Team 5809 - The Jesubots (2016)


2016 Robot: Ignatius

2016 Sponsors: A. Zahner & Rockhurst High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5809 attended in 2016.
Team 5809 had a record of 5-25-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 25 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 59
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:32 AM 1802 2357 5918 5968 5809 2874 63 37
Qualification 19 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:54 AM 2410 1987 1763 1810 1997 5809 89 34
Qualification 26 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:01 PM 5809 5013 1108 2202 1777 1723 69 73
Qualification 31 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:39 PM 5968 2345 5013 5809 2335 1984 65 35
Qualification 42 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:09 PM 1984 4522 2001 1730 2167 5809 54 64
Qualification 50 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:15 PM 1763 1994 5809 2164 935 31 70 59
Qualification 62 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:51 PM 5730 4455 1994 3528 1737 5809 80 40
Qualification 78 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:48 AM 5809 4809 4522 5119 1827 4959 44 87
Qualification 86 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:45 AM 1825 5809 2346 1982 1806 2874 66 99
Qualification 97 (A) Sat 3/12 - 12:07 PM 5098 5268 1730 1769 3485 5809 87 49
Playoff Matches

Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 56
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:23 AM 1249 5809 1308 3484 4115 3201 47 59
Qualification 11 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:32 AM 3010 5809 868 120 1939 3492 99 102
Qualification 21 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:12 PM 48 3266 3201 1939 5809 4028 75 88
Qualification 38 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:21 PM 2408 4213 3000 5809 6084 5413 79 64
Qualification 47 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:24 PM 1708 5809 4920 554 2016 48 73 124
Qualification 53 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:07 PM 2040 1014 245 3324 5809 2051 83 63
Qualification 64 (D) Fri 4/1 - 6:33 PM 4256 4085 6181 144 5809 3821 79 62
Qualification 70 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:29 AM 4028 2399 5667 5809 5484 6185 111 84
Qualification 79 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:31 AM 4920 5811 3814 5809 1038 4284 68 83
Qualification 90 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:56 AM 3777 3201 5809 5413 3504 337 70 123
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 71 of 75
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:12 AM 1405 604 5030 5016 6221 5809 66 94
Qualification 21 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:10 AM 5809 1405 540 1099 461 4391 75 119
Qualification 28 (D) Thu 4/28 - 1:48 PM 3044 6219 5809 1756 5053 4930 102 124
Qualification 44 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:52 PM 5809 5912 3853 781 6171 1622 80 84
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:25 AM 5809 2619 1250 3039 2056 6055 111 117
Qualification 65 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:29 AM 3303 3560 5809 5439 2783 2451 77 124
Qualification 82 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:34 AM 5677 2834 329 5804 5437 5809 100 67
Qualification 95 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:04 PM 111 548 5114 6134 5809 5439 125 85
Qualification 101 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:44 PM 2054 5726 177 5809 3655 537 87 75
Qualification 121 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:11 PM 3042 3238 3015 5809 66 4401 152 67
Playoff Matches

Team 5809's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Queen City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 59
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:32 AM 1802 2357 5918 5968 5809 2874 63 37
Qualification 19 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:54 AM 2410 1987 1763 1810 1997 5809 89 34
Qualification 26 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:01 PM 5809 5013 1108 2202 1777 1723 69 73
Qualification 31 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:39 PM 5968 2345 5013 5809 2335 1984 65 35
Qualification 42 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:09 PM 1984 4522 2001 1730 2167 5809 54 64
Qualification 50 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:15 PM 1763 1994 5809 2164 935 31 70 59
Qualification 62 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:51 PM 5730 4455 1994 3528 1737 5809 80 40
Qualification 78 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:48 AM 5809 4809 4522 5119 1827 4959 44 87
Qualification 86 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:45 AM 1825 5809 2346 1982 1806 2874 66 99
Qualification 97 (A) Sat 3/12 - 12:07 PM 5098 5268 1730 1769 3485 5809 87 49
Playoff Matches

Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 56
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:23 AM 1249 5809 1308 3484 4115 3201 47 59
Qualification 11 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:32 AM 3010 5809 868 120 1939 3492 99 102
Qualification 21 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:12 PM 48 3266 3201 1939 5809 4028 75 88
Qualification 38 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:21 PM 2408 4213 3000 5809 6084 5413 79 64
Qualification 47 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:24 PM 1708 5809 4920 554 2016 48 73 124
Qualification 53 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:07 PM 2040 1014 245 3324 5809 2051 83 63
Qualification 64 (D) Fri 4/1 - 6:33 PM 4256 4085 6181 144 5809 3821 79 62
Qualification 70 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:29 AM 4028 2399 5667 5809 5484 6185 111 84
Qualification 79 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:31 AM 4920 5811 3814 5809 1038 4284 68 83
Qualification 90 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:56 AM 3777 3201 5809 5413 3504 337 70 123
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 71 of 75
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:12 AM 1405 604 5030 5016 6221 5809 66 94
Qualification 21 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:10 AM 5809 1405 540 1099 461 4391 75 119
Qualification 28 (D) Thu 4/28 - 1:48 PM 3044 6219 5809 1756 5053 4930 102 124
Qualification 44 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:52 PM 5809 5912 3853 781 6171 1622 80 84
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:25 AM 5809 2619 1250 3039 2056 6055 111 117
Qualification 65 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:29 AM 3303 3560 5809 5439 2783 2451 77 124
Qualification 82 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:34 AM 5677 2834 329 5804 5437 5809 100 67
Qualification 95 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:04 PM 111 548 5114 6134 5809 5439 125 85
Qualification 101 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:44 PM 2054 5726 177 5809 3655 537 87 75
Qualification 121 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:11 PM 3042 3238 3015 5809 66 4401 152 67
Playoff Matches