Team 341 - Miss Daisy (2016)



Pre-Qualified: Team 341 is Pre-Qualified for the 2016 FIRST Championship

2016 Sponsors: DOW Chemical / Comcast / The Boeing Company / BAE Systems / Lockheed Martin / Cobham Defense Electronics / Janssen Biotech Inc. / Johnson & Johnson / Society of Women Engineers / D.i.D. Agency / Blue Bell Technologies / Denney Electric Supply & Wissahickon Shs


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 341's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 341 attended in 2016.
Team 341 had a record of 49-21-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 34 - 12 - 0 and Playoff record of 15 - 9)

MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 16 10 5 50
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (D)
11:43A
2458 1391 87 47
2559 341 2539 67
Qualification 9 (A)
12:30P
341 2590 87 55
1640 6226 1791 62
Qualification 17 (B)
2:42P
5407 5181 2590 91
341 1807 486 59
Qualification 22 (C)
3:36P
2539 5113 1218 67
5407 2495 341 69
Qualification 26 (D)
4:49P
2495 2234 2095 60
5938 1495 341 64
Qualification 35 (A)
6:13P
341 5457 25 91
3167 4454 1640 74
Qualification 43 (C)
8:07P
2016 486 708 87
4454 341 2191 98
Qualification 48 (C)
9:03A
341 709 2016 79
2191 1640 5938 48
Qualification 51 (D)
9:29A
1218 2607 341 102
1391 834 5401 80
Qualification 58 (A)
10:22A
1391 341 6226 100
708 5490 5407 62
Qualification 63 (B)
11:09A
2590 2495 1495 62
304 341 5490 92
Qualification 73 (D)
12:30P
4454 304 709 60
341 1647 203 111
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
1:39P
341 25 1807 107
5457 2095 2234 97
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
341 25 1807 104
5457 2095 2234 100
Semifinal 1 (C)
341 25 1807 67
2590 1218 5407 108
Semifinal 3 (C)
341 25 5181 125
2590 1218 5407 133


MAR District - Westtown Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
8 11 20 5 44
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (B)
11:38A
3974 341 1143 86
1712 316 272 94
Qualification 10 (C)
12:16P
341 486 5407 84
3974 4373 1218 76
Qualification 13 (D)
12:42P
2559 341 2539 85
3151 5401 4373 59
Qualification 22 (A)
2:56P
321 816 341 55
3974 433 2559 87
Qualification 26 (B)
3:34P
2607 1218 1391 80
5404 341 316 95
Qualification 35 (C)
4:49P
4653 365 5404 104
4373 1712 341 41
Qualification 40 (D)
5:23P
5181 484 2559 92
708 341 3151 91
Qualification 44 (A)
6:02P
4342 341 5490 95
5181 433 3929 66
Qualification 50 (B)
6:50P
5407 4954 816 89
1391 1370 341 73
Qualification 61 (D)
10:45A
341 2607 365 72
5181 2539 225 122
Qualification 64 (D)
11:30A
486 4637 5404 66
341 423 4954 118
Qualification 69 (A)
12:07P
1370 423 4653 86
341 484 5420 107
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
5404 5401 321 99
341 4954 484 108
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
486 5401 321 98
341 4954 484 139
Semifinal 2 (A)
365 708 2559 108
341 4954 484 119
Semifinal 4 (A)
365 708 2559 122
341 4954 484 129
Final 1 (B)
1640 225 1391 151
341 4954 484 124
Final 2 (B)
1640 225 1391 145
341 4954 484 145


