Team 4391 - BraveBots (2016)




2016 Sponsors: Engineered Machine Products / Plum Creek / Delta County Youth Advisory Committee & Gladstone Area High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4391's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4391 attended in 2016.
Team 4391 had a record of 37-18-2 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 31 - 13 - 2 and Playoff record of 6 - 5)

FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (A)
11:24A
4827 5709 4375 26
3617 4391 5702 -57-
Qualification 10 (B)
12:09P
5878 857 4391 -92-
3767 5692 5314 50
Qualification 17 (C)
2:01P
4391 5230 5183 -85-
3617 5486 5505 61
Qualification 24 (D)
2:53P
6079 5575 4391 -60-
4392 2586 5175 59
Qualification 28 (A)
3:24P
4983 4391 5692 -83-
6088 5072 6113 55
Qualification 36 (B)
4:23P
1711 4391 4970 -72-
5547 4375 3767 66
Qualification 42 (C)
5:08P
5989 6112 5706 45
4391 4827 6088 -87-
Qualification 48 (D)
5:53P
5486 4835 5230 64
6112 4391 5072 -72-
Qualification 60 (B)
9:54A
6119 3602 4970 85
5709 1596 4391 -94-
Qualification 63 (C)
10:15A
5505 4391 5314 -77-
4376 5175 6075 77
Qualification 68 (D)
10:53A
4391 6113 3886 -97-
904 1596 5989 104
Qualification 80 (B)
12:23P
857 5072 4715 78
4391 3602 6075 -95-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
2:00P
3602 4391 4835 -142-
5072 4970 857 116
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
3602 4391 4835 -137-
5072 4970 857 99
Semifinal 1 (A)
3602 4391 4835 -115-
1711 6075 5709 50
Semifinal 3 (A)
3602 4391 4835 -57-
1711 6075 5709 98
Tiebreaker 1 (A)
3602 4391 4835 -109-
1711 6075 5709 98
Final 1 (B)
3602 4391 5692 -105-
5505 3886 5547 72
Final 2 (B)
3602 4391 5692 -134-
5505 3886 5547 100


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 13 0 0 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (C)
11:15A
6075 4391 5714 -77-
6077 5562 5878 67
Qualification 11 (C)
11:46A
3767 5110 3688 104
5072 5213 4391 -72-
Qualification 19 (A)
12:45P
1896 4835 94 64
6122 5709 4391 -64-
Qualification 25 (B)
2:30P
3688 6074 4391 -97-
6122 5714 3767 62
Qualification 31 (C)
3:15P
5603 5086 6005 81
4391 6121 4988 -74-
Qualification 40 (D)
4:24P
5603 6075 5505 107
6112 4391 1711 -64-
Qualification 44 (A)
4:52P
5562 3886 4391 -97-
5086 5230 2246 105
Qualification 53 (B)
6:01P
4835 4391 5257 -87-
1896 5110 3414 85
Qualification 59 (C)
9:47A
4398 6074 6121 82
1896 6097 4391 -89-
Qualification 65 (D)
10:32A
5709 1711 5213 73
6100 4391 6005 -76-
Qualification 71 (A)
11:17A
4391 4956 5505 -116-
6077 6128 74 70
Qualification 78 (B)
12:09P
2246 94 4391 -99-
5504 3886 5982 70
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
4391 4956 6033 -81-
3767 5878 3886 105
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
4391 4956 6033 -78-
3767 5878 3886 134


