Team 1391 - The METAL MOOSE (2016)

From: Westtown, Pennsylvania, USA
District: Mid-Atlantic Robotics
Rookie Year: 2004

2016 Sponsors: IMC Construction / Adaptive Textiles / Tullman Walker Racing / Superion Technology / Arnold Investment Group / The Rue Crew / LoweRiders Bikes & Boards / Sandgate Technologies / PetRad, LLC. & Westtown School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1391's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1391 attended in 2016.
Team 1391 had a record of 45-30-2 at their 5 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 33 - 23 - 2 and Playoff record of 12 - 7)

MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 5 35
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (D)
11:27A
2458 - 1391 - 87 -47-
2559 341 2539 67
Qualification 8 (A)
11:59A
203 2016 - 1391 - -61-
3167 2729 2495 23
Qualification 18 (B)
2:25P
- 1391 - 3167 2559 -69-
2234 709 1640 62
Qualification 24 (C)
3:16P
2016 5401 4454 72
709 - 1391 - 2590 -70-
Qualification 30 (D)
4:07P
1218 - 1391 - 304 -71-
203 2559 2191 52
Qualification 37 (B)
5:06P
1791 1807 2495 52
5113 486 - 1391 - -79-
Qualification 40 (B)
5:33P
304 1647 1807 37
2539 5938 - 1391 - -79-
Qualification 45 (C)
6:13P
5490 - 1391 - 1647 -66-
304 5181 834 78
Qualification 51 (D)
7:04P
1218 2607 341 102
- 1391 - 834 5401 -80-
Qualification 58 (A)
10:13A
- 1391 - 341 6226 -100-
708 5490 5407 62
Qualification 67 (C)
11:28A
5938 87 2095 35
1791 4454 - 1391 - -77-
Qualification 71 (C)
12:03P
25 5181 5938 113
1495 - 1391 - 708 -86-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (A)
2590 1218 5407 52
5113 - 1391 - 2539 -91-
Quarterfinal 6 (B)
2590 1218 5407 112
5113 - 1391 - 2539 -91-
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
2590 1218 5407 104
5113 - 1391 - 2539 -94-


MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 0 55
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
11:13A
- 1391 - 321 2234 -78-
225 4342 272 100
Qualification 10 (A)
11:48A
1218 2095 484 82
4454 - 1391 - 3929 -81-
Qualification 14 (B)
12:23P
1712 1370 - 1391 - -59-
272 1495 423 71
Qualification 17 (C)
12:47P
1495 1168 4342 54
423 - 1391 - 2095 -70-
Qualification 23 (D)
2:11P
- 1391 - 4373 219 -61-
4637 4342 103 61
Qualification 27 (A)
2:43P
4342 - 1391 - 5404 -107-
225 203 1218 98
Qualification 36 (C)
4:01P
708 709 304 79
272 193 - 1391 - -95-
Qualification 40 (C)
4:36P
484 3974 136 71
- 1391 - 5404 293 -118-
Qualification 45 (D)
5:19P
709 2234 3929 87
1168 - 1391 - 484 -62-
Qualification 50 (A)
6:02P
- 1391 - 203 103 -92-
484 219 304 83
Qualification 57 (C)
7:01P
3929 304 423 70
11 - 1391 - 4637 -87-
Qualification 60 (C)
7:58P
4454 - 1391 - 709 -106-
136 3929 433 54
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
708 - 1391 - 2234 -89-
103 4637 1712 68
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
708 - 1391 - 2234 -67-
103 4637 1712 64
Semifinal 2 (C)
708 - 1391 - 2234 -116-
1218 5404 484 100
Semifinal 4 (C)
708 - 1391 - 2234 -98-
1218 5404 321 92
Final 1 (D)
225 11 423 98
708 - 1391 - 2234 -123-
Final 2 (D)
225 11 423 140
708 - 1391 - 2234 -117-
Tiebreaker (D)
225 11 423 135
708 - 1391 - 2234 -105-


