Team 1711 - Raptors (2016)



2016 Sponsors: American Proficiency Institute / State of Michigan / The Townsend Family / Experience Early Learning / Grand Traverse Radiologists, PC / TriMet Industries / mBank / Robert Fenton-Financial Advisor @ Raymond James / Northwest Michigan Industrial Association / BORIDE Engineered Abrasives / Buffalo Wild Wings / The Parlor & Central High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1711's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1711 attended in 2016.
Team 1711 had a record of 21-21-2 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 16 - 2 and Playoff record of 3 - 5)

FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 13 10 5 45
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (A)
10:57A
1596 5505 5878 71
5213 1711 4392 50
Qualification 13 (C)
12:57P
5709 5486 4970 69
6079 5706 1711 30
Qualification 18 (C)
2:13P
5175 5702 3602 65
4983 1711 5547 84
Qualification 26 (A)
3:17P
904 4375 857 77
1711 5989 5505 84
Qualification 32 (B)
3:59P
1711 4376 3886 59
3602 857 6112 54
Qualification 36 (B)
4:30P
1711 4391 4970 72
5547 4375 3767 66
Qualification 44 (D)
5:23P
5486 1711 4715 64
5878 6075 3886 69
Qualification 49 (A)
5:58P
4376 5989 4983 74
904 1711 3617 86
Qualification 55 (B)
6:43P
5175 1711 6088 55
4835 5878 5072 67
Qualification 64 (C)
10:15A
3602 1596 1711 78
4827 5183 6079 70
Qualification 73 (A)
11:25A
4375 1711 6119 69
2586 5692 4835 69
Qualification 79 (B)
12:06P
5706 6088 5709 65
5575 1711 6113 74
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (C)
1711 6075 5709 107
1596 5230 4983 113
Quarterfinal 6 (D)
1711 6075 5709 105
1596 5230 4983 76
Tiebreaker 2 (D)
1711 6075 5709 101
1596 5230 4983 77
Semifinal 1 (A)
3602 4391 4835 115
1711 6075 5709 50
Semifinal 3 (A)
3602 4391 4835 57
1711 6075 5709 98
Tiebreaker 1 (A)
3602 4391 4835 109
1711 6075 5709 98


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 3 0 10 25
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
11:01A
4988 5982 1711 76
5525 5603 6122 67
Qualification 8 (C)
11:31A
2246 4988 6097 81
5505 4398 1711 69
Qualification 16 (D)
1:00P
5257 4398 5504 52
6033 1711 6077 80
Qualification 22 (A)
2:38P
5982 6128 4956 62
3886 1711 4835 62
Qualification 28 (B)
3:25P
5504 5213 5562 52
6074 1711 4956 79
Qualification 40 (D)
4:59P
5603 6075 5505 107
6112 4391 1711 64
Qualification 43 (A)
5:20P
1896 1711 5603 67
6112 5878 5072 80
Qualification 47 (A)
5:50P
5257 6005 1711 44
74 3688 94 102
Qualification 60 (C)
9:51A
5110 5603 6100 64
1711 5714 5230 92
Qualification 65 (D)
10:33A
5709 1711 5213 73
6100 4391 6005 76
Qualification 69 (A)
11:01A
5525 1711 3414 84
6121 1896 3886 66
Qualification 77 (B)
12:02P
1711 6121 5086 91
6033 3767 5709 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
5230 6075 1711 91
3414 5086 5603 128
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
5230 6075 1711 96
3414 5086 5603 112


