Team 225 - TechFire (2016)

From: York, Pennsylvania, USA
District: Mid-Atlantic Robotics
Rookie Year: 1999
On The Web: http://www.techfire225.com/

2016 Robot: CrossFire
2016 Sponsors: PRESIDIO / St. Onge Company / TE Connectivity / Coupling Corporation of America / DLA Piper / ASGCO Complete Conveyor Solutions / Penn-Air & Hydraulics / DeWALT / Leidos / BAE Systems / Tekgard / Fred Dallmeyer Fund of York County Community Foundation / Google & TechFire Robotics of York


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 225's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 225 attended in 2016.
Team 225 had a record of 59-12-0 at their 4 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 41 - 5 - 0 and Playoff record of 18 - 7)

MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 31
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (D)
10:49A
3974 2234 4454 96
293 - 225 - 193 -101-
Qualification 6 (A)
11:13A
1391 321 2234 78
- 225 - 4342 272 -100-
Qualification 13 (B)
12:15P
- 225 - 709 1218 -82-
4373 3929 3974 72
Qualification 20 (C)
1:44P
- 225 - 219 103 -82-
1218 2234 304 67
Qualification 25 (D)
2:27P
3929 1370 2095 40
- 225 - 5404 304 -100-
Qualification 27 (A)
2:43P
4342 1391 5404 107
- 225 - 203 1218 -98-
Qualification 35 (B)
3:53P
- 225 - 4637 3929 -64-
433 103 2095 84
Qualification 37 (C)
4:09P
423 321 219 54
- 225 - 2234 2095 -89-
Qualification 46 (A)
5:27P
- 225 - 1370 11 -111-
4373 193 4454 89
Qualification 49 (A)
5:54P
321 - 225 - 3974 -106-
1168 4637 423 59
Qualification 56 (C)
6:53P
1712 - 225 - 136 -98-
2234 203 433 92
Qualification 59 (C)
7:50P
423 103 1218 80
- 225 - 484 708 -105-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
10:00A
- 225 - 11 423 -101-
219 4342 3929 93
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
- 225 - 11 423 -125-
219 4342 3929 85
Semifinal 1 (C)
- 225 - 11 423 -126-
4454 193 433 93
Semifinal 3 (C)
- 225 - 11 423 -107-
4454 193 433 141
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
- 225 - 11 423 -140-
4454 193 433 98
Final 1 (D)
- 225 - 11 423 -98-
708 1391 2234 123
Final 2 (D)
- 225 - 11 423 -140-
708 1391 2234 117
Tiebreaker (D)
- 225 - 11 423 -135-
708 1391 2234 105


MAR District - Westtown Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 25 5 68
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
11:43A
- 225 - 816 4373 -99-
5401 423 486 87
Qualification 12 (C)
12:34P
5420 1168 4342 77
- 225 - 272 4637 -106-
Qualification 15 (D)
12:58P
708 5407 1640 107
- 225 - 1168 3929 -105-
Qualification 24 (A)
3:16P
103 5407 1712 83
- 225 - 4653 4954 -126-
Qualification 31 (C)
4:15P
423 708 272 81
5490 - 225 - 2607 -82-
Qualification 36 (C)
4:58P
5401 1640 - 225 - -134-
433 484 1143 112
Qualification 42 (D)
5:49P
- 225 - 365 1143 -147-
816 1370 1168 50
Qualification 49 (B)
6:48P
321 5401 3974 102
423 4342 - 225 - -106-
Qualification 55 (C)
9:46A
708 - 225 - 5420 -126-
3974 1391 316 74
Qualification 61 (D)
10:37A
341 2607 365 72
5181 2539 - 225 - -122-
Qualification 66 (D)
11:20A
- 225 - 1712 2559 -128-
5181 5420 1391 69
Qualification 72 (A)
12:11P
3929 1218 5404 97
5407 - 225 - 3151 -109-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
2:00P
1640 - 225 - 1391 -152-
272 4637 2607 94
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
1640 - 225 - 1391 -184-
272 4637 2607 63
Semifinal 1 (A)
1640 - 225 - 1391 -147-
1218 4342 1712 96
Semifinal 3 (A)
1640 - 225 - 1391 -125-
1218 316 1712 146
Tiebreaker 1 (A)
1640 - 225 - 1391 -161-
1218 316 1712 109
Final 1 (B)
1640 - 225 - 1391 -151-
341 4954 484 124
Final 2 (B)
1640 - 225 - 1391 -145-
341 4954 484 145


