Team 2225 - R.U.S.T (2018)


2018 Robot: Tote-Zilla
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Caterpillar, Inc./The Boeing Company & Champlin Park Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2225 attended in 2018.
Team 2225 had a record of 15-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 1)

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/30 - 9:29 AM 5275 2225 4225 4693 2574 3130 51 373
Qualification 15   Fri 3/30 - 10:48 AM 2225 4665 2472 2177 3202 3871 336 182
Qualification 23   Fri 3/30 - 11:50 AM 3313 2654 7273 3633 171 2225 316 309
Qualification 36   Fri 3/30 - 2:17 PM 5340 2225 6912 3277 2549 2227 90 465
Qualification 45   Fri 3/30 - 3:23 PM 171 6749 5290 2225 3202 3082 174 390
Qualification 52   Fri 3/30 - 4:10 PM 2225 3750 2227 2491 6749 4277 405 242
Qualification 60   Fri 3/30 - 5:03 PM 5638 2225 4693 5340 4648 2451 251 434
Qualification 67   Sat 3/31 - 9:04 AM 2883 3848 5275 2207 3367 2225 238 314
Qualification 79   Sat 3/31 - 10:33 AM 2525 7258 2855 2225 6758 2667 108 364
Qualification 90   Sat 3/31 - 11:55 AM 7258 4778 1625 2129 4230 2225 393 291
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2451 1625 2225 3042 2549 3277 379 242
Quarterfinal 7   2451 1625 2225 3042 2549 3277 330 225
Semifinal 2   2451 1625 2225 2472 5278 2574 433 189
Semifinal 4   2451 1625 2225 2472 5278 2574 455 81
Final 1   2175 3130 3082 2451 1625 2225 477 154
Final 2   2175 3130 3082 2451 1625 2225 209 422
Final 3   2175 3130 3082 2451 1625 2225 310 350

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/26 - 9:10 AM 6880 4004 7225 2225 1731 5050 304 591
Qualification 19   Thu 4/26 - 10:43 AM 5254 1918 2225 3276 5505 225 379 323
Qualification 33   Thu 4/26 - 2:22 PM 2234 6880 2225 3940 2987 3015 229 415
Qualification 44   Thu 4/26 - 3:40 PM 71 4361 4130 191 2225 6806 441 327
Qualification 56   Fri 4/27 - 8:21 AM 384 2225 272 3990 133 5123 238 354
Qualification 65   Fri 4/27 - 9:22 AM 2586 6909 5484 2225 5846 2846 238 389
Qualification 70   Fri 4/27 - 9:57 AM 2225 2338 2832 25 3604 2771 291 343
Qualification 84   Fri 4/27 - 11:35 AM 3359 2604 103 1100 5016 2225 323 367
Qualification 94   Fri 4/27 - 2:45 PM 2225 7028 4145 422 1731 1507 361 376
Qualification 109   Fri 4/27 - 4:42 PM 4253 2225 3936 1816 3357 467 279 458
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Team 2225's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Minnesota North Star Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/30 - 9:29 AM 5275 2225 4225 4693 2574 3130 51 373
Qualification 15   Fri 3/30 - 10:48 AM 2225 4665 2472 2177 3202 3871 336 182
Qualification 23   Fri 3/30 - 11:50 AM 3313 2654 7273 3633 171 2225 316 309
Qualification 36   Fri 3/30 - 2:17 PM 5340 2225 6912 3277 2549 2227 90 465
Qualification 45   Fri 3/30 - 3:23 PM 171 6749 5290 2225 3202 3082 174 390
Qualification 52   Fri 3/30 - 4:10 PM 2225 3750 2227 2491 6749 4277 405 242
Qualification 60   Fri 3/30 - 5:03 PM 5638 2225 4693 5340 4648 2451 251 434
Qualification 67   Sat 3/31 - 9:04 AM 2883 3848 5275 2207 3367 2225 238 314
Qualification 79   Sat 3/31 - 10:33 AM 2525 7258 2855 2225 6758 2667 108 364
Qualification 90   Sat 3/31 - 11:55 AM 7258 4778 1625 2129 4230 2225 393 291
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2451 1625 2225 3042 2549 3277 379 242
Quarterfinal 7   2451 1625 2225 3042 2549 3277 330 225
Semifinal 2   2451 1625 2225 2472 5278 2574 433 189
Semifinal 4   2451 1625 2225 2472 5278 2574 455 81
Final 1   2175 3130 3082 2451 1625 2225 477 154
Final 2   2175 3130 3082 2451 1625 2225 209 422
Final 3   2175 3130 3082 2451 1625 2225 310 350

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/26 - 9:10 AM 6880 4004 7225 2225 1731 5050 304 591
Qualification 19   Thu 4/26 - 10:43 AM 5254 1918 2225 3276 5505 225 379 323
Qualification 33   Thu 4/26 - 2:22 PM 2234 6880 2225 3940 2987 3015 229 415
Qualification 44   Thu 4/26 - 3:40 PM 71 4361 4130 191 2225 6806 441 327
Qualification 56   Fri 4/27 - 8:21 AM 384 2225 272 3990 133 5123 238 354
Qualification 65   Fri 4/27 - 9:22 AM 2586 6909 5484 2225 5846 2846 238 389
Qualification 70   Fri 4/27 - 9:57 AM 2225 2338 2832 25 3604 2771 291 343
Qualification 84   Fri 4/27 - 11:35 AM 3359 2604 103 1100 5016 2225 323 367
Qualification 94   Fri 4/27 - 2:45 PM 2225 7028 4145 422 1731 1507 361 376
Qualification 109   Fri 4/27 - 4:42 PM 4253 2225 3936 1816 3357 467 279 458
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 5/19 - 8:53 AM 4174 5914 2225 3750 2502 4539 212 352
Qualification 9 Sat 5/19 - 9:37 AM 6628 3926 2501 2181 2225 2169 286 461
Qualification 15 Sat 5/19 - 10:19 AM 2512 2169 2220 5172 2491 2225 314 393
Qualification 19 Sat 5/19 - 10:45 AM 3276 2225 2883 5914 3130 3100 299 392
Qualification 25 Sat 5/19 - 11:25 AM 3130 2225 3244 3184 2177 5638 329 300
Qualification 34 Sat 5/19 - 12:20 PM 2225 4607 2846 2987 2227 2977 250 291
Qualification 37 Sat 5/19 - 1:37 PM 2052 5172 2883 2225 3038 4623 461 294
Qualification 43 Sat 5/19 - 2:14 PM 2175 3038 2169 2225 2177 3100 419 168
Qualification 49 Sat 5/19 - 2:52 PM 2883 3630 2181 2225 1816 2501 322 326
Playoff Matches