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 71 of 102
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
9:21A
6097 5084 5050 88
51 3539 1711 72
Qualification 20 (C)
11:05A
2612 5222 1711 103
573 4216 3770 110
Qualification 46 (D)
1:36P
6193 1711 5980 94
3546 4776 217 84
Qualification 59 (A)
2:56P
4381 3688 2767 127
5230 3618 1711 73
Qualification 70 (B)
3:53P
5155 2619 5090 111
27 33 1711 150
Qualification 88 (C)
6:48A
3548 5460 1711 124
2337 5907 3538 104
Qualification 115 (D)
10:10A
2054 5114 3886 120
3707 1711 6098 95
Qualification 125 (A)
11:01A
1025 1711 3536 99
3655 5712 6075 102
Qualification 147 (B)
1:23P
503 2959 4377 116
1711 2474 2611 124
Qualification 160 (C)
2:28P
4680 3656 2771 165
5448 1711 2586 110
Qualification 171 (D)
3:27P
3357 5926 1718 102
1481 3414 1711 114
Qualification 188 (A)
6:23A
66 6086 1711 108
3604 6121 858 132
Playoff Matches
Team 1711 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 13 10 5 45
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (A)
10:57A
1596 5505 5878 71
5213 1711 4392 50
Qualification 13 (C)
12:57P
5709 5486 4970 69
6079 5706 1711 30
Qualification 18 (C)
2:13P
5175 5702 3602 65
4983 1711 5547 84
Qualification 26 (A)
3:17P
904 4375 857 77
1711 5989 5505 84
Qualification 32 (B)
3:59P
1711 4376 3886 59
3602 857 6112 54
Qualification 36 (B)
4:30P
1711 4391 4970 72
5547 4375 3767 66
Qualification 44 (D)
5:23P
5486 1711 4715 64
5878 6075 3886 69
Qualification 49 (A)
5:58P
4376 5989 4983 74
904 1711 3617 86
Qualification 55 (B)
6:43P
5175 1711 6088 55
4835 5878 5072 67
Qualification 64 (C)
10:15A
3602 1596 1711 78
4827 5183 6079 70
Qualification 73 (A)
11:25A
4375 1711 6119 69
2586 5692 4835 69
Qualification 79 (B)
12:06P
5706 6088 5709 65
5575 1711 6113 74
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (C)
1711 6075 5709 107
1596 5230 4983 113
Quarterfinal 6 (D)
1711 6075 5709 105
1596 5230 4983 76
Tiebreaker 2 (D)
1711 6075 5709 101
1596 5230 4983 77
Semifinal 1 (A)
3602 4391 4835 115
1711 6075 5709 50
Semifinal 3 (A)
3602 4391 4835 57
1711 6075 5709 98
Tiebreaker 1 (A)
3602 4391 4835 109
1711 6075 5709 98

FIM District - Traverse City Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 3 0 10 25
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
11:01A
4988 5982 1711 76
5525 5603 6122 67
Qualification 8 (C)
11:31A
2246 4988 6097 81
5505 4398 1711 69
Qualification 16 (D)
1:00P
5257 4398 5504 52
6033 1711 6077 80
Qualification 22 (A)
2:38P
5982 6128 4956 62
3886 1711 4835 62
Qualification 28 (B)
3:25P
5504 5213 5562 52
6074 1711 4956 79
Qualification 40 (D)
4:59P
5603 6075 5505 107
6112 4391 1711 64
Qualification 43 (A)
5:20P
1896 1711 5603 67
6112 5878 5072 80
Qualification 47 (A)
5:50P
5257 6005 1711 44
74 3688 94 102
Qualification 60 (C)
9:51A
5110 5603 6100 64
1711 5714 5230 92
Qualification 65 (D)
10:33A
5709 1711 5213 73
6100 4391 6005 76
Qualification 69 (A)
11:01A
5525 1711 3414 84
6121 1896 3886 66
Qualification 77 (B)
12:02P
1711 6121 5086 91
6033 3767 5709 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
5230 6075 1711 91
3414 5086 5603 128
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
5230 6075 1711 96
3414 5086 5603 112

Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 71 of 102
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
9:21A
6097 5084 5050 88
51 3539 1711 72
Qualification 20 (C)
11:05A
2612 5222 1711 103
573 4216 3770 110
Qualification 46 (D)
1:36P
6193 1711 5980 94
3546 4776 217 84
Qualification 59 (A)
2:56P
4381 3688 2767 127
5230 3618 1711 73
Qualification 70 (B)
3:53P
5155 2619 5090 111
27 33 1711 150
Qualification 88 (C)
6:48A
3548 5460 1711 124
2337 5907 3538 104
Qualification 115 (D)
10:10A
2054 5114 3886 120
3707 1711 6098 95
Qualification 125 (A)
11:01A
1025 1711 3536 99
3655 5712 6075 102
Qualification 147 (B)
1:23P
503 2959 4377 116
1711 2474 2611 124
Qualification 160 (C)
2:28P
4680 3656 2771 165
5448 1711 2586 110
Qualification 171 (D)
3:27P
3357 5926 1718 102
1481 3414 1711 114
Qualification 188 (A)
6:23A
66 6086 1711 108
3604 6121 858 132
Playoff Matches
Team 1711 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 100
Rank: 92 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1711 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Escanaba Event 25
FIM District - Traverse City Event 25
Michigan State Championship 30

If Team 1711 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 59
Level 6 Highest Match Score 150
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 124
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 124
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.