Team 3949 - d'Y Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Panther

2016 Sponsors: St. Marguerite Dyouville Secondary School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3949 attended in 2016.
Team 3949 had a record of 4-6-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 6 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Waterloo Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 13 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 4/1 - 9:23 AM 3161 148 5483 5158 1241 3949 90 95
Qualification 7 (D) Fri 4/1 - 10:00 AM 1360 3949 4678 4525 865 5406 82 106
Qualification 13 (A) Fri 4/1 - 11:02 AM 5032 610 3949 4618 5158 5519 62 62
Qualification 17 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:44 AM 3739 4943 5406 4917 4940 3949 89 95
Qualification 23 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:30 PM 865 148 3949 3161 3560 5033 125 47
Qualification 28 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:31 PM 5519 4917 4939 5912 1360 3949 63 68
Qualification 31 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:57 PM 5158 3949 4940 1360 1285 3560 55 110
Qualification 36 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:38 PM 2702 4678 5912 1285 2056 3949 129 126
Qualification 41 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:34 PM 5483 3949 3683 3739 5032 2702 81 95
Qualification 46 (D) Fri 4/1 - 5:15 PM 3683 4917 4939 3739 4039 3949 131 98
Qualification 51 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:29 AM 3560 2702 3949 5519 1285 1114 86 105
Qualification 60 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:40 AM 865 4943 3949 610 1285 4039 69 133
Qualification 63 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:23 AM 3739 3161 2056 3949 5519 4525 102 45
Playoff Matches

Team 3949's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Waterloo Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 13 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 4/1 - 9:23 AM 3161 148 5483 5158 1241 3949 90 95
Qualification 7 (D) Fri 4/1 - 10:00 AM 1360 3949 4678 4525 865 5406 82 106
Qualification 13 (A) Fri 4/1 - 11:02 AM 5032 610 3949 4618 5158 5519 62 62
Qualification 17 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:44 AM 3739 4943 5406 4917 4940 3949 89 95
Qualification 23 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:30 PM 865 148 3949 3161 3560 5033 125 47
Qualification 28 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:31 PM 5519 4917 4939 5912 1360 3949 63 68
Qualification 31 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:57 PM 5158 3949 4940 1360 1285 3560 55 110
Qualification 36 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:38 PM 2702 4678 5912 1285 2056 3949 129 126
Qualification 41 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:34 PM 5483 3949 3683 3739 5032 2702 81 95
Qualification 46 (D) Fri 4/1 - 5:15 PM 3683 4917 4939 3739 4039 3949 131 98
Qualification 51 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:29 AM 3560 2702 3949 5519 1285 1114 86 105
Qualification 60 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:40 AM 865 4943 3949 610 1285 4039 69 133
Qualification 63 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:23 AM 3739 3161 2056 3949 5519 4525 102 45
Playoff Matches