Team 937 - Robo Tribe (2016)


2016 Robot: Goddard

2016 Sponsors: KC STEM Alliance/Clarcor Industrial Air/DeVry University/Garmin/Honeywell/Shawnee Mission North Booster Club/Lanmarx Graphix INC./Highwire Promotional Specialities/Homer Works/Shawnee Mission North PTSA/McDonald's Corporation/Cowtown Computer Congress of Kansas City/Ewing Marion Kaufmann Foundation/DST/Google Fiber/Black & Veatch/Burns & McDonnell/Cerner/US Engineering & SHAWNEE MISSION NORTH HIGH


This tab displays only official event's that Team 937 attended in 2016.
Team 937 had a record of 3-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 59
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:29 AM 937 935 4809 1810 2353 1984 37 27
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:21 AM 1806 5119 3528 2167 5141 937 83 17
Qualification 22 (A) Fri 3/11 - 12:23 PM 5968 937 1825 1994 5189 4809 69 29
Qualification 33 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:56 PM 1764 2874 2410 1939 2560 937 69 62
Qualification 41 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:00 PM 1825 5013 5082 1997 937 2410 80 32
Qualification 52 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:32 PM 5098 937 1986 1827 1987 5968 112 75
Qualification 69 (B) Sat 3/12 - 8:36 AM 3485 2874 937 1723 5801 2164 32 87
Qualification 79 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:57 AM 1108 937 5730 1763 1730 1986 71 108
Qualification 88 (D) Sat 3/12 - 11:01 AM 1769 1847 2335 1827 2202 937 108 40
Qualification 93 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:38 AM 2457 1939 1777 2346 1737 937 86 37
Playoff Matches

Team 937's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 59
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:29 AM 937 935 4809 1810 2353 1984 37 27
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:21 AM 1806 5119 3528 2167 5141 937 83 17
Qualification 22 (A) Fri 3/11 - 12:23 PM 5968 937 1825 1994 5189 4809 69 29
Qualification 33 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:56 PM 1764 2874 2410 1939 2560 937 69 62
Qualification 41 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:00 PM 1825 5013 5082 1997 937 2410 80 32
Qualification 52 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:32 PM 5098 937 1986 1827 1987 5968 112 75
Qualification 69 (B) Sat 3/12 - 8:36 AM 3485 2874 937 1723 5801 2164 32 87
Qualification 79 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:57 AM 1108 937 5730 1763 1730 1986 71 108
Qualification 88 (D) Sat 3/12 - 11:01 AM 1769 1847 2335 1827 2202 937 108 40
Qualification 93 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:38 AM 2457 1939 1777 2346 1737 937 86 37
Playoff Matches