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
66 48 90 15 219
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 60
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (B)
2:59P
1676 869 5401 109
4573 - 225 - 1712 -121-
Qualification 18 (C)
4:05P
- 225 - 1811 5404 -125-
1257 4653 75 92
Qualification 24 (D)
4:47P
1647 1403 4750 89
- 225 - 1989 5895 -147-
Qualification 32 (A)
9:28A
5407 11 4454 73
2590 - 225 - 869 -141-
Qualification 42 (B)
10:41A
3637 6016 - 225 - -106-
5938 365 1403 101
Qualification 56 (C)
1:22P
- 225 - 1647 708 -129-
1089 1391 1279 91
Qualification 69 (D)
2:59P
56 1257 - 225 - -157-
4637 1640 303 85
Qualification 77 (A)
3:55P
- 225 - 1391 4342 -100-
2559 4954 1923 70
Qualification 84 (B)
4:47P
1626 272 5624 108
5666 484 - 225 - -118-
Qualification 95 (C)
9:28A
1143 - 225 - 6203 -110-
193 223 5404 101
Qualification 102 (D)
10:20A
- 225 - 5938 75 -114-
1257 3314 222 73
Qualification 117 (A)
12:08P
25 4575 2607 121
41 1403 - 225 - -155-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
2:00P
341 - 225 - 1257 -142-
365 2590 1218 122
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
341 - 225 - 1257 -169-
365 2590 1218 192
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
341 - 225 - 1257 -156-
365 2590 1218 112
Semifinal 1 (D)
341 - 225 - 1257 -200-
1640 5895 56 71
Semifinal 3 (D)
341 - 225 - 1257 -197-
1640 5895 56 170
Final 1 (A)
341 - 225 - 1257 -177-
25 3314 1089 136
Final 2 (A)
341 - 225 - 1257 -122-
25 3314 1089 159
Tiebreaker (A)
341 - 225 - 1257 -174-
25 3314 1089 112


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 75
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
9:05A
- 225 - 973 1718 -114-
4131 51 5084 54
Qualification 22 (C)
11:03A
1137 2526 525 104
- 225 - 4028 2485 -130-
Qualification 31 (D)
2:05P
5454 3688 5897 92
4135 - 225 - 4362 -127-
Qualification 44 (A)
3:39P
296 3824 - 225 - -132-
2771 2996 610 169
Qualification 52 (B)
4:38P
- 225 - 5572 5913 -129-
1126 1625 5332 110
Qualification 67 (C)
9:27A
- 225 - 2067 2474 -165-
135 868 4121 125
Qualification 85 (A)
11:39A
6098 5895 3021 88
4264 - 225 - 1987 -127-
Qualification 93 (A)
2:35P
11 3538 233 100
5663 1939 - 225 - -133-
Qualification 110 (C)
4:40P
746 6144 2403 82
6098 - 225 - 3970 -132-
Qualification 121 (D)
6:00P
- 225 - 1159 1369 -110-
2590 2202 2655 135
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
- 225 - 2590 2067 -200-
525 4028 1619 206
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
- 225 - 2590 2067 -217-
4028 525 1619 222


MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 31
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (D)
10:49A
3974 2234 4454 96
293 - 225 - 193 -101-
Qualification 6 (A)
11:13A
1391 321 2234 78
- 225 - 4342 272 -100-
Qualification 13 (B)
12:15P
- 225 - 709 1218 -82-
4373 3929 3974 72
Qualification 20 (C)
1:44P
- 225 - 219 103 -82-
1218 2234 304 67
Qualification 25 (D)
2:27P
3929 1370 2095 40
- 225 - 5404 304 -100-
Qualification 27 (A)
2:43P
4342 1391 5404 107
- 225 - 203 1218 -98-
Qualification 35 (B)
3:53P
- 225 - 4637 3929 -64-
433 103 2095 84
Qualification 37 (C)
4:09P
423 321 219 54
- 225 - 2234 2095 -89-
Qualification 46 (A)
5:27P
- 225 - 1370 11 -111-
4373 193 4454 89
Qualification 49 (A)
5:54P
321 - 225 - 3974 -106-
1168 4637 423 59
Qualification 56 (C)
6:53P
1712 - 225 - 136 -98-
2234 203 433 92
Qualification 59 (C)
7:50P
423 103 1218 80
- 225 - 484 708 -105-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
10:00A
- 225 - 11 423 -101-
219 4342 3929 93
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
- 225 - 11 423 -125-
219 4342 3929 85
Semifinal 1 (C)
- 225 - 11 423 -126-
4454 193 433 93
Semifinal 3 (C)
- 225 - 11 423 -107-
4454 193 433 141
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
- 225 - 11 423 -140-
4454 193 433 98
Final 1 (D)
- 225 - 11 423 -98-
708 1391 2234 123
Final 2 (D)
- 225 - 11 423 -140-
708 1391 2234 117
Tiebreaker (D)
- 225 - 11 423 -135-
708 1391 2234 105

MAR District - Westtown Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 25 5 68
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
11:43A
- 225 - 816 4373 -99-
5401 423 486 87
Qualification 12 (C)
12:34P
5420 1168 4342 77
- 225 - 272 4637 -106-
Qualification 15 (D)
12:58P
708 5407 1640 107
- 225 - 1168 3929 -105-
Qualification 24 (A)
3:16P
103 5407 1712 83
- 225 - 4653 4954 -126-
Qualification 31 (C)
4:15P
423 708 272 81
5490 - 225 - 2607 -82-
Qualification 36 (C)
4:58P
5401 1640 - 225 - -134-
433 484 1143 112
Qualification 42 (D)
5:49P
- 225 - 365 1143 -147-
816 1370 1168 50
Qualification 49 (B)
6:48P
321 5401 3974 102
423 4342 - 225 - -106-
Qualification 55 (C)
9:46A
708 - 225 - 5420 -126-
3974 1391 316 74
Qualification 61 (D)
10:37A
341 2607 365 72
5181 2539 - 225 - -122-
Qualification 66 (D)
11:20A
- 225 - 1712 2559 -128-
5181 5420 1391 69
Qualification 72 (A)
12:11P
3929 1218 5404 97
5407 - 225 - 3151 -109-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
2:00P
1640 - 225 - 1391 -152-
272 4637 2607 94
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
1640 - 225 - 1391 -184-
272 4637 2607 63
Semifinal 1 (A)
1640 - 225 - 1391 -147-
1218 4342 1712 96
Semifinal 3 (A)
1640 - 225 - 1391 -125-
1218 316 1712 146
Tiebreaker 1 (A)
1640 - 225 - 1391 -161-
1218 316 1712 109
Final 1 (B)
1640 - 225 - 1391 -151-
341 4954 484 124
Final 2 (B)
1640 - 225 - 1391 -145-
341 4954 484 145

Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
66 48 90 15 219
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 60
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (B)
2:59P
1676 869 5401 109
4573 - 225 - 1712 -121-
Qualification 18 (C)
4:05P
- 225 - 1811 5404 -125-
1257 4653 75 92
Qualification 24 (D)
4:47P
1647 1403 4750 89
- 225 - 1989 5895 -147-
Qualification 32 (A)
9:28A
5407 11 4454 73
2590 - 225 - 869 -141-
Qualification 42 (B)
10:41A
3637 6016 - 225 - -106-
5938 365 1403 101
Qualification 56 (C)
1:22P
- 225 - 1647 708 -129-
1089 1391 1279 91
Qualification 69 (D)
2:59P
56 1257 - 225 - -157-
4637 1640 303 85
Qualification 77 (A)
3:55P
- 225 - 1391 4342 -100-
2559 4954 1923 70
Qualification 84 (B)
4:47P
1626 272 5624 108
5666 484 - 225 - -118-
Qualification 95 (C)
9:28A
1143 - 225 - 6203 -110-
193 223 5404 101
Qualification 102 (D)
10:20A
- 225 - 5938 75 -114-
1257 3314 222 73
Qualification 117 (A)
12:08P
25 4575 2607 121
41 1403 - 225 - -155-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
2:00P
341 - 225 - 1257 -142-
365 2590 1218 122
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
341 - 225 - 1257 -169-
365 2590 1218 192
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
341 - 225 - 1257 -156-
365 2590 1218 112
Semifinal 1 (D)
341 - 225 - 1257 -200-
1640 5895 56 71
Semifinal 3 (D)
341 - 225 - 1257 -197-
1640 5895 56 170
Final 1 (A)
341 - 225 - 1257 -177-
25 3314 1089 136
Final 2 (A)
341 - 225 - 1257 -122-
25 3314 1089 159
Tiebreaker (A)
341 - 225 - 1257 -174-
25 3314 1089 112

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 75
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
9:05A
- 225 - 973 1718 -114-
4131 51 5084 54
Qualification 22 (C)
11:03A
1137 2526 525 104
- 225 - 4028 2485 -130-
Qualification 31 (D)
2:05P
5454 3688 5897 92
4135 - 225 - 4362 -127-
Qualification 44 (A)
3:39P
296 3824 - 225 - -132-
2771 2996 610 169
Qualification 52 (B)
4:38P
- 225 - 5572 5913 -129-
1126 1625 5332 110
Qualification 67 (C)
9:27A
- 225 - 2067 2474 -165-
135 868 4121 125
Qualification 85 (A)
11:39A
6098 5895 3021 88
4264 - 225 - 1987 -127-
Qualification 93 (A)
2:35P
11 3538 233 100
5663 1939 - 225 - -133-
Qualification 110 (C)
4:40P
746 6144 2403 82
6098 - 225 - 3970 -132-
Qualification 121 (D)
6:00P
- 225 - 1159 1369 -110-
2590 2202 2655 135
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
- 225 - 2590 2067 -200-
525 4028 1619 206
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
- 225 - 2590 2067 -217-
4028 525 1619 222

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 364
Rank: 1 of 121 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 225 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event 72
MAR District - Westtown Event 68
Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship 219
Points Adjustments 5

If Team 225 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 145
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 109
Level 6 Highest Match Score 200
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 197
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 184
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 69
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10 (A)
11:34A
624 - 225 - 4587 -182-
5254 179 1024 151
Qualification 18 (B)
12:30P
217 4039 1310 180
67 - 225 - 1718 -160-
Qualification 31 (C)
2:03P
1619 1405 461 112
- 225 - 245 2771 -132-
Qualification 46 (A)
3:49P
- 225 - 118 1806 -225-
1529 133 2052 154
Qualification 52 (A)
4:31P
1086 494 2468 130
- 225 - 20 910 -107-
Qualification 60 (B)
5:28P
- 225 - 195 2481 -210-
5460 1114 234 149
Qualification 72 (C)
6:53P
2502 2614 1731 165
2338 1241 - 225 - -189-
Qualification 90 (A)
10:24A
- 225 - 2502 1511 -130-
16 1675 45 156
Qualification 104 (B)
12:03P
27 3130 1718 130
- 225 - 2590 2451 -205-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
195 1114 - 225 - -260-
179 45 1806 169
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
195 1114 - 225 - -270-
1806 233 179 166
Semifinal 2 (A)
195 1114 - 225 - -280-
67 3620 5254 230
Semifinal 4 (A)
195 1114 - 225 - -285-
67 3620 5254 235
Final 1 (B)
118 2056 33 250
195 1114 - 225 - -237-
Final 2 (B)
118 2056 33 240
195 1114 - 225 - -202-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.