Team 3750 - Gators (2016)


2016 Robot: Dragon

2016 Sponsors: Badger School District & Badger Secondary


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3750 attended in 2016.
Team 3750 had a record of 9-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (A) Fri 3/4 - 9:54 AM 5253 2227 4217 4818 4011 3750 47 55
Qualification 18 (B) Fri 3/4 - 11:36 AM 6160 4238 5913 5998 3750 93 62 57
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/4 - 1:32 PM 3277 3750 2052 1816 5019 2846 82 39
Qualification 41 (A) Fri 3/4 - 3:02 PM 2977 3294 3840 4009 3750 3276 64 82
Qualification 52 (B) Fri 3/4 - 4:20 PM 3293 3750 2177 5299 2499 4181 72 56
Qualification 62 (C) Sat 3/5 - 9:20 AM 3750 4693 5653 2538 2264 5143 89 62
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/5 - 10:08 AM 6022 3055 3102 3056 4230 3750 106 85
Qualification 81 (A) Sat 3/5 - 11:48 AM 4011 2823 6176 6056 4986 3750 69 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 2503 3277 1816 3293 3750 4230 97 57
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 2503 3277 1816 3293 3750 4230 121 115

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 53
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (D) Fri 3/25 - 9:26 AM 2705 3750 2175 5041 2883 3630 70 86
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:08 AM 5172 1156 648 3750 1775 3067 115 109
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 3/25 - 11:50 AM 4818 3750 1825 4646 1764 525 87 111
Qualification 28 (C) Fri 3/25 - 1:20 PM 3284 4646 3750 1208 5906 5935 95 29
Qualification 38 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:37 PM 1816 4330 2538 2164 5308 3750 64 50
Qualification 45 (A) Fri 3/25 - 3:36 PM 967 2410 167 1764 3184 3750 83 79
Qualification 61 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:03 AM 1730 2512 3284 3750 4536 5041 134 84
Qualification 65 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:32 AM 171 3750 6164 1825 3130 2220 84 46
Qualification 73 (A) Sat 3/26 - 10:31 AM 3928 5442 5823 3081 3750 4230 118 89
Qualification 81 (B) Sat 3/26 - 11:30 AM 5837 3750 3883 3298 2410 1775 92 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 3/26 - 1:43 PM 525 5172 1208 3750 2705 3184 155 75
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 525 5172 1208 3750 2705 3184 180 130

Team 3750's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (A) Fri 3/4 - 9:54 AM 5253 2227 4217 4818 4011 3750 47 55
Qualification 18 (B) Fri 3/4 - 11:36 AM 6160 4238 5913 5998 3750 93 62 57
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/4 - 1:32 PM 3277 3750 2052 1816 5019 2846 82 39
Qualification 41 (A) Fri 3/4 - 3:02 PM 2977 3294 3840 4009 3750 3276 64 82
Qualification 52 (B) Fri 3/4 - 4:20 PM 3293 3750 2177 5299 2499 4181 72 56
Qualification 62 (C) Sat 3/5 - 9:20 AM 3750 4693 5653 2538 2264 5143 89 62
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/5 - 10:08 AM 6022 3055 3102 3056 4230 3750 106 85
Qualification 81 (A) Sat 3/5 - 11:48 AM 4011 2823 6176 6056 4986 3750 69 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 2503 3277 1816 3293 3750 4230 97 57
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 2503 3277 1816 3293 3750 4230 121 115

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 53
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (D) Fri 3/25 - 9:26 AM 2705 3750 2175 5041 2883 3630 70 86
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:08 AM 5172 1156 648 3750 1775 3067 115 109
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 3/25 - 11:50 AM 4818 3750 1825 4646 1764 525 87 111
Qualification 28 (C) Fri 3/25 - 1:20 PM 3284 4646 3750 1208 5906 5935 95 29
Qualification 38 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:37 PM 1816 4330 2538 2164 5308 3750 64 50
Qualification 45 (A) Fri 3/25 - 3:36 PM 967 2410 167 1764 3184 3750 83 79
Qualification 61 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:03 AM 1730 2512 3284 3750 4536 5041 134 84
Qualification 65 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:32 AM 171 3750 6164 1825 3130 2220 84 46
Qualification 73 (A) Sat 3/26 - 10:31 AM 3928 5442 5823 3081 3750 4230 118 89
Qualification 81 (B) Sat 3/26 - 11:30 AM 5837 3750 3883 3298 2410 1775 92 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 3/26 - 1:43 PM 525 5172 1208 3750 2705 3184 155 75
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 525 5172 1208 3750 2705 3184 180 130