MAR District - Westtown Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (B)
11:00A
4653 103 - 1391 - -82-
433 2607 5404 81
Qualification 7 (C)
11:51A
2539 - 1391 - 433 -91-
708 5404 1370 95
Qualification 18 (D)
2:25P
- 1391 - 3151 272 -44-
4653 1712 4637 70
Qualification 21 (A)
2:49P
4373 316 3929 55
365 - 1391 - 484 -79-
Qualification 26 (B)
3:32P
2607 1218 - 1391 - -80-
5404 341 316 95
Qualification 34 (C)
4:42P
321 - 1391 - 4342 -96-
272 5490 5407 59
Qualification 39 (D)
5:22P
1712 5404 - 1391 - -84-
321 486 1640 120
Qualification 50 (B)
6:56P
5407 4954 816 89
- 1391 - 1370 341 -73-
Qualification 55 (C)
9:46A
708 225 5420 126
3974 - 1391 - 316 -74-
Qualification 60 (C)
10:29A
433 3151 4954 86
1168 - 1391 - 5490 -73-
Qualification 66 (D)
11:20A
225 1712 2559 128
5181 5420 - 1391 - -69-
Qualification 71 (A)
12:03P
2607 486 1168 74
5401 2559 - 1391 - -102-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
2:00P
1640 225 - 1391 - -152-
272 4637 2607 94
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
1640 225 - 1391 - -184-
272 4637 2607 63
Semifinal 1 (A)
1640 225 - 1391 - -147-
1218 4342 1712 96
Semifinal 3 (A)
1640 225 - 1391 - -125-
1218 316 1712 146
Tiebreaker 1 (A)
1640 225 - 1391 - -161-
1218 316 1712 109
Final 1 (B)
1640 225 - 1391 - -151-
341 4954 484 124
Final 2 (B)
1640 225 - 1391 - -145-
341 4954 484 145


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
57 36 0 0 93
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (B)
2:14P
4750 - 1391 - 272 -100-
5404 303 5938 79
Qualification 20 (C)
4:19P
1218 484 25 113
423 5938 - 1391 - -95-
Qualification 26 (D)
5:01P
834 423 56 90
6016 869 - 1391 - -100-
Qualification 31 (A)
9:21A
5895 222 - 1391 - -129-
1811 3637 341 111
Qualification 45 (B)
11:02A
5624 2590 - 1391 - -112-
1640 222 4575 101
Qualification 56 (C)
1:22P
225 1647 708 129
1089 - 1391 - 1279 -91-
Qualification 62 (D)
2:07P
484 708 - 1391 - -111-
102 223 2607 100
Qualification 77 (A)
3:55P
225 - 1391 - 4342 -100-
2559 4954 1923 70
Qualification 89 (B)
5:25P
41 4573 365 88
1811 - 1391 - 1143 -107-
Qualification 96 (C)
9:35A
1257 5666 1712 99
2607 1647 - 1391 - -101-
Qualification 103 (D)
10:27A
6203 5407 193 91
- 1391 - 321 4637 -74-
Qualification 113 (A)
11:40A
6016 75 1989 132
- 1391 - 4954 193 -132-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
1640 5895 56 190
869 - 1391 - 5404 -96-
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
1640 5895 56 174
869 - 1391 - 5404 -126-