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
63 48 90 15 216
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 60
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
2:40P
1626 4454 75 104
341 321 5895 86
Qualification 6 (B)
8:54A
1626 4454 75 82
341 321 5895 149
Qualification 11 (C)
3:13P
341 1640 834 127
6203 4750 2559 77
Qualification 21 (D)
4:22P
5401 341 4342 118
3637 2607 1640 112
Qualification 31 (A)
9:21A
5895 222 1391 129
1811 3637 341 111
Qualification 46 (B)
11:10A
484 4653 303 91
341 4954 5407 147
Qualification 52 (C)
12:56P
341 5938 272 73
5895 193 2590 125
Qualification 61 (D)
1:53P
341 6016 5624 100
5684 5404 2016 92
Qualification 80 (A)
4:10P
341 4637 5113 125
1647 4575 1811 82
Qualification 87 (B)
4:59P
223 1676 11 75
1989 341 303 162
Qualification 100 (C)
9:59A
1218 4573 4954 108
341 56 365 130
Qualification 106 (D)
10:43A
341 1403 423 121
4342 708 1279 101
Qualification 112 (A)
11:29A
102 869 3314 160
1647 1143 341 129
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
2:05P
341 225 1257 142
365 2590 1218 122
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
341 225 1257 169
365 2590 1218 192
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
341 225 1257 156
365 2590 1218 112
Semifinal 1 (D)
341 225 1257 200
1640 5895 56 71
Semifinal 3 (D)
341 225 1257 197
1640 5895 56 170
Final 1 (A)
341 225 1257 177
25 3314 1089 136
Final 2 (A)
341 225 1257 122
25 3314 1089 159
Tiebreaker (A)
341 225 1257 174
25 3314 1089 112


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 75
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (D)
8:44A
5448 5034 341 132
175 1197 2907 121
Qualification 22 (A)
11:19A
5006 2468 4384 95
4063 4403 341 85
Qualification 36 (B)
2:50P
333 4450 341 127
2383 4525 245 101
Qualification 44 (C)
3:52P
341 5690 4740 123
5846 5872 2283 62
Qualification 56 (D)
8:11A
1065 2642 4013 87
341 5243 1209 100
Qualification 73 (B)
10:12A
341 3683 6012 129
2638 6166 88 94
Qualification 83 (B)
11:24A
68 4159 5827 67
341 5855 1701 120
Qualification 92 (C)
2:33P
279 987 4499 91
6193 341 623 105
Qualification 107 (D)
4:34P
5813 932 5930 120
5872 341 494 137
Qualification 117 (A)
5:46P
4330 341 3132 125
1339 2341 2987 99
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
341 3683 2383 188
1023 333 5448 190
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
341 3683 2383 185
1023 333 5448 145
Tiebreaker 3 (D)
341 3683 2383 191
1023 333 5448 105
Semifinal 2 (A)
341 3683 2383 156
494 558 2502 187
Semifinal 4 (A)
341 3683 2383 218
494 558 2502 174
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
341 3683 2383 153
494 558 2502 176

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 16 10 5 50
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (D)
11:43A
2458 1391 87 47
2559 341 2539 67
Qualification 9 (A)
12:30P
341 2590 87 55
1640 6226 1791 62
Qualification 17 (B)
2:42P
5407 5181 2590 91
341 1807 486 59
Qualification 22 (C)
3:36P
2539 5113 1218 67
5407 2495 341 69
Qualification 26 (D)
4:49P
2495 2234 2095 60
5938 1495 341 64
Qualification 35 (A)
6:13P
341 5457 25 91
3167 4454 1640 74
Qualification 43 (C)
8:07P
2016 486 708 87
4454 341 2191 98
Qualification 48 (C)
9:03A
341 709 2016 79
2191 1640 5938 48
Qualification 51 (D)
9:29A
1218 2607 341 102
1391 834 5401 80
Qualification 58 (A)
10:22A
1391 341 6226 100
708 5490 5407 62
Qualification 63 (B)
11:09A
2590 2495 1495 62
304 341 5490 92
Qualification 73 (D)
12:30P
4454 304 709 60
341 1647 203 111
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
1:39P
341 25 1807 107
5457 2095 2234 97
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
341 25 1807 104
5457 2095 2234 100
Semifinal 1 (C)
341 25 1807 67
2590 1218 5407 108
Semifinal 3 (C)
341 25 5181 125
2590 1218 5407 133

