Team 1763 - Paseliens (2016)



2016 Sponsors: MRI Global/KC STEM Alliance/UMKC School of Computing and Engineering/Google Fiber/KCPS/Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation/Honeywell/US Engineering/Mark One Electric Company, Inc/JE Dunn Construction/BNIM/NNSA & Paseo Acad. of Performing Arts


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1763 attended in 2016.
Team 1763 had a record of 5-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:20 AM 5119 5141 5013 2457 1763 1847 76 43
Qualification 19 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:54 AM 2410 1987 1763 1810 1997 5809 89 34
Qualification 29 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:25 PM 1775 3485 1847 1763 4455 5126 76 47
Qualification 39 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:44 PM 5098 5189 1763 1986 3528 1982 71 87
Qualification 50 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:15 PM 1763 1994 5809 2164 935 31 70 59
Qualification 57 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:15 PM 1730 5082 1802 5801 1737 1763 54 65
Qualification 65 (B) Fri 3/11 - 6:12 PM 1982 2202 1763 2560 1777 1984 72 78
Qualification 79 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:57 AM 1108 937 5730 1763 1730 1986 71 108
Qualification 89 (D) Sat 3/12 - 11:07 AM 3172 5189 5968 1763 1785 2167 34 81
Qualification 96 (A) Sat 3/12 - 12:00 PM 2874 1987 2001 2345 1763 4959 84 83
Playoff Matches

Team 1763's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:20 AM 5119 5141 5013 2457 1763 1847 76 43
Qualification 19 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:54 AM 2410 1987 1763 1810 1997 5809 89 34
Qualification 29 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:25 PM 1775 3485 1847 1763 4455 5126 76 47
Qualification 39 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:44 PM 5098 5189 1763 1986 3528 1982 71 87
Qualification 50 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:15 PM 1763 1994 5809 2164 935 31 70 59
Qualification 57 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:15 PM 1730 5082 1802 5801 1737 1763 54 65
Qualification 65 (B) Fri 3/11 - 6:12 PM 1982 2202 1763 2560 1777 1984 72 78
Qualification 79 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:57 AM 1108 937 5730 1763 1730 1986 71 108
Qualification 89 (D) Sat 3/12 - 11:07 AM 3172 5189 5968 1763 1785 2167 34 81
Qualification 96 (A) Sat 3/12 - 12:00 PM 2874 1987 2001 2345 1763 4959 84 83
Playoff Matches