Team 935 - RaileRobotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Castle Crasher

2016 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Higgs Tech Consulting/SRES/SME/James Allen & Newton Sr High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 10 (50%) 9 (45%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 5 (50%) 5 (50%) 0
Total 30 15 (50%) 14 (47%) 0 (0%)

Team 935's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Greater Kansas City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


St. Louis Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2003


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


St. Louis Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


Colorado Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship - Galileo

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Greater Kansas City Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Dallas Regional, Sponsored by JCPenney and the JCPenney Afterschool Fund

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Oklahoma Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2011


Oklahoma Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Dallas West Regional sponsored by jcpenney

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


Oklahoma Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Oklahoma Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:29 AM 937 935 4809 1810 2353 1984 37 27
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:14 AM 935 2345 1769 1775 1764 5730 76 81
Qualification 27 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:08 PM 1737 2410 5918 1987 5098 935 56 92
Qualification 35 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:11 PM 935 1802 2202 31 5119 1730 66 74
Qualification 43 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:18 PM 1777 5968 2164 1847 2560 935 39 67
Qualification 50 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:15 PM 1763 1994 5809 2164 935 31 70 59
Qualification 60 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:36 PM 1827 2167 5268 935 5013 2001 57 69
Qualification 76 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:35 AM 1806 1997 5189 3485 1939 935 74 62
Qualification 83 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:27 AM 935 1764 5082 4522 5098 5141 65 111
Qualification 94 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:44 AM 1982 1108 2335 3172 935 1997 76 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 1987 1806 935 4522 1825 1108 132 103
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 1987 1806 935 4522 1825 1108 130 114
Semifinal 2 (D) 1997 3172 1769 1987 1806 935 96 120
Semifinal 4 (D) 1997 3172 1769 1987 1806 935 114 110
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 1997 3172 1769 1987 1806 935 90 119
Final 1 (A) 1775 1986 4455 1987 1806 935 132 117
Final 2 (A) 1775 1986 4455 1987 1806 935 127 107

Oklahoma Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 61
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (D) Fri 3/25 - 9:38 AM 2773 5889 935 4298 3498 1700 60 52
Qualification 12 (A) Fri 3/25 - 10:48 AM 1448 2395 1750 935 2341 3457 65 72
Qualification 22 (B) Fri 3/25 - 12:10 PM 2352 3507 3612 935 5892 2382 111 65
Qualification 34 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:17 PM 5578 5611 935 2165 3152 5548 45 29
Qualification 44 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:42 PM 4523 2388 935 2373 3457 1806 64 83
Qualification 58 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:43 PM 2986 2398 935 2359 4005 2004 57 80
Qualification 71 (C) Sat 3/26 - 5:05 AM 4400 2354 4523 5001 932 935 93 72
Qualification 76 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:41 AM 3179 2424 2765 3507 1448 935 55 95
Qualification 83 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:39 AM 4522 3465 3660 3931 3160 935 94 82
Qualification 92 (A) Sat 3/26 - 12:40 PM 3612 1742 935 1209 2352 5621 103 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 4522 3507 1448 3593 2359 935 152 131
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 4522 3507 1448 3593 2359 935 122 128
Tiebreaker 3 (C) 4522 3507 1448 3593 2359 935 148 97

Hub City Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Heartland Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2018


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Heartland Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Fluorine Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021