Team 225 - TechFire (2016)


2016 Robot: CrossFire

2016 Sponsors: PRESIDIO / St. Onge Company / TE Connectivity / Coupling Corporation of America / DLA Piper / ASGCO Complete Conveyor Solutions / Penn-Air & Hydraulics / DeWALT / Leidos / BAE Systems / Tekgard / Fred Dallmeyer Fund of York County Community Foundation / Google & TechFire Robotics of York


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 225's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 225 attended in 2016.
Team 225 had a record of 59-12-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 41 - 5 - 0 and Playoff record of 18 - 7)

MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 31
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (D)
10:56A
3974 2234 4454 96
293 225 193 101
Qualification 6 (A)
11:23A
1391 321 2234 78
225 4342 272 100
Qualification 13 (B)
12:23P
225 709 1218 82
4373 3929 3974 72
Qualification 20 (C)
1:49P
225 219 103 82
1218 2234 304 67
Qualification 25 (D)
2:35P
3929 1370 2095 40
225 5404 304 100
Qualification 27 (A)
2:48P
4342 1391 5404 107
225 203 1218 98
Qualification 35 (B)
3:51P
225 4637 3929 64
433 103 2095 84
Qualification 37 (C)
4:06P
423 321 219 54
225 2234 2095 89
Qualification 46 (A)
5:20P
225 1370 11 111
4373 193 4454 89
Qualification 49 (A)
5:44P
321 225 3974 106
1168 4637 423 59
Qualification 56 (C)
7:15P
1712 225 136 98
2234 203 433 92
Qualification 59 (C)
7:41P
423 103 1218 80
225 484 708 105
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
10:13A
225 11 423 101
219 4342 3929 93
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
225 11 423 125
219 4342 3929 85
Semifinal 1 (C)
225 11 423 126
4454 193 433 93
Semifinal 3 (C)
225 11 423 107
4454 193 433 141
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
225 11 423 140
4454 193 433 98
Final 1 (D)
225 11 423 98
708 1391 2234 123
Final 2 (D)
225 11 423 140
708 1391 2234 117
Tiebreaker (D)
225 11 423 135
708 1391 2234 105


MAR District - Westtown Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 25 5 68
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
11:45A
225 816 4373 99
5401 423 486 87
Qualification 12 (C)
12:29P
5420 1168 4342 77
225 272 4637 106
Qualification 15 (D)
12:56P
708 5407 1640 107
225 1168 3929 105
Qualification 24 (A)
3:17P
103 5407 1712 83
225 4653 4954 126
Qualification 31 (C)
4:18P
423 708 272 81
5490 225 2607 82
Qualification 36 (C)
4:55P
5401 1640 225 134
433 484 1143 112
Qualification 42 (D)
5:42P
225 365 1143 147
816 1370 1168 50
Qualification 49 (B)
6:43P
321 5401 3974 102
423 4342 225 106
Qualification 55 (C)
10:00A
708 225 5420 126
3974 1391 316 74
Qualification 61 (D)
10:45A
341 2607 365 72
5181 2539 225 122
Qualification 66 (D)
11:46A
225 1712 2559 128
5181 5420 1391 69
Qualification 72 (A)
12:31P
3929 1218 5404 97
5407 225 3151 109
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
2:07P
1640 225 1391 152
272 4637 2607 94
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
1640 225 1391 184
272 4637 2607 63
Semifinal 1 (A)
1640 225 1391 147
1218 4342 1712 96
Semifinal 3 (A)
1640 225 1391 125
1218 316 1712 146
Tiebreaker 1 (A)
1640 225 1391 161
1218 316 1712 109
Final 1 (B)
1640 225 1391 151
341 4954 484 124
Final 2 (B)
1640 225 1391 145
341 4954 484 145


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
66 48 90 15 219
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 60
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (B)
3:01P
1676 869 5401 109
4573 225 1712 121
Qualification 18 (C)
4:03P
225 1811 5404 125
1257 4653 75 92
Qualification 24 (D)
4:46P
1647 1403 4750 89
225 1989 5895 147
Qualification 32 (A)
9:27A
5407 11 4454 73
2590 225 869 141
Qualification 42 (B)
10:41A
3637 6016 225 106
5938 365 1403 101
Qualification 56 (C)
1:21P
225 1647 708 129
1089 1391 1279 91
Qualification 69 (D)
2:52P
56 1257 225 157
4637 1640 303 85
Qualification 77 (A)
3:46P
225 1391 4342 100
2559 4954 1923 70
Qualification 84 (B)
4:37P
1626 272 5624 108
5666 484 225 118
Qualification 95 (C)
9:17A
1143 225 6203 110
193 223 5404 101
Qualification 102 (D)
10:13A
225 5938 75 114
1257 3314 222 73
Qualification 117 (A)
12:02P
25 4575 2607 121
41 1403 225 155
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
2:05P
341 225 1257 142
365 2590 1218 122
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
341 225 1257 169
365 2590 1218 192
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
341 225 1257 156
365 2590 1218 112
Semifinal 1 (D)
341 225 1257 200
1640 5895 56 71
Semifinal 3 (D)
341 225 1257 197
1640 5895 56 170
Final 1 (A)
341 225 1257 177
25 3314 1089 136
Final 2 (A)
341 225 1257 122
25 3314 1089 159
Tiebreaker (A)
341 225 1257 174
25 3314 1089 112


