Team 5801 - CTC Inspire (2016)


2016 Robot: Mismo

2016 Sponsors: Argosy Foundation / KCStem Alliance / Fort Osage School District & Car. & Tech. Ctr. at Ft. Osage


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5801 attended in 2016.
Team 5801 had a record of 11-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 59
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:15 AM 5098 2335 2202 1806 1785 5801 15 57
Qualification 12 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:50 AM 5801 3172 1825 5968 5268 31 70 25
Qualification 23 (A) Fri 3/11 - 12:33 PM 1764 5801 2001 2457 1982 2357 82 49
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 3/11 - 6:52 PM 4959 1997 1775 5801 2346 5730 94 75
Qualification 44 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:27 PM 5801 5189 1827 4455 5918 1108 57 59
Qualification 57 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:15 PM 1730 5082 1802 5801 1737 1763 54 65
Qualification 69 (B) Sat 3/12 - 8:36 AM 3485 2874 937 1723 5801 2164 32 87
Qualification 74 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:21 AM 2560 1810 2167 1775 5801 5098 78 94
Qualification 80 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:05 AM 5801 2167 1987 1723 1802 5126 96 54
Qualification 90 (D) Sat 3/12 - 11:16 AM 1986 5141 1994 1802 4455 5801 126 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 3/12 - 1:45 PM 1775 1986 4455 2457 5098 5801 116 76
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 1775 1986 4455 2457 5098 5801 160 107

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:49 AM 1323 686 346 1769 5546 5801 133 99
Qualification 25 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:34 AM 5910 5811 771 1538 5801 5254 95 120
Qualification 34 (C) Thu 4/28 - 2:30 PM 1712 1538 4377 5899 5801 2990 115 97
Qualification 50 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:36 PM 5801 3880 148 2013 5839 4967 110 130
Qualification 62 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:58 AM 4967 5801 1218 1011 4920 1684 125 117
Qualification 72 (B) Fri 4/29 - 10:09 AM 294 5254 231 5801 5166 869 109 114
Qualification 84 (C) Fri 4/29 - 1:33 PM 2733 2046 5996 6070 5910 5801 100 81
Qualification 97 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:06 PM 812 4334 5801 1736 1732 3260 104 107
Qualification 108 (A) Fri 4/29 - 4:24 PM 670 4241 5801 303 3414 4060 88 113
Qualification 120 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:53 PM 1730 4587 5801 4547 4216 172 162 89
Playoff Matches

Team 5801's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Highest Rookie Seed Greater Kansas City Regional
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Greater Kansas City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 59
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:15 AM 5098 2335 2202 1806 1785 5801 15 57
Qualification 12 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:50 AM 5801 3172 1825 5968 5268 31 70 25
Qualification 23 (A) Fri 3/11 - 12:33 PM 1764 5801 2001 2457 1982 2357 82 49
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 3/11 - 6:52 PM 4959 1997 1775 5801 2346 5730 94 75
Qualification 44 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:27 PM 5801 5189 1827 4455 5918 1108 57 59
Qualification 57 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:15 PM 1730 5082 1802 5801 1737 1763 54 65
Qualification 69 (B) Sat 3/12 - 8:36 AM 3485 2874 937 1723 5801 2164 32 87
Qualification 74 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:21 AM 2560 1810 2167 1775 5801 5098 78 94
Qualification 80 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:05 AM 5801 2167 1987 1723 1802 5126 96 54
Qualification 90 (D) Sat 3/12 - 11:16 AM 1986 5141 1994 1802 4455 5801 126 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 3/12 - 1:45 PM 1775 1986 4455 2457 5098 5801 116 76
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 1775 1986 4455 2457 5098 5801 160 107

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:49 AM 1323 686 346 1769 5546 5801 133 99
Qualification 25 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:34 AM 5910 5811 771 1538 5801 5254 95 120
Qualification 34 (C) Thu 4/28 - 2:30 PM 1712 1538 4377 5899 5801 2990 115 97
Qualification 50 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:36 PM 5801 3880 148 2013 5839 4967 110 130
Qualification 62 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:58 AM 4967 5801 1218 1011 4920 1684 125 117
Qualification 72 (B) Fri 4/29 - 10:09 AM 294 5254 231 5801 5166 869 109 114
Qualification 84 (C) Fri 4/29 - 1:33 PM 2733 2046 5996 6070 5910 5801 100 81
Qualification 97 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:06 PM 812 4334 5801 1736 1732 3260 104 107
Qualification 108 (A) Fri 4/29 - 4:24 PM 670 4241 5801 303 3414 4060 88 113
Qualification 120 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:53 PM 1730 4587 5801 4547 4216 172 162 89
Playoff Matches