MAR District - Westtown Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
8 11 20 5 44
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (B)
11:38A
3974 341 1143 86
1712 316 272 94
Qualification 10 (C)
12:16P
341 486 5407 84
3974 4373 1218 76
Qualification 13 (D)
12:42P
2559 341 2539 85
3151 5401 4373 59
Qualification 22 (A)
2:56P
321 816 341 55
3974 433 2559 87
Qualification 26 (B)
3:34P
2607 1218 1391 80
5404 341 316 95
Qualification 35 (C)
4:49P
4653 365 5404 104
4373 1712 341 41
Qualification 40 (D)
5:23P
5181 484 2559 92
708 341 3151 91
Qualification 44 (A)
6:02P
4342 341 5490 95
5181 433 3929 66
Qualification 50 (B)
6:50P
5407 4954 816 89
1391 1370 341 73
Qualification 61 (D)
10:45A
341 2607 365 72
5181 2539 225 122
Qualification 64 (D)
11:30A
486 4637 5404 66
341 423 4954 118
Qualification 69 (A)
12:07P
1370 423 4653 86
341 484 5420 107
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
5404 5401 321 99
341 4954 484 108
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
486 5401 321 98
341 4954 484 139
Semifinal 2 (A)
365 708 2559 108
341 4954 484 119
Semifinal 4 (A)
365 708 2559 122
341 4954 484 129
Final 1 (B)
1640 225 1391 151
341 4954 484 124
Final 2 (B)
1640 225 1391 145
341 4954 484 145

Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
63 48 90 15 216
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 60
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
2:40P
1626 4454 75 104
341 321 5895 86
Qualification 6 (B)
8:54A
1626 4454 75 82
341 321 5895 149
Qualification 11 (C)
3:13P
341 1640 834 127
6203 4750 2559 77
Qualification 21 (D)
4:22P
5401 341 4342 118
3637 2607 1640 112
Qualification 31 (A)
9:21A
5895 222 1391 129
1811 3637 341 111
Qualification 46 (B)
11:10A
484 4653 303 91
341 4954 5407 147
Qualification 52 (C)
12:56P
341 5938 272 73
5895 193 2590 125
Qualification 61 (D)
1:53P
341 6016 5624 100
5684 5404 2016 92
Qualification 80 (A)
4:10P
341 4637 5113 125
1647 4575 1811 82
Qualification 87 (B)
4:59P
223 1676 11 75
1989 341 303 162
Qualification 100 (C)
9:59A
1218 4573 4954 108
341 56 365 130
Qualification 106 (D)
10:43A
341 1403 423 121
4342 708 1279 101
Qualification 112 (A)
11:29A
102 869 3314 160
1647 1143 341 129
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
2:05P
341 225 1257 142
365 2590 1218 122
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
341 225 1257 169
365 2590 1218 192
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
341 225 1257 156
365 2590 1218 112
Semifinal 1 (D)
341 225 1257 200
1640 5895 56 71
Semifinal 3 (D)
341 225 1257 197
1640 5895 56 170
Final 1 (A)
341 225 1257 177
25 3314 1089 136
Final 2 (A)
341 225 1257 122
25 3314 1089 159
Tiebreaker (A)
341 225 1257 174
25 3314 1089 112

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 75
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (D)
8:44A
5448 5034 341 132
175 1197 2907 121
Qualification 22 (A)
11:19A
5006 2468 4384 95
4063 4403 341 85
Qualification 36 (B)
2:50P
333 4450 341 127
2383 4525 245 101
Qualification 44 (C)
3:52P
341 5690 4740 123
5846 5872 2283 62
Qualification 56 (D)
8:11A
1065 2642 4013 87
341 5243 1209 100
Qualification 73 (B)
10:12A
341 3683 6012 129
2638 6166 88 94
Qualification 83 (B)
11:24A
68 4159 5827 67
341 5855 1701 120
Qualification 92 (C)
2:33P
279 987 4499 91
6193 341 623 105
Qualification 107 (D)
4:34P
5813 932 5930 120
5872 341 494 137
Qualification 117 (A)
5:46P
4330 341 3132 125
1339 2341 2987 99
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
341 3683 2383 188
1023 333 5448 190
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
341 3683 2383 185
1023 333 5448 145
Tiebreaker 3 (D)
341 3683 2383 191
1023 333 5448 105
Semifinal 2 (A)
341 3683 2383 156
494 558 2502 187
Semifinal 4 (A)
341 3683 2383 218
494 558 2502 174
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
341 3683 2383 153
494 558 2502 176

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 310
Rank: 2 of 121 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (Pre-Qualified)

Team 341 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event 44
MAR District - Westtown Event 44
Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship 216

If Team 341 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 120
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 75
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 90
Level 6 Highest Match Score 200
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 197
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 177
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.