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 30 0 15 96
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 102
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10 (B)
1:45P
4391 3414 3668 -98-
123 2604 3618 52
Qualification 31 (C)
3:33P
5460 5448 1701 150
2054 74 4391 -122-
Qualification 43 (D)
5:06P
6097 4391 33 -114-
107 68 6086 120
Qualification 52 (A)
5:54P
5502 4391 5090 -85-
2337 858 5053 127
Qualification 83 (B)
10:23A
4391 2771 5050 -141-
3602 2611 503 86
Qualification 95 (C)
11:23A
3656 66 4391 -117-
3655 3620 4362 160
Qualification 105 (D)
1:16P
3534 51 5203 127
4384 4391 6075 -121-
Qualification 124 (A)
2:54P
5114 1322 3770 121
3641 4391 5878 -155-
Qualification 139 (B)
4:12P
1025 4381 3707 101
4391 5084 4216 -110-
Qualification 170 (C)
7:23P
5155 3538 5222 100
3234 5150 4391 -115-
Qualification 182 (D)
9:45A
4391 1918 4377 -165-
5230 573 2619 113
Qualification 192 (A)
11:08A
4391 1250 2137 -142-
2834 2959 2586 104
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 13

Match Teams Score
Octofinal 3 (B)
5460 5150 2137 147
3602 4391 5084 -111-
Octofinal 11 (C)
5460 5150 2137 151
3602 4391 5084 -149-


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
8:37A
2834 4391 2054 -152-
177 433 5854 50
Qualification 21 (C)
10:53A
5809 1405 540 75
1099 461 4391 -119-
Qualification 29 (D)
1:49P
3158 272 4391 -84-
1806 74 1250 120
Qualification 45 (A)
3:44P
5677 4391 2451 -150-
5915 1510 604 88
Qualification 57 (B)
8:14A
3015 5439 4488 112
2415 423 4391 -100-
Qualification 71 (C)
9:58A
5114 2363 3039 118
329 33 4391 -149-
Qualification 87 (A)
11:53A
6171 5854 4391 -112-
4401 6221 3130 117
Qualification 99 (B)
3:22P
2337 2056 4391 -151-
1622 3042 1675 101
Qualification 107 (B)
4:21P
1756 5030 781 126
4468 2194 4391 -127-
Qualification 120 (C)
5:55P
5437 2522 2783 130
1690 4391 2619 -142-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
2834 33 1756 207
5114 4391 2337 -140-
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
2834 33 1756 154
5114 4391 2337 -125-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (A)
11:24A
4827 5709 4375 26
3617 4391 5702 -57-
Qualification 10 (B)
12:09P
5878 857 4391 -92-
3767 5692 5314 50
Qualification 17 (C)
2:01P
4391 5230 5183 -85-
3617 5486 5505 61
Qualification 24 (D)
2:53P
6079 5575 4391 -60-
4392 2586 5175 59
Qualification 28 (A)
3:24P
4983 4391 5692 -83-
6088 5072 6113 55
Qualification 36 (B)
4:23P
1711 4391 4970 -72-
5547 4375 3767 66
Qualification 42 (C)
5:08P
5989 6112 5706 45
4391 4827 6088 -87-
Qualification 48 (D)
5:53P
5486 4835 5230 64
6112 4391 5072 -72-
Qualification 60 (B)
9:54A
6119 3602 4970 85
5709 1596 4391 -94-
Qualification 63 (C)
10:15A
5505 4391 5314 -77-
4376 5175 6075 77
Qualification 68 (D)
10:53A
4391 6113 3886 -97-
904 1596 5989 104
Qualification 80 (B)
12:23P
857 5072 4715 78
4391 3602 6075 -95-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
2:00P
3602 4391 4835 -142-
5072 4970 857 116
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
3602 4391 4835 -137-
5072 4970 857 99
Semifinal 1 (A)
3602 4391 4835 -115-
1711 6075 5709 50
Semifinal 3 (A)
3602 4391 4835 -57-
1711 6075 5709 98
Tiebreaker 1 (A)
3602 4391 4835 -109-
1711 6075 5709 98
Final 1 (B)
3602 4391 5692 -105-
5505 3886 5547 72
Final 2 (B)
3602 4391 5692 -134-
5505 3886 5547 100