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (A)
8:51A
2338 180 4183 107
- 1391 - 6035 4039 -119-
Qualification 18 (B)
10:32A
2881 4103 - 1391 - -133-
1629 5404 5987 98
Qualification 36 (C)
2:41P
980 3389 5417 79
- 1391 - 5876 1540 -123-
Qualification 46 (D)
3:54P
1671 - 1391 - 401 -108-
3602 3533 1973 103
Qualification 52 (A)
4:36P
2637 - 1391 - 207 -127-
1257 3534 236 118
Qualification 64 (B)
9:06A
- 1391 - 1501 4125 -117-
999 839 107 86
Qualification 86 (D)
11:46A
5842 5878 3211 119
6032 - 1391 - 4828 -100-
Qualification 100 (A)
3:29P
5050 3630 1986 115
- 1391 - 1310 4931 -91-
Qualification 112 (B)
4:56P
- 1391 - 4590 3098 -98-
4761 207 1768 162
Qualification 118 (B)
5:41P
3932 4003 5858 97
5024 - 1391 - 1257 -108-
Playoff Matches
Team 1391 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 5 35
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (D)
11:27A
2458 - 1391 - 87 -47-
2559 341 2539 67
Qualification 8 (A)
11:59A
203 2016 - 1391 - -61-
3167 2729 2495 23
Qualification 18 (B)
2:25P
- 1391 - 3167 2559 -69-
2234 709 1640 62
Qualification 24 (C)
3:16P
2016 5401 4454 72
709 - 1391 - 2590 -70-
Qualification 30 (D)
4:07P
1218 - 1391 - 304 -71-
203 2559 2191 52
Qualification 37 (B)
5:06P
1791 1807 2495 52
5113 486 - 1391 - -79-
Qualification 40 (B)
5:33P
304 1647 1807 37
2539 5938 - 1391 - -79-
Qualification 45 (C)
6:13P
5490 - 1391 - 1647 -66-
304 5181 834 78
Qualification 51 (D)
7:04P
1218 2607 341 102
- 1391 - 834 5401 -80-
Qualification 58 (A)
10:13A
- 1391 - 341 6226 -100-
708 5490 5407 62
Qualification 67 (C)
11:28A
5938 87 2095 35
1791 4454 - 1391 - -77-
Qualification 71 (C)
12:03P
25 5181 5938 113
1495 - 1391 - 708 -86-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (A)
2590 1218 5407 52
5113 - 1391 - 2539 -91-
Quarterfinal 6 (B)
2590 1218 5407 112
5113 - 1391 - 2539 -91-
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
2590 1218 5407 104
5113 - 1391 - 2539 -94-

MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 0 55
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
11:13A
- 1391 - 321 2234 -78-
225 4342 272 100
Qualification 10 (A)
11:48A
1218 2095 484 82
4454 - 1391 - 3929 -81-
Qualification 14 (B)
12:23P
1712 1370 - 1391 - -59-
272 1495 423 71
Qualification 17 (C)
12:47P
1495 1168 4342 54
423 - 1391 - 2095 -70-
Qualification 23 (D)
2:11P
- 1391 - 4373 219 -61-
4637 4342 103 61
Qualification 27 (A)
2:43P
4342 - 1391 - 5404 -107-
225 203 1218 98
Qualification 36 (C)
4:01P
708 709 304 79
272 193 - 1391 - -95-
Qualification 40 (C)
4:36P
484 3974 136 71
- 1391 - 5404 293 -118-
Qualification 45 (D)
5:19P
709 2234 3929 87
1168 - 1391 - 484 -62-
Qualification 50 (A)
6:02P
- 1391 - 203 103 -92-
484 219 304 83
Qualification 57 (C)
7:01P
3929 304 423 70
11 - 1391 - 4637 -87-
Qualification 60 (C)
7:58P
4454 - 1391 - 709 -106-
136 3929 433 54
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
708 - 1391 - 2234 -89-
103 4637 1712 68
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
708 - 1391 - 2234 -67-
103 4637 1712 64
Semifinal 2 (C)
708 - 1391 - 2234 -116-
1218 5404 484 100
Semifinal 4 (C)
708 - 1391 - 2234 -98-
1218 5404 321 92
Final 1 (D)
225 11 423 98
708 - 1391 - 2234 -123-
Final 2 (D)
225 11 423 140
708 - 1391 - 2234 -117-
Tiebreaker (D)
225 11 423 135
708 - 1391 - 2234 -105-

