Team 1737 - Project X (2016)


2016 Robot: The Brute Squad

2016 Sponsors: Gregg Williams Foundation / KC Machine / Kansas City STEM Alliance / FIRST & Excelsior Springs High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1737 attended in 2016.
Team 1737 had a record of 3-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 59
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:12 AM 2167 1986 1737 1764 31 2560 75 45
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:57 AM 1723 1847 1737 1986 3485 2001 50 92
Qualification 27 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:08 PM 1737 2410 5918 1987 5098 935 56 92
Qualification 32 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:49 PM 1737 1810 2164 1825 1827 5141 32 49
Qualification 48 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:56 PM 5268 1737 1769 5119 2345 1810 65 81
Qualification 57 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:15 PM 1730 5082 1802 5801 1737 1763 54 65
Qualification 62 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:51 PM 5730 4455 1994 3528 1737 5809 80 40
Qualification 73 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:14 AM 2410 5968 5126 2353 1737 1982 55 60
Qualification 82 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:20 AM 1785 5013 1997 2357 1737 1994 92 51
Qualification 93 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:38 AM 2457 1939 1777 2346 1737 937 86 37
Playoff Matches

Team 1737's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 59
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:12 AM 2167 1986 1737 1764 31 2560 75 45
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:57 AM 1723 1847 1737 1986 3485 2001 50 92
Qualification 27 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:08 PM 1737 2410 5918 1987 5098 935 56 92
Qualification 32 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:49 PM 1737 1810 2164 1825 1827 5141 32 49
Qualification 48 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:56 PM 5268 1737 1769 5119 2345 1810 65 81
Qualification 57 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:15 PM 1730 5082 1802 5801 1737 1763 54 65
Qualification 62 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:51 PM 5730 4455 1994 3528 1737 5809 80 40
Qualification 73 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:14 AM 2410 5968 5126 2353 1737 1982 55 60
Qualification 82 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:20 AM 1785 5013 1997 2357 1737 1994 92 51
Qualification 93 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:38 AM 2457 1939 1777 2346 1737 937 86 37
Playoff Matches