Team 3528 - Up Next (2016)


2016 Robot: Maximus

2016 Sponsors: Metropolitan Community College / Best Buy / NASA / IBM / Constance Tobin / Richard Baillif / Harry C Arnote Trust / KC STEM Alliance / Robert Retzlaff / Alliance LLC / G & K Services / Kearney Trust Company / Kearney Optimist Club / Knights of Columbus #8915 / Platte Clay Electric / Ply Gem / Laird Plastics & Home School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 14 (70%) 6 (30%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 26 16 (62%) 10 (38%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 59
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:37 AM 5082 4959 1982 1108 2345 3528 76 62
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:21 AM 1806 5119 3528 2167 5141 937 83 17
Qualification 21 (A) Fri 3/11 - 12:16 PM 2346 5141 3528 5730 1730 2335 63 81
Qualification 39 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:44 PM 5098 5189 1763 1986 3528 1982 71 87
Qualification 46 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:40 PM 1987 2353 3528 2202 3485 1764 74 71
Qualification 54 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:54 PM 1847 4809 1939 3528 5730 2167 54 70
Qualification 62 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:51 PM 5730 4455 1994 3528 1737 5809 80 40
Qualification 72 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:07 AM 5013 2457 1802 1769 3172 3528 65 83
Qualification 81 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:12 AM 5268 2164 5918 1984 3528 2410 54 108
Qualification 95 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:54 AM 3528 1775 31 1827 2410 2357 96 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 1785 4959 5730 3528 1730 2346 128 101
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 1785 4959 5730 3528 1730 2346 142 99

Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 3/18 - 9:27 AM 3528 4646 1736 4314 1094 2040 118 79
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 3/18 - 10:13 AM 4314 3528 1038 4655 2081 4296 64 85
Qualification 18 (D) Fri 3/18 - 11:39 AM 876 4213 1732 3528 4787 1781 107 58
Qualification 25 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:27 PM 3528 4645 4096 2358 3352 2709 80 47
Qualification 32 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:23 PM 4655 5847 3528 4096 5541 4787 90 39
Qualification 35 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:52 PM 4296 4213 3528 111 1625 2039 104 90
Qualification 47 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:39 PM 93 2220 1781 1625 3528 2709 82 85
Qualification 51 (B) Sat 3/19 - 8:54 AM 4212 1756 4655 93 2039 3528 86 94
Qualification 60 (C) Sat 3/19 - 10:18 AM 4646 2704 2169 4143 3528 1756 82 125
Qualification 64 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:49 AM 4021 3528 5541 5442 93 2481 74 137
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 3528 1625 4212 4143 4646 4096 146 91
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 3528 1625 4212 4143 4646 4096 112 74
Semifinal 1 (D) 876 2481 2220 3528 1625 4212 145 92
Semifinal 3 (D) 876 2481 2220 3528 1625 4212 122 113