Team 3102 - Tech-No-Tigers (2016)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3102 attended in 2016.
Team 3102 had a record of 24-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 2)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (A) Fri 3/4 - 9:41 AM 3102 5299 4728 2846 4009 6056 49 85
Qualification 16 (B) Fri 3/4 - 11:19 AM 5253 2472 2503 3102 5690 2526 52 74
Qualification 23 (C) Fri 3/4 - 12:10 PM 3102 3293 4054 6176 3755 6146 91 29
Qualification 35 (D) Fri 3/4 - 2:17 PM 5998 3740 4181 3290 3102 4845 50 42
Qualification 44 (A) Fri 3/4 - 3:21 PM 2823 3102 2052 3291 4217 5653 111 31
Qualification 53 (B) Fri 3/4 - 4:26 PM 5019 359 4531 4244 3840 3102 79 83
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/5 - 10:08 AM 6022 3055 3102 3056 4230 3750 106 85
Qualification 76 (D) Sat 3/5 - 11:16 AM 2264 2499 4054 3102 6045 6160 77 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 2052 5690 2227 3102 2526 4607 115 98
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 2052 5690 2227 3102 2526 4607 89 103
Tiebreaker 3 (C) 2052 5690 2227 3102 2526 4607 104 99

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:33 AM 192 5855 5903 2498 3102 5595 61 71
Qualification 15 (C) Fri 3/25 - 11:09 AM 2062 4241 3102 2358 2194 2530 93 94
Qualification 27 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:14 PM 3102 5552 4804 706 5096 2498 61 98
Qualification 35 (B) Fri 3/25 - 2:19 PM 3381 5773 269 3102 4531 4247 67 77
Qualification 41 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:06 PM 2077 5903 3102 2500 5003 4804 101 39
Qualification 48 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:58 PM 1716 1091 3596 5586 3102 2506 65 68
Qualification 60 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:30 PM 6038 930 3102 1714 5595 4241 90 87
Qualification 67 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:12 AM 1675 3102 3381 2077 537 2062 91 99
Qualification 73 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:56 AM 2574 3102 3734 1306 2826 6223 101 61
Qualification 87 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:35 AM 4531 2830 4549 3596 3197 3102 79 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 2202 3102 5855 930 2498 2358 156 107
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 2202 3102 5855 930 2498 2358 159 108
Semifinal 2 (D) 2202 3102 5855 1732 1714 3197 147 124
Semifinal 4 (D) 2202 3102 5855 1732 1714 3197 142 93
Final 1 (A) 5903 706 537 2202 3102 5855 99 154
Final 2 (A) 5903 706 537 2202 3102 5855 117 167

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:46 AM 839 6082 1973 4003 3102 3534 68 107
Qualification 19 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:40 AM 2637 3102 107 5417 498 5624 104 95
Qualification 27 (C) Thu 4/28 - 1:36 PM 1923 4590 3102 5842 1629 4183 70 117
Qualification 38 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:59 PM 6075 4508 1257 4828 180 3102 101 62
Qualification 59 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:25 AM 401 6035 3932 6032 1768 3102 94 127
Qualification 74 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:16 AM 4534 3533 3102 5024 4761 1325 88 94
Qualification 88 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:56 AM 4931 3102 2586 5422 4039 5987 88 86
Qualification 96 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:59 PM 1747 3102 5878 5926 4564 1208 136 120
Qualification 107 (A) Fri 4/29 - 4:19 PM 3847 1501 3135 3102 401 4125 176 102
Qualification 125 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:28 PM 3602 3102 1310 180 207 3211 112 119
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (A) Fri 3/4 - 9:41 AM 3102 5299 4728 2846 4009 6056 49 85
Qualification 16 (B) Fri 3/4 - 11:19 AM 5253 2472 2503 3102 5690 2526 52 74
Qualification 23 (C) Fri 3/4 - 12:10 PM 3102 3293 4054 6176 3755 6146 91 29
Qualification 35 (D) Fri 3/4 - 2:17 PM 5998 3740 4181 3290 3102 4845 50 42
Qualification 44 (A) Fri 3/4 - 3:21 PM 2823 3102 2052 3291 4217 5653 111 31
Qualification 53 (B) Fri 3/4 - 4:26 PM 5019 359 4531 4244 3840 3102 79 83
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/5 - 10:08 AM 6022 3055 3102 3056 4230 3750 106 85
Qualification 76 (D) Sat 3/5 - 11:16 AM 2264 2499 4054 3102 6045 6160 77 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 2052 5690 2227 3102 2526 4607 115 98
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 2052 5690 2227 3102 2526 4607 89 103
Tiebreaker 3 (C) 2052 5690 2227 3102 2526 4607 104 99

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:33 AM 192 5855 5903 2498 3102 5595 61 71
Qualification 15 (C) Fri 3/25 - 11:09 AM 2062 4241 3102 2358 2194 2530 93 94
Qualification 27 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:14 PM 3102 5552 4804 706 5096 2498 61 98
Qualification 35 (B) Fri 3/25 - 2:19 PM 3381 5773 269 3102 4531 4247 67 77
Qualification 41 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:06 PM 2077 5903 3102 2500 5003 4804 101 39
Qualification 48 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:58 PM 1716 1091 3596 5586 3102 2506 65 68
Qualification 60 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:30 PM 6038 930 3102 1714 5595 4241 90 87
Qualification 67 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:12 AM 1675 3102 3381 2077 537 2062 91 99
Qualification 73 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:56 AM 2574 3102 3734 1306 2826 6223 101 61
Qualification 87 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:35 AM 4531 2830 4549 3596 3197 3102 79 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 2202 3102 5855 930 2498 2358 156 107
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 2202 3102 5855 930 2498 2358 159 108
Semifinal 2 (D) 2202 3102 5855 1732 1714 3197 147 124
Semifinal 4 (D) 2202 3102 5855 1732 1714 3197 142 93
Final 1 (A) 5903 706 537 2202 3102 5855 99 154
Final 2 (A) 5903 706 537 2202 3102 5855 117 167

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:46 AM 839 6082 1973 4003 3102 3534 68 107
Qualification 19 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:40 AM 2637 3102 107 5417 498 5624 104 95
Qualification 27 (C) Thu 4/28 - 1:36 PM 1923 4590 3102 5842 1629 4183 70 117
Qualification 38 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:59 PM 6075 4508 1257 4828 180 3102 101 62
Qualification 59 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:25 AM 401 6035 3932 6032 1768 3102 94 127
Qualification 74 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:16 AM 4534 3533 3102 5024 4761 1325 88 94
Qualification 88 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:56 AM 4931 3102 2586 5422 4039 5987 88 86
Qualification 96 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:59 PM 1747 3102 5878 5926 4564 1208 136 120
Qualification 107 (A) Fri 4/29 - 4:19 PM 3847 1501 3135 3102 401 4125 176 102
Qualification 125 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:28 PM 3602 3102 1310 180 207 3211 112 119
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016