Team 3485 - Cyclone Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: The Scorpion

2016 Sponsors: KCSTEM Alliance/Black & Veatch/ Burns & McDonnell/Cerner/DST/Garmin/Google Fiber/Honeywell/US Engineering & Bishop Ward High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3485 attended in 2016.
Team 3485 had a record of 3-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 59
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:42 AM 3485 1723 1827 5730 1825 2410 42 66
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:57 AM 1723 1847 1737 1986 3485 2001 50 92
Qualification 29 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:25 PM 1775 3485 1847 1763 4455 5126 76 47
Qualification 36 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:18 PM 4809 3485 5126 5082 3172 4522 37 92
Qualification 46 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:40 PM 1987 2353 3528 2202 3485 1764 74 71
Qualification 59 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:30 PM 3485 2560 1982 1785 5119 2335 74 81
Qualification 69 (B) Sat 3/12 - 8:36 AM 3485 2874 937 1723 5801 2164 32 87
Qualification 76 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:35 AM 1806 1997 5189 3485 1939 935 74 62
Qualification 87 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:54 AM 1777 1810 31 3485 2353 4959 67 77
Qualification 97 (A) Sat 3/12 - 12:07 PM 5098 5268 1730 1769 3485 5809 87 49
Playoff Matches

Team 3485's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 59
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:42 AM 3485 1723 1827 5730 1825 2410 42 66
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:57 AM 1723 1847 1737 1986 3485 2001 50 92
Qualification 29 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:25 PM 1775 3485 1847 1763 4455 5126 76 47
Qualification 36 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:18 PM 4809 3485 5126 5082 3172 4522 37 92
Qualification 46 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:40 PM 1987 2353 3528 2202 3485 1764 74 71
Qualification 59 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:30 PM 3485 2560 1982 1785 5119 2335 74 81
Qualification 69 (B) Sat 3/12 - 8:36 AM 3485 2874 937 1723 5801 2164 32 87
Qualification 76 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:35 AM 1806 1997 5189 3485 1939 935 74 62
Qualification 87 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:54 AM 1777 1810 31 3485 2353 4959 67 77
Qualification 97 (A) Sat 3/12 - 12:07 PM 5098 5268 1730 1769 3485 5809 87 49
Playoff Matches