Team Avatar Team 3617 - Cold Logic (2019)


2019 Robot: Sparkie
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Jean & John Montgomery/Eagle Mine/Betsy K. Starling/David & Barbara Kellogg/Deborah Gershenson/Christine & Samuel Simonetta/Carolyn L. Myers/Marquette Automotive/Constance G. Arnold/Gwinn Lions Club/Cowell & LaPointe CPA, PC/Superior Collision/LaFayette Collision Center/Sawyer International Family Fun Days/Rotary Club of Marquette/Lutey's Heritage Motors/Goodwin's Auto Repair/CADVR-America's Central Adventure Rider's Rally/J.M. Longyear/Kiwanis Club/Susan M. Graves/Larry & Emily Lewis/John & Elizabeth Jameson/Cassleman & Henderson PC General Accounting/Surgical Associate of Marquette PC/Border Grill/UP Catholic Credit Union/Pearson Family/Katherine & Eric Rose/Tucker & Jim Tremble/Wallace and Carrie Pearson/John Jameson/IBEW local 906/Jane Morse/Riverside auto/Econo Foods/Super One/Haunted Hayride/Moosewood Nature Center/Advanced Mobile Accessories/Janis Knight/Checker Bus/UP Builders Association&Marquette Senior High School&North Star Academy&Gwinn High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3617 attended in 2019.
Team 3617 had a record of 10-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:25 AM 6569 4988 7713 6581 3617 7816 33 0
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 12:53 PM 857 6113 3617 4835 3875 6088 25 33
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 2:36 PM 3617 6569 7638 4715 6079 4375 35 29
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 4:04 PM 4391 5486 7816 6637 3617 6112 38 35
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 4:50 PM 6581 4715 1596 7768 3617 6558 30 36
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 5:54 PM 7827 4375 7768 3617 4835 4391 34 42
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 7:26 PM 7782 3617 7020 4835 7154 7638 39 40
Qualification 51 Fri 3/15 - 8:29 PM 2586 7156 5213 3617 4827 1596 8 27
Qualification 55 Fri 3/15 - 9:05 PM 3617 5706 6079 6345 4970 3875 41 54
Qualification 61 Sat 3/16 - 9:46 AM 3875 7713 3617 5706 7826 7020 49 27
Qualification 72 Sat 3/16 - 11:29 AM 6075 5989 245 4715 4970 3617 60 43
Qualification 78 Sat 3/16 - 12:17 PM 2586 7827 3617 5702 6637 6569 51 52
Playoff Matches

FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/29 - 10:54 AM 3538 3617 5239 4835 33 904 68 70
Qualification 7 Fri 3/29 - 11:51 AM 3617 4835 5612 904 5203 5230 46 59
Qualification 17 Fri 3/29 - 1:51 PM 5702 703 7823 107 7861 3617 59 46
Qualification 21 Fri 3/29 - 2:24 PM 7751 5067 3617 7823 5612 5239 41 27
Qualification 30 Fri 3/29 - 3:33 PM 7826 4384 5530 3617 703 7084 45 44
Qualification 35 Fri 3/29 - 4:17 PM 5114 5535 703 904 3617 5505 36 73
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 5:13 PM 5505 7751 6557 3617 5530 7827 38 48
Qualification 46 Fri 3/29 - 5:52 PM 7768 4375 3617 2834 5216 5505 56 82
Qualification 52 Fri 3/29 - 6:40 PM 7156 5661 5230 4381 3617 7172 38 43
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 9:40 AM 7084 7861 4835 5150 3617 5661 25 21
Qualification 65 Sat 3/30 - 10:59 AM 3617 5702 2834 107 5535 6077 39 72
Qualification 69 Sat 3/30 - 11:29 AM 6077 5230 3617 5612 7827 7768 53 52
Playoff Matches

Team 3617's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:25 AM 6569 4988 7713 6581 3617 7816 33 0
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 12:53 PM 857 6113 3617 4835 3875 6088 25 33
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 2:36 PM 3617 6569 7638 4715 6079 4375 35 29
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 4:04 PM 4391 5486 7816 6637 3617 6112 38 35
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 4:50 PM 6581 4715 1596 7768 3617 6558 30 36
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 5:54 PM 7827 4375 7768 3617 4835 4391 34 42
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 7:26 PM 7782 3617 7020 4835 7154 7638 39 40
Qualification 51 Fri 3/15 - 8:29 PM 2586 7156 5213 3617 4827 1596 8 27
Qualification 55 Fri 3/15 - 9:05 PM 3617 5706 6079 6345 4970 3875 41 54
Qualification 61 Sat 3/16 - 9:46 AM 3875 7713 3617 5706 7826 7020 49 27
Qualification 72 Sat 3/16 - 11:29 AM 6075 5989 245 4715 4970 3617 60 43
Qualification 78 Sat 3/16 - 12:17 PM 2586 7827 3617 5702 6637 6569 51 52
Playoff Matches

FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/29 - 10:54 AM 3538 3617 5239 4835 33 904 68 70
Qualification 7 Fri 3/29 - 11:51 AM 3617 4835 5612 904 5203 5230 46 59
Qualification 17 Fri 3/29 - 1:51 PM 5702 703 7823 107 7861 3617 59 46
Qualification 21 Fri 3/29 - 2:24 PM 7751 5067 3617 7823 5612 5239 41 27
Qualification 30 Fri 3/29 - 3:33 PM 7826 4384 5530 3617 703 7084 45 44
Qualification 35 Fri 3/29 - 4:17 PM 5114 5535 703 904 3617 5505 36 73
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 5:13 PM 5505 7751 6557 3617 5530 7827 38 48
Qualification 46 Fri 3/29 - 5:52 PM 7768 4375 3617 2834 5216 5505 56 82
Qualification 52 Fri 3/29 - 6:40 PM 7156 5661 5230 4381 3617 7172 38 43
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 9:40 AM 7084 7861 4835 5150 3617 5661 25 21
Qualification 65 Sat 3/30 - 10:59 AM 3617 5702 2834 107 5535 6077 39 72
Qualification 69 Sat 3/30 - 11:29 AM 6077 5230 3617 5612 7827 7768 53 52
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 19
Rank: 472 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3617 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kingsford Event 9
FIM District Alpena Event #2 10

If Team 3617 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 73
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 68
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 56
Level 9 Random Sort ---