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 75
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
9:18A
225 973 1718 114
4131 51 5084 54
Qualification 22 (C)
11:23A
1137 2526 525 104
225 4028 2485 130
Qualification 31 (D)
2:09P
5454 3688 5897 92
4135 225 4362 127
Qualification 44 (A)
3:47P
296 3824 225 132
2771 2996 610 169
Qualification 52 (B)
4:51P
225 5572 5913 113
1126 1625 5332 102
Qualification 52 (B)
12:09P
225 5572 5913 129
1126 1625 5332 110
Qualification 67 (C)
9:30A
225 2067 2474 165
135 868 4121 125
Qualification 85 (A)
11:47A
6098 5895 3021 88
4264 225 1987 127
Qualification 93 (A)
2:37P
11 3538 233 100
5663 1939 225 133
Qualification 110 (C)
4:40P
746 6144 2403 82
6098 225 3970 132
Qualification 121 (D)
6:02P
225 1159 1369 110
2590 2202 2655 135
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
225 2590 2067 200
525 4028 1619 206
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
225 2590 2067 217
4028 525 1619 222


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 31
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (D)
10:56A
3974 2234 4454 96
293 225 193 101
Qualification 6 (A)
11:23A
1391 321 2234 78
225 4342 272 100
Qualification 13 (B)
12:23P
225 709 1218 82
4373 3929 3974 72
Qualification 20 (C)
1:49P
225 219 103 82
1218 2234 304 67
Qualification 25 (D)
2:35P
3929 1370 2095 40
225 5404 304 100
Qualification 27 (A)
2:48P
4342 1391 5404 107
225 203 1218 98
Qualification 35 (B)
3:51P
225 4637 3929 64
433 103 2095 84
Qualification 37 (C)
4:06P
423 321 219 54
225 2234 2095 89
Qualification 46 (A)
5:20P
225 1370 11 111
4373 193 4454 89
Qualification 49 (A)
5:44P
321 225 3974 106
1168 4637 423 59
Qualification 56 (C)
7:15P
1712 225 136 98
2234 203 433 92
Qualification 59 (C)
7:41P
423 103 1218 80
225 484 708 105
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
10:13A
225 11 423 101
219 4342 3929 93
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
225 11 423 125
219 4342 3929 85
Semifinal 1 (C)
225 11 423 126
4454 193 433 93
Semifinal 3 (C)
225 11 423 107
4454 193 433 141
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
225 11 423 140
4454 193 433 98
Final 1 (D)
225 11 423 98
708 1391 2234 123
Final 2 (D)
225 11 423 140
708 1391 2234 117
Tiebreaker (D)
225 11 423 135
708 1391 2234 105

MAR District - Westtown Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 25 5 68
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
11:45A
225 816 4373 99
5401 423 486 87
Qualification 12 (C)
12:29P
5420 1168 4342 77
225 272 4637 106
Qualification 15 (D)
12:56P
708 5407 1640 107
225 1168 3929 105
Qualification 24 (A)
3:17P
103 5407 1712 83
225 4653 4954 126
Qualification 31 (C)
4:18P
423 708 272 81
5490 225 2607 82
Qualification 36 (C)
4:55P
5401 1640 225 134
433 484 1143 112
Qualification 42 (D)
5:42P
225 365 1143 147
816 1370 1168 50
Qualification 49 (B)
6:43P
321 5401 3974 102
423 4342 225 106
Qualification 55 (C)
10:00A
708 225 5420 126
3974 1391 316 74
Qualification 61 (D)
10:45A
341 2607 365 72
5181 2539 225 122
Qualification 66 (D)
11:46A
225 1712 2559 128
5181 5420 1391 69
Qualification 72 (A)
12:31P
3929 1218 5404 97
5407 225 3151 109
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
2:07P
1640 225 1391 152
272 4637 2607 94
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
1640 225 1391 184
272 4637 2607 63
Semifinal 1 (A)
1640 225 1391 147
1218 4342 1712 96
Semifinal 3 (A)
1640 225 1391 125
1218 316 1712 146
Tiebreaker 1 (A)
1640 225 1391 161
1218 316 1712 109
Final 1 (B)
1640 225 1391 151
341 4954 484 124
Final 2 (B)
1640 225 1391 145
341 4954 484 145

Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
66 48 90 15 219
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 60
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (B)
3:01P
1676 869 5401 109
4573 225 1712 121
Qualification 18 (C)
4:03P
225 1811 5404 125
1257 4653 75 92
Qualification 24 (D)
4:46P
1647 1403 4750 89
225 1989 5895 147
Qualification 32 (A)
9:27A
5407 11 4454 73
2590 225 869 141
Qualification 42 (B)
10:41A
3637 6016 225 106
5938 365 1403 101
Qualification 56 (C)
1:21P
225 1647 708 129
1089 1391 1279 91
Qualification 69 (D)
2:52P
56 1257 225 157
4637 1640 303 85
Qualification 77 (A)
3:46P
225 1391 4342 100
2559 4954 1923 70
Qualification 84 (B)
4:37P
1626 272 5624 108
5666 484 225 118
Qualification 95 (C)
9:17A
1143 225 6203 110
193 223 5404 101
Qualification 102 (D)
10:13A
225 5938 75 114
1257 3314 222 73
Qualification 117 (A)
12:02P
25 4575 2607 121
41 1403 225 155
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
2:05P
341 225 1257 142
365 2590 1218 122
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
341 225 1257 169
365 2590 1218 192
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
341 225 1257 156
365 2590 1218 112
Semifinal 1 (D)
341 225 1257 200
1640 5895 56 71
Semifinal 3 (D)
341 225 1257 197
1640 5895 56 170
Final 1 (A)
341 225 1257 177
25 3314 1089 136
Final 2 (A)
341 225 1257 122
25 3314 1089 159
Tiebreaker (A)
341 225 1257 174
25 3314 1089 112

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 75
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
9:18A
225 973 1718 114
4131 51 5084 54
Qualification 22 (C)
11:23A
1137 2526 525 104
225 4028 2485 130
Qualification 31 (D)
2:09P
5454 3688 5897 92
4135 225 4362 127
Qualification 44 (A)
3:47P
296 3824 225 132
2771 2996 610 169
Qualification 52 (B)
4:51P
225 5572 5913 113
1126 1625 5332 102
Qualification 52 (B)
12:09P
225 5572 5913 129
1126 1625 5332 110
Qualification 67 (C)
9:30A
225 2067 2474 165
135 868 4121 125
Qualification 85 (A)
11:47A
6098 5895 3021 88
4264 225 1987 127
Qualification 93 (A)
2:37P
11 3538 233 100
5663 1939 225 133
Qualification 110 (C)
4:40P
746 6144 2403 82
6098 225 3970 132
Qualification 121 (D)
6:02P
225 1159 1369 110
2590 2202 2655 135
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
225 2590 2067 200
525 4028 1619 206
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
225 2590 2067 217
4028 525 1619 222

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 364
Rank: 1 of 121 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 225 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event 68
MAR District - Westtown Event 68
Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship 219
Points Adjustments 5

If Team 225 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 145
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 109
Level 6 Highest Match Score 200
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 197
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 184
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 69
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10 (A)
11:49A
624 225 4587 182
5254 179 1024 151
Qualification 18 (B)
12:57P
217 4039 1310 180
67 225 1718 160
Qualification 31 (C)
2:41P
1619 1405 461 112
225 245 2771 132
Qualification 46 (A)
4:53P
225 118 1806 225
1529 133 2052 154
Qualification 52 (A)
5:34P
1086 494 2468 130
225 20 910 107
Qualification 60 (B)
6:32P
225 195 2481 210
5460 1114 234 149
Qualification 72 (C)
8:08P
2502 2614 1731 165
2338 1241 225 189
Qualification 90 (A)
10:29A
225 2502 1511 130
16 1675 45 156
Qualification 104 (B)
12:15P
27 3130 1718 130
225 2590 2451 205
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
195 1114 225 260
179 45 1806 169
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
195 1114 225 270
1806 233 179 166
Semifinal 2 (A)
195 1114 225 280
67 3620 5254 230
Semifinal 4 (A)
195 1114 225 285
67 3620 5254 235
Final 1 (B)
118 2056 33 250
195 1114 225 237
Final 2 (B)
118 2056 33 240
195 1114 225 202
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.