Team 3617 - Cold Logic (2017)


2017 Robot: Sparkie
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Northern Michigan University & North Star Academy & Marquette Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 14 (58%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 5 3 (60%) 2 (40%) 0
Total 29 12 (41%) 16 (55%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 4 to March 6, 2011


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 1 to April 3, 2011


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 13 to April 15, 2012


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


Grand Blanc FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Escanaba FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


St. Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


FIM District - Standish Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 39
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/17 - 11:31 AM 3617 5072 5486 6581 6112 857 85 110
Qualification 7 Fri 3/17 - 12:01 PM 3767 5072 6079 3617 5213 6557 170 55
Qualification 19 Fri 3/17 - 2:44 PM 6569 4988 904 4391 3617 6637 106 145
Qualification 26 Fri 3/17 - 3:58 PM 5989 3617 6569 4715 4375 6557 146 95
Qualification 29 Fri 3/17 - 4:23 PM 5213 1322 5547 5702 3617 6112 145 50
Qualification 36 Fri 3/17 - 5:22 PM 245 1596 6345 3617 6075 4835 255 142
Qualification 45 Fri 3/17 - 6:29 PM 857 2586 3617 6075 5702 4970 95 241
Qualification 49 Fri 3/17 - 7:02 PM 3617 5714 4970 6088 4835 894 160 195
Qualification 55 Fri 3/17 - 7:48 PM 6345 3617 6113 5989 2586 4392 95 136
Qualification 63 Sat 3/18 - 9:57 AM 6558 4392 3617 1596 6079 5714 170 105
Qualification 67 Sat 3/18 - 10:26 AM 2586 5175 904 6088 3767 3617 216 145
Qualification 77 Sat 3/18 - 11:59 AM 6088 3602 4391 4827 245 3617 230 170
Playoff Matches

FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 1 10 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/31 - 11:34 AM 5486 5501 6558 6112 3617 4377 230 190
Qualification 12 Fri 3/31 - 12:36 PM 5989 4827 6573 6557 3617 5501 96 145
Qualification 15 Fri 3/31 - 1:43 PM 3617 4835 6345 5175 5110 6573 101 285
Qualification 21 Fri 3/31 - 2:31 PM 3617 5706 5175 5547 6581 6112 165 205
Qualification 29 Fri 3/31 - 3:26 PM 4375 5709 4988 3617 1596 247 250 285
Qualification 36 Fri 3/31 - 4:21 PM 2586 4390 857 5110 3617 4381 200 255
Qualification 44 Fri 3/31 - 5:18 PM 3617 5702 6573 5706 1596 6088 185 145
Qualification 49 Fri 3/31 - 6:05 PM 6569 6077 3617 4392 5706 5110 205 205
Qualification 58 Fri 3/31 - 7:14 PM 2586 6113 3617 5547 5251 6557 195 135
Qualification 62 Sat 4/1 - 9:46 AM 6345 6557 247 4390 5660 3617 185 145
Qualification 67 Sat 4/1 - 10:27 AM 4395 3617 5251 5501 5660 5709 235 255
Qualification 75 Sat 4/1 - 11:28 AM 6558 5509 3617 6637 862 4835 305 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/1 - 1:55 PM 3617 5509 862 6088 6637 247 285 195
Quarterfinal 5 3617 5509 862 6088 6637 247 285 245
Semifinal 1 3617 5509 862 4392 5709 5660 255 307
Semifinal 3 3617 5509 862 4392 5709 5660 395 317
Tiebreaker 1 3617 5509 862 4392 5709 5660 235 256

FIM District Escanaba Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


FIM District Livonia Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 33
Rank: 313 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3617 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Escanaba Event 5
FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event 28

If Team 3617 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 395
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 305
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 285
Level 9 Random Sort ---