Team 5913 - Patriotics (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Pequot Tool and Manufacturing / Johnson Machine and Tool & Pequot Lakes Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 9 (50%) 8 (44%) 1 (6%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 21 10 (48%) 10 (48%) 1 (5%)

Team 5913's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Lake Superior Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (A) Fri 3/4 - 10:13 AM 3293 3291 5542 5690 5913 2264 27 37
Qualification 18 (B) Fri 3/4 - 11:36 AM 6160 4238 5913 5998 3750 93 62 57
Qualification 25 (C) Fri 3/4 - 1:01 PM 5913 5653 4741 2472 4244 4011 59 47
Qualification 38 (D) Fri 3/4 - 2:38 PM 4531 4986 5913 6022 6175 2846 61 71
Qualification 49 (A) Fri 3/4 - 3:56 PM 3277 4539 3276 5913 4728 6045 74 20
Qualification 63 (C) Sat 3/5 - 9:27 AM 2227 3294 4181 2526 5913 359 88 95
Qualification 70 (C) Sat 3/5 - 10:35 AM 4818 2177 2977 5019 4054 5913 78 69
Qualification 83 (A) Sat 3/5 - 12:01 PM 6044 4845 4230 2472 4217 5913 68 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 4539 3276 5913 2823 2538 4531 96 122
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 4539 3276 5913 2823 2538 4531 107 102
Tiebreaker 4 (C) 4539 3276 5913 2823 2538 4531 77 114

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:09 AM 5913 4121 3021 5879 11 2202 81 56
Qualification 21 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:15 AM 1533 296 319 2486 5454 5913 93 109
Qualification 30 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:00 PM 4026 5913 2067 233 4264 5895 86 142
Qualification 40 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:20 PM 5913 1258 3538 2978 135 2403 108 117
Qualification 52 (B) Fri 4/29 - 12:09 PM 225 5572 5913 1126 1625 5332 129 110
Qualification 71 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:56 AM 2771 4131 973 5913 41 1918 165 110
Qualification 86 (A) Fri 4/29 - 11:54 AM 868 5167 1369 5913 4362 5712 107 107
Qualification 98 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:12 PM 746 1619 4362 904 525 5913 85 120
Qualification 109 (C) Fri 4/29 - 4:34 PM 2655 5084 1258 296 2137 5913 101 109
Qualification 117 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:30 PM 233 4592 5913 3970 6025 610 88 122
Playoff Matches

Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Medtronic Foundation Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


Niobium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 20 to May 20, 2017


NMRC Championship

  October 27 to October 27, 2018