Team 2410 - Blue Valley CAPS Metal Mustang Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Man O War

2016 Sponsors: Blue Valley Educational Foundation/Sprint Corporation/General Motors/Honeywell/Cerner Corporation/Ryerson/NASA & Blue Valley Center For Professional Studies


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2410 attended in 2016.
Team 2410 had a record of 12-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 3)

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:42 AM 3485 1723 1827 5730 1825 2410 42 66
Qualification 19 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:54 AM 2410 1987 1763 1810 1997 5809 89 34
Qualification 27 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:08 PM 1737 2410 5918 1987 5098 935 56 92
Qualification 33 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:56 PM 1764 2874 2410 1939 2560 937 69 62
Qualification 41 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:00 PM 1825 5013 5082 1997 937 2410 80 32
Qualification 51 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:22 PM 2001 4455 1806 5013 1777 2410 92 82
Qualification 68 (B) Fri 3/11 - 6:35 PM 1730 1847 2410 5189 1764 4959 76 80
Qualification 73 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:14 AM 2410 5968 5126 2353 1737 1982 55 60
Qualification 81 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:12 AM 5268 2164 5918 1984 3528 2410 54 108
Qualification 95 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:54 AM 3528 1775 31 1827 2410 2357 96 75
Playoff Matches

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (D) Fri 3/25 - 9:11 AM 2538 5308 5906 2410 525 4536 35 122
Qualification 14 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:00 AM 2410 4230 2883 1208 1825 5041 95 86
Qualification 21 (B) Fri 3/25 - 12:02 PM 5935 3928 4230 3630 2410 6164 64 72
Qualification 33 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:01 PM 2175 167 3026 2164 2410 3067 82 72
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:52 PM 5442 5576 2410 2220 2705 4818 105 107
Qualification 45 (A) Fri 3/25 - 3:36 PM 967 2410 167 1764 3184 3750 83 79
Qualification 56 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:20 PM 5306 3633 2410 171 1723 1775 66 100
Qualification 67 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:46 AM 4230 648 4330 2175 2410 3284 82 112
Qualification 76 (A) Sat 3/26 - 10:51 AM 2410 3018 2526 2470 4646 1825 79 91
Qualification 81 (B) Sat 3/26 - 11:30 AM 5837 3750 3883 3298 2410 1775 92 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (D) 3284 4818 2410 1156 4536 1825 101 130
Quarterfinal 8 (A) 3284 4818 2410 1156 4536 1825 98 85
Tiebreaker 4 (A) 3284 4818 2410 1156 4536 1825 152 111
Semifinal 2 (B) 1730 1775 1723 3284 4818 2410 131 153
Semifinal 4 (B) 1730 1775 1723 3284 4818 2410 146 108
Tiebreaker 2 (B) 1730 1775 1723 3284 4818 2410 139 119

Team 2410's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox Iowa Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:42 AM 3485 1723 1827 5730 1825 2410 42 66
Qualification 19 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:54 AM 2410 1987 1763 1810 1997 5809 89 34
Qualification 27 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:08 PM 1737 2410 5918 1987 5098 935 56 92
Qualification 33 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:56 PM 1764 2874 2410 1939 2560 937 69 62
Qualification 41 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:00 PM 1825 5013 5082 1997 937 2410 80 32
Qualification 51 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:22 PM 2001 4455 1806 5013 1777 2410 92 82
Qualification 68 (B) Fri 3/11 - 6:35 PM 1730 1847 2410 5189 1764 4959 76 80
Qualification 73 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:14 AM 2410 5968 5126 2353 1737 1982 55 60
Qualification 81 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:12 AM 5268 2164 5918 1984 3528 2410 54 108
Qualification 95 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:54 AM 3528 1775 31 1827 2410 2357 96 75
Playoff Matches

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (D) Fri 3/25 - 9:11 AM 2538 5308 5906 2410 525 4536 35 122
Qualification 14 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:00 AM 2410 4230 2883 1208 1825 5041 95 86
Qualification 21 (B) Fri 3/25 - 12:02 PM 5935 3928 4230 3630 2410 6164 64 72
Qualification 33 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:01 PM 2175 167 3026 2164 2410 3067 82 72
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:52 PM 5442 5576 2410 2220 2705 4818 105 107
Qualification 45 (A) Fri 3/25 - 3:36 PM 967 2410 167 1764 3184 3750 83 79
Qualification 56 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:20 PM 5306 3633 2410 171 1723 1775 66 100
Qualification 67 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:46 AM 4230 648 4330 2175 2410 3284 82 112
Qualification 76 (A) Sat 3/26 - 10:51 AM 2410 3018 2526 2470 4646 1825 79 91
Qualification 81 (B) Sat 3/26 - 11:30 AM 5837 3750 3883 3298 2410 1775 92 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (D) 3284 4818 2410 1156 4536 1825 101 130
Quarterfinal 8 (A) 3284 4818 2410 1156 4536 1825 98 85
Tiebreaker 4 (A) 3284 4818 2410 1156 4536 1825 152 111
Semifinal 2 (B) 1730 1775 1723 3284 4818 2410 131 153
Semifinal 4 (B) 1730 1775 1723 3284 4818 2410 146 108
Tiebreaker 2 (B) 1730 1775 1723 3284 4818 2410 139 119