FIM District - Traverse City Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 13 0 0 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (C)
11:15A
6075 4391 5714 -77-
6077 5562 5878 67
Qualification 11 (C)
11:46A
3767 5110 3688 104
5072 5213 4391 -72-
Qualification 19 (A)
12:45P
1896 4835 94 64
6122 5709 4391 -64-
Qualification 25 (B)
2:30P
3688 6074 4391 -97-
6122 5714 3767 62
Qualification 31 (C)
3:15P
5603 5086 6005 81
4391 6121 4988 -74-
Qualification 40 (D)
4:24P
5603 6075 5505 107
6112 4391 1711 -64-
Qualification 44 (A)
4:52P
5562 3886 4391 -97-
5086 5230 2246 105
Qualification 53 (B)
6:01P
4835 4391 5257 -87-
1896 5110 3414 85
Qualification 59 (C)
9:47A
4398 6074 6121 82
1896 6097 4391 -89-
Qualification 65 (D)
10:32A
5709 1711 5213 73
6100 4391 6005 -76-
Qualification 71 (A)
11:17A
4391 4956 5505 -116-
6077 6128 74 70
Qualification 78 (B)
12:09P
2246 94 4391 -99-
5504 3886 5982 70
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
4391 4956 6033 -81-
3767 5878 3886 105
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
4391 4956 6033 -78-
3767 5878 3886 134

Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 30 0 15 96
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 102
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10 (B)
1:45P
4391 3414 3668 -98-
123 2604 3618 52
Qualification 31 (C)
3:33P
5460 5448 1701 150
2054 74 4391 -122-
Qualification 43 (D)
5:06P
6097 4391 33 -114-
107 68 6086 120
Qualification 52 (A)
5:54P
5502 4391 5090 -85-
2337 858 5053 127
Qualification 83 (B)
10:23A
4391 2771 5050 -141-
3602 2611 503 86
Qualification 95 (C)
11:23A
3656 66 4391 -117-
3655 3620 4362 160
Qualification 105 (D)
1:16P
3534 51 5203 127
4384 4391 6075 -121-
Qualification 124 (A)
2:54P
5114 1322 3770 121
3641 4391 5878 -155-
Qualification 139 (B)
4:12P
1025 4381 3707 101
4391 5084 4216 -110-
Qualification 170 (C)
7:23P
5155 3538 5222 100
3234 5150 4391 -115-
Qualification 182 (D)
9:45A
4391 1918 4377 -165-
5230 573 2619 113
Qualification 192 (A)
11:08A
4391 1250 2137 -142-
2834 2959 2586 104
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 13

Match Teams Score
Octofinal 3 (B)
5460 5150 2137 147
3602 4391 5084 -111-
Octofinal 11 (C)
5460 5150 2137 151
3602 4391 5084 -149-

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
8:37A
2834 4391 2054 -152-
177 433 5854 50
Qualification 21 (C)
10:53A
5809 1405 540 75
1099 461 4391 -119-
Qualification 29 (D)
1:49P
3158 272 4391 -84-
1806 74 1250 120
Qualification 45 (A)
3:44P
5677 4391 2451 -150-
5915 1510 604 88
Qualification 57 (B)
8:14A
3015 5439 4488 112
2415 423 4391 -100-
Qualification 71 (C)
9:58A
5114 2363 3039 118
329 33 4391 -149-
Qualification 87 (A)
11:53A
6171 5854 4391 -112-
4401 6221 3130 117
Qualification 99 (B)
3:22P
2337 2056 4391 -151-
1622 3042 1675 101
Qualification 107 (B)
4:21P
1756 5030 781 126
4468 2194 4391 -127-
Qualification 120 (C)
5:55P
5437 2522 2783 130
1690 4391 2619 -142-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
2834 33 1756 207
5114 4391 2337 -140-
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
2834 33 1756 154
5114 4391 2337 -125-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 197
Rank: 31 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 4391 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Escanaba Event 73
FIM District - Traverse City Event 28
Michigan State Championship 96

If Team 4391 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 59
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 88
Level 6 Highest Match Score 165
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 155
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 149
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.