Team 1810 - Jaguar Robotics (2016)



2016 Sponsors: LeVic Plastics/Black and Veatch/Grundfos/Harold Payne Plastics Lc/Shawnee Cycle/Honeywell International/IBM/Hallmark Corporate Foundation/Structura/KC STEM Alliance/Festo/Dimensional Innovations/Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation/Weaver's Auto Center/FastSigns/Gorilla Glue & Mill Valley High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1810 attended in 2016.
Team 1810 had a record of 4-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 59
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:29 AM 937 935 4809 1810 2353 1984 37 27
Qualification 19 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:54 AM 2410 1987 1763 1810 1997 5809 89 34
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 3/11 - 12:54 PM 1810 4522 1769 1785 1986 2164 52 99
Qualification 32 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:49 PM 1737 1810 2164 1825 1827 5141 32 49
Qualification 48 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:56 PM 5268 1737 1769 5119 2345 1810 65 81
Qualification 58 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:23 PM 1764 5918 2346 1810 1108 3172 50 71
Qualification 67 (B) Fri 3/11 - 6:28 PM 5126 1108 2457 1785 1810 1802 99 63
Qualification 74 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:21 AM 2560 1810 2167 1775 5801 5098 78 94
Qualification 87 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:54 AM 1777 1810 31 3485 2353 4959 67 77
Qualification 98 (A) Sat 3/12 - 12:14 PM 1723 1810 5082 1847 5189 1984 58 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 1939 5119 1810 1997 3172 1769 91 118
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 1939 5119 1810 1997 3172 1769 75 111

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 53
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (D) Fri 3/25 - 9:18 AM 1810 2470 5306 5442 3184 4330 70 79
Qualification 12 (A) Fri 3/25 - 10:47 AM 2164 2512 1810 2538 4646 4818 53 80
Qualification 22 (B) Fri 3/25 - 12:09 PM 5823 5308 5041 3130 1810 3026 50 96
Qualification 27 (C) Fri 3/25 - 1:13 PM 3633 1810 5308 167 1730 1825 63 111
Qualification 42 (A) Fri 3/25 - 3:08 PM 1775 4536 5935 3067 5823 1810 85 63
Qualification 49 (B) Fri 3/25 - 4:11 PM 3026 525 5172 171 1810 2883 137 85
Qualification 57 (C) Fri 3/25 - 5:27 PM 2470 5308 3081 1810 5172 1208 29 119
Qualification 70 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:08 AM 1816 5837 2883 1764 1810 3630 103 75
Qualification 77 (A) Sat 3/26 - 10:57 AM 2705 3883 1764 5906 1810 1156 79 74
Qualification 84 (B) Sat 3/26 - 11:49 AM 3284 2220 1810 1156 2512 2526 87 132
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 59
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:29 AM 937 935 4809 1810 2353 1984 37 27
Qualification 19 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:54 AM 2410 1987 1763 1810 1997 5809 89 34
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 3/11 - 12:54 PM 1810 4522 1769 1785 1986 2164 52 99
Qualification 32 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:49 PM 1737 1810 2164 1825 1827 5141 32 49
Qualification 48 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:56 PM 5268 1737 1769 5119 2345 1810 65 81
Qualification 58 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:23 PM 1764 5918 2346 1810 1108 3172 50 71
Qualification 67 (B) Fri 3/11 - 6:28 PM 5126 1108 2457 1785 1810 1802 99 63
Qualification 74 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:21 AM 2560 1810 2167 1775 5801 5098 78 94
Qualification 87 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:54 AM 1777 1810 31 3485 2353 4959 67 77
Qualification 98 (A) Sat 3/12 - 12:14 PM 1723 1810 5082 1847 5189 1984 58 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 1939 5119 1810 1997 3172 1769 91 118
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 1939 5119 1810 1997 3172 1769 75 111

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 53
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (D) Fri 3/25 - 9:18 AM 1810 2470 5306 5442 3184 4330 70 79
Qualification 12 (A) Fri 3/25 - 10:47 AM 2164 2512 1810 2538 4646 4818 53 80
Qualification 22 (B) Fri 3/25 - 12:09 PM 5823 5308 5041 3130 1810 3026 50 96
Qualification 27 (C) Fri 3/25 - 1:13 PM 3633 1810 5308 167 1730 1825 63 111
Qualification 42 (A) Fri 3/25 - 3:08 PM 1775 4536 5935 3067 5823 1810 85 63
Qualification 49 (B) Fri 3/25 - 4:11 PM 3026 525 5172 171 1810 2883 137 85
Qualification 57 (C) Fri 3/25 - 5:27 PM 2470 5308 3081 1810 5172 1208 29 119
Qualification 70 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:08 AM 1816 5837 2883 1764 1810 3630 103 75
Qualification 77 (A) Sat 3/26 - 10:57 AM 2705 3883 1764 5906 1810 1156 79 74
Qualification 84 (B) Sat 3/26 - 11:49 AM 3284 2220 1810 1156 2512 2526 87 132
Playoff Matches