-
876 3005 2557 201
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
1983 - 1089 - 836 -168-
876 3005 2557 201


MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 5 47
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (D)
11:00A
4281 - 1089 - 204 -42-
2016 1626 2495 40
Qualification 8 (A)
11:59A
1626 5113 6203 66
5938 - 1089 - 869 -95-
Qualification 17 (B)
2:17P
- 1089 - 2191 6203 -45-
6226 5457 2016 88
Qualification 20 (C)
2:41P
2590 365 2191 113
- 1089 - 1626 1228 -90-
Qualification 32 (A)
4:23P
- 1089 - 102 4573 -114-
816 4575 2180 22
Qualification 37 (B)
5:06P
2016 - 1089 - 4954 -59-
5732 5684 2600 34
Qualification 42 (B)
5:49P
816 1279 3151 52
- 1089 - 5666 2729 -70-
Qualification 47 (C)
6:32P
2180 5113 102 78
- 1089 - 3167 4750 -104-
Qualification 55 (A)
9:30A
- 1089 - 5420 1279 -50-
2600 1228 5438 72
Qualification 61 (B)
10:21A
87 3167 2495 75
- 1089 - 365 5438 -72-
Qualification 65 (B)
10:56A
- 1089 - 2600 5113 -83-
5666 4281 2191 49
Qualification 75 (D)
12:19P
102 5457 2729 62
6226 1640 - 1089 - -108-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (A)
102 - 1089 - 4750 -104-
5113 2016 4575 95
Quarterfinal 6 (B)
102 - 1089 - 4750 -152-
5113 2016 4575 92
Semifinal 1 (C)
365 2590 1626 157
102 - 1089 - 4750 -104-
Semifinal 3 (C)
365 2590 1626 149
102 - 1089 - 4750 -66-

MAR District - Montgomery Event

  April 8 to April 10, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 5 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (A)
11:00A
555 - 1089 - 5895 -115-
2180 1672 1923 76
Qualification 13 (C)
12:30P
1807 - 1089 - 433 -80-
204 6203 3637 85
Qualification 16 (C)
12:54P
272 222 2070 65
190 - 1089 - 1403 -91-
Qualification 23 (D)
2:46P
56 - 1089 - 1672 -108-
2554 136 433 66
Qualification 26 (A)
3:07P
303 222 5438 92
3637 - 1089 - 3314 -98-
Qualification 33 (B)
3:59P
190 3314 752 106
- 1089 - 2458 4361 -82-
Qualification 43 (D)
5:15P
1228 5684 1807 87
869 4750 - 1089 - -127-
Qualification 48 (D)
5:53P
5666 6203 - 1089 - -79-
272 2554 869 80
Qualification 53 (A)
6:31P
1228 - 1089 - 136 -50-
3637 4575 714 78
Qualification 59 (B)
10:01A
1672 4750 103 20
423 102 - 1089 - -98-
Qualification 66 (C)
10:53A
- 1089 - 5438 2180 -89-
4361 41 1989 89
Qualification 71 (D)
11:31A
- 1089 - 4575 103 -100-
222 2554 56 100
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
869 3637 272 166
- 1089 - 204 4575 -104-
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
869 3637 272 131
- 1089 - 204 4575 -110-

Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 9 60 0 114
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (B)
2:28P
1218 - 1089 - 5407 -84-
5684 5666 3314 104
Qualification 16 (C)
3:48P
- 1089 - 3637 1626 -120-
102 5624 1712 92
Qualification 25 (D)
4:54P
4454 1143 - 1089 - -85-
222 4653 5407 80
Qualification 34 (A)
9:42A
- 1089 - 4342 102 -90-
834 365 272 85
Qualification 50 (B)
11:40A
4750 5113 1923 98
- 1089 - 6203 223 -94-
Qualification 56 (C)
1:22P
225 1647 708 129
- 1089 - 1391 1279 -91-
Qualification 67 (D)
2:42P
3314 321 - 1089 - -165-
423 2559 1989 109
Qualification 74 (A)
3:34P
1640 1403 4573 122
- 1089 - 193 303 -132-
Qualification 82 (B)
4:33P
- 1089 - 2590 1923 -146-
321 75 25 117
Qualification 97 (C)
9:42A
6016 5938 4342 102
869 11 - 1089 - -118-
Qualification 110 (D)
11:19A
11 56 41 150
5895 1676 - 1089 - -84-
Qualification 115 (A)
11:54A
5401 5895 3637 110
484 - 1089 - 4637 -101-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
25 3314 - 1089 - -172-
41 1989 321 105
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
25 3314 - 1089 - -180-
41 1989 193 125
Semifinal 2 (D)
708 1712 1403 136
25 3314 - 1089 - -174-
Semifinal 4 (D)
708 1712 1403 135
25 3314 - 1089 - -162-
Final 1 (A)
341 225 1257 177
25 3314 - 1089 - -136-
Final 2 (A)
341 225 1257 122
25 3314 - 1089 - -159-
Tiebreaker (A)
341 225 1257 174
25 3314 - 1089 - -112-

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 75
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (B)
9:19A
3147 2168 8 76
3930 - 1089 - 3546 -134-
Qualification 16 (C)
10:18A
876 - 1089 - 1123 -125-
2974 2220 1868 86
Qualification 37 (A)
2:52P
287 1662 5892 87
- 1089 - 5940 4010 -116-
Qualification 45 (A)
3:48P
- 1089 - 1991 1389 -89-
1885 4087 3310 137
Qualification 51 (B)
4:33P
2175 4469 - 1089 - -140-
3990 3230 2080 110
Qualification 72 (C)
10:05A
6034 5976 3506 82
- 1089 - 3005 4188 -100-
Qualification 79 (D)
10:54A
- 1089 - 1511 5933 -117-
4329 339 4180 78
Qualification 89 (A)
2:05P
6016 3618 1261 107
2557 - 1089 - 166 -147-
Qualification 107 (B)
4:17P
3374 5279 4910 91
3965 191 - 1089 - -90-
Qualification 113 (C)
4:59P
955 - 1089 - 3925 -116-
3641 1073 3339 99
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
1983 - 1089 - 4469 -179-
876 3005 2557 201
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
1983 - 1089 - 836 -168-
876 3005 2557 201

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 191
Rank: 10 of 121 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1089 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Seneca Event 47
MAR District - Montgomery Event 30
Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship 114

If Team 1089 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 32
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 79
Level 6 Highest Match Score 180
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 174
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 172
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.