Team 2977 - Sir Lancer Bots (2016)


2016 Robot: Sasha

2016 Sponsors: Acentek / Mathy Construction / Ingersoll Rand / La Crescent Community Foundation / La Crescent Booster Club & Seven Rivers Robotics Coalition & Lacrescent Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2977 attended in 2016.
Team 2977 had a record of 4-5-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 3 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (A) Fri 3/4 - 10:29 AM 4986 4238 3277 2977 6044 3056 60 50
Qualification 17 (B) Fri 3/4 - 11:29 AM 6056 1816 2977 6022 6045 3291 17 17
Qualification 32 (D) Fri 3/4 - 1:54 PM 359 2823 2538 2977 2472 3293 107 67
Qualification 41 (A) Fri 3/4 - 3:02 PM 2977 3294 3840 4009 3750 3276 64 82
Qualification 48 (A) Fri 3/4 - 3:48 PM 4741 6175 3294 93 2977 4230 51 73
Qualification 54 (B) Fri 3/4 - 4:33 PM 4217 3740 2977 6176 4539 5253 87 50
Qualification 70 (C) Sat 3/5 - 10:35 AM 4818 2177 2977 5019 4054 5913 78 69
Qualification 82 (A) Sat 3/5 - 11:54 AM 2177 6146 2052 5998 2977 1714 56 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 3/5 - 1:34 PM 359 4009 6175 2977 4054 2846 160 115
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 359 4009 6175 2977 4054 2846 148 102

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (A) Fri 3/4 - 10:29 AM 4986 4238 3277 2977 6044 3056 60 50
Qualification 17 (B) Fri 3/4 - 11:29 AM 6056 1816 2977 6022 6045 3291 17 17
Qualification 32 (D) Fri 3/4 - 1:54 PM 359 2823 2538 2977 2472 3293 107 67
Qualification 41 (A) Fri 3/4 - 3:02 PM 2977 3294 3840 4009 3750 3276 64 82
Qualification 48 (A) Fri 3/4 - 3:48 PM 4741 6175 3294 93 2977 4230 51 73
Qualification 54 (B) Fri 3/4 - 4:33 PM 4217 3740 2977 6176 4539 5253 87 50
Qualification 70 (C) Sat 3/5 - 10:35 AM 4818 2177 2977 5019 4054 5913 78 69
Qualification 82 (A) Sat 3/5 - 11:54 AM 2177 6146 2052 5998 2977 1714 56 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 3/5 - 1:34 PM 359 4009 6175 2977 4054 2846 160 115
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 359 4009 6175 2977 4054 2846 148 102