Team 5576 - Team Terminator (2016)


2016 Robot: The Godfather

2016 Sponsors: Spirit Lake High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 12 (67%) 6 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 3 (60%) 2 (40%) 0
Total 23 15 (65%) 8 (35%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (A) Fri 3/25 - 10:22 AM 3298 5576 1208 171 3067 1764 64 53
Qualification 16 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:14 AM 2526 3928 3026 1723 4330 5576 63 84
Qualification 24 (B) Fri 3/25 - 12:22 PM 5906 2470 2164 5576 171 5837 15 84
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/25 - 1:27 PM 5837 3184 2512 4230 5576 5172 96 112
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:52 PM 5442 5576 2410 2220 2705 4818 105 107
Qualification 53 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:00 PM 5576 1825 2538 5041 648 3081 68 60
Qualification 58 (C) Fri 3/25 - 5:41 PM 3130 6164 5576 2538 2175 1156 92 42
Qualification 64 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:22 AM 3018 4646 5823 5576 167 5306 74 61
Qualification 72 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:24 AM 5172 3298 3633 5935 5576 2175 108 83
Qualification 88 (B) Sat 3/26 - 12:18 PM 5576 967 3067 5442 3630 5308 86 120
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:15 AM 2143 4480 5576 2826 5541 3633 90 91
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 4/8 - 10:52 AM 4632 3848 3134 5576 3928 3883 61 132
Qualification 21 (A) Fri 4/8 - 11:38 AM 2472 2225 3691 5991 2194 5576 62 104
Qualification 36 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:31 PM 5576 3848 4674 2207 4663 3130 70 86
Qualification 46 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:04 PM 2574 4648 3275 5576 3026 4215 74 118
Qualification 52 (D) Fri 4/8 - 4:45 PM 4277 5576 3926 2606 5275 967 105 75
Qualification 65 (A) Fri 4/8 - 6:11 PM 3042 4687 5576 3277 2667 2239 116 56
Qualification 76 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:14 AM 5626 4607 4239 167 3206 5576 90 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 5576 3633 167 4607 3275 3883 160 40
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 5576 3633 167 4607 3275 3883 173 101
Semifinal 2 (A) 5576 3633 167 2194 2826 2574 135 95
Semifinal 4 (A) 5576 3633 5626 2194 2826 2574 81 148
Tiebreaker 2 (A) 5576 3633 5626 2194 2826 2574 117 127