MAR District - Westtown Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (B)
11:00A
4653 103 - 1391 - -82-
433 2607 5404 81
Qualification 7 (C)
11:51A
2539 - 1391 - 433 -91-
708 5404 1370 95
Qualification 18 (D)
2:25P
- 1391 - 3151 272 -44-
4653 1712 4637 70
Qualification 21 (A)
2:49P
4373 316 3929 55
365 - 1391 - 484 -79-
Qualification 26 (B)
3:32P
2607 1218 - 1391 - -80-
5404 341 316 95
Qualification 34 (C)
4:42P
321 - 1391 - 4342 -96-
272 5490 5407 59
Qualification 39 (D)
5:22P
1712 5404 - 1391 - -84-
321 486 1640 120
Qualification 50 (B)
6:56P
5407 4954 816 89
- 1391 - 1370 341 -73-
Qualification 55 (C)
9:46A
708 225 5420 126
3974 - 1391 - 316 -74-
Qualification 60 (C)
10:29A
433 3151 4954 86
1168 - 1391 - 5490 -73-
Qualification 66 (D)
11:20A
225 1712 2559 128
5181 5420 - 1391 - -69-
Qualification 71 (A)
12:03P
2607 486 1168 74
5401 2559 - 1391 - -102-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
2:00P
1640 225 - 1391 - -152-
272 4637 2607 94
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
1640 225 - 1391 - -184-
272 4637 2607 63
Semifinal 1 (A)
1640 225 - 1391 - -147-
1218 4342 1712 96
Semifinal 3 (A)
1640 225 - 1391 - -125-
1218 316 1712 146
Tiebreaker 1 (A)
1640 225 - 1391 - -161-
1218 316 1712 109
Final 1 (B)
1640 225 - 1391 - -151-
341 4954 484 124
Final 2 (B)
1640 225 - 1391 - -145-
341 4954 484 145

Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
57 36 0 0 93
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (B)
2:14P
4750 - 1391 - 272 -100-
5404 303 5938 79
Qualification 20 (C)
4:19P
1218 484 25 113
423 5938 - 1391 - -95-
Qualification 26 (D)
5:01P
834 423 56 90
6016 869 - 1391 - -100-
Qualification 31 (A)
9:21A
5895 222 - 1391 - -129-
1811 3637 341 111
Qualification 45 (B)
11:02A
5624 2590 - 1391 - -112-
1640 222 4575 101
Qualification 56 (C)
1:22P
225 1647 708 129
1089 - 1391 - 1279 -91-
Qualification 62 (D)
2:07P
484 708 - 1391 - -111-
102 223 2607 100
Qualification 77 (A)
3:55P
225 - 1391 - 4342 -100-
2559 4954 1923 70
Qualification 89 (B)
5:25P
41 4573 365 88
1811 - 1391 - 1143 -107-
Qualification 96 (C)
9:35A
1257 5666 1712 99
2607 1647 - 1391 - -101-
Qualification 103 (D)
10:27A
6203 5407 193 91
- 1391 - 321 4637 -74-
Qualification 113 (A)
11:40A
6016 75 1989 132
- 1391 - 4954 193 -132-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
1640 5895 56 190
869 - 1391 - 5404 -96-
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
1640 5895 56 174
869 - 1391 - 5404 -126-

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (A)
8:51A
2338 180 4183 107
- 1391 - 6035 4039 -119-
Qualification 18 (B)
10:32A
2881 4103 - 1391 - -133-
1629 5404 5987 98
Qualification 36 (C)
2:41P
980 3389 5417 79
- 1391 - 5876 1540 -123-
Qualification 46 (D)
3:54P
1671 - 1391 - 401 -108-
3602 3533 1973 103
Qualification 52 (A)
4:36P
2637 - 1391 - 207 -127-
1257 3534 236 118
Qualification 64 (B)
9:06A
- 1391 - 1501 4125 -117-
999 839 107 86
Qualification 86 (D)
11:46A
5842 5878 3211 119
6032 - 1391 - 4828 -100-
Qualification 100 (A)
3:29P
5050 3630 1986 115
- 1391 - 1310 4931 -91-
Qualification 112 (B)
4:56P
- 1391 - 4590 3098 -98-
4761 207 1768 162
Qualification 118 (B)
5:41P
3932 4003 5858 97
5024 - 1391 - 1257 -108-
Playoff Matches
Team 1391 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 183
Rank: 15 of 121 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1391 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event 35
MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event 55
Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship 93

If Team 1391 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 63
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 95
Level 6 Highest Match Score 132
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 129
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 126
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.