Team 5406 - Celt-X (2016)


2016 Robot: Squirt

2016 Sponsors: HWCDSB / McMaster Innovation Park / Arcellor Mittal Dofasco & Bishop Ryan Catholic Secondary School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5406 attended in 2016.
Team 5406 had a record of 29-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 5)

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Fri 3/11 - 10:20 AM 2051 3015 1708 5406 5811 4269 60 61
Qualification 15 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:27 AM 4150 5406 1708 3955 291 156 72 45
Qualification 19 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:55 AM 5406 1023 340 2641 3260 4150 85 52
Qualification 31 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:50 PM 4049 5406 3193 4050 4467 1507 78 92
Qualification 42 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:19 PM 4991 4547 695 5406 2656 1559 89 67
Qualification 50 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:19 PM 128 4031 4283 6143 5406 2544 78 69
Qualification 58 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:18 PM 5406 3181 1787 1743 4049 144 78 97
Qualification 63 (A) Sat 3/12 - 8:55 AM 1308 2614 117 3957 2053 5406 69 87
Qualification 72 (B) Sat 3/12 - 10:09 AM 6054 3201 48 144 4615 5406 85 94
Qualification 79 (C) Sat 3/12 - 11:02 AM 4027 3062 3511 5406 3504 1126 70 93
Qualification 87 (D) Sat 3/12 - 12:07 PM 4991 3955 5406 4615 378 2641 99 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 3/12 - 1:46 PM 5406 1126 1559 2614 5740 3504 138 75
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 5406 1126 1559 2614 5740 3504 102 99
Semifinal 1 (C) 5406 1126 1559 1507 2053 4547 109 99
Semifinal 3 (C) 5406 1126 1559 1507 2053 4547 126 100
Final 1 (D) 5406 1126 1559 3015 1023 4050 91 136
Final 2 (D) 5406 1126 1559 3015 1023 4050 135 91
Tiebreaker (D) 5406 1126 1559 3015 1023 4050 143 84

Waterloo Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Fri 4/1 - 9:31 AM 4618 1285 5912 5406 1360 4039 114 110
Qualification 7 (D) Fri 4/1 - 10:00 AM 1360 3949 4678 4525 865 5406 82 106
Qualification 12 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:43 AM 3560 5406 3683 3161 4943 1360 116 58
Qualification 17 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:44 AM 3739 4943 5406 4917 4940 3949 89 95
Qualification 21 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:14 PM 5519 1241 4943 5406 1114 4678 114 147
Qualification 26 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:54 PM 5033 5406 4618 610 2056 4943 110 145
Qualification 32 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:05 PM 5912 5406 610 5631 5032 3161 122 40
Qualification 40 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:26 PM 4940 865 3161 5406 1114 4917 67 115
Qualification 42 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:42 PM 4678 1241 4939 1360 5033 5406 142 67
Qualification 47 (D) Sat 4/2 - 8:53 AM 2056 5406 3560 1285 3161 2702 118 92
Qualification 55 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:01 AM 4917 1241 4039 5032 5406 4940 135 99
Qualification 57 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:16 AM 4525 5912 4939 3683 148 5406 62 159
Qualification 61 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:01 AM 1241 5406 3560 4678 4917 3683 138 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (D) 610 1241 3560 4917 5406 4525 207 152
Quarterfinal 8 (A) 610 1241 3560 4917 5406 4525 202 150

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 75
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Thu 4/28 - 8:37 AM 379 2974 5199 339 5406 3641 112 155
Qualification 13 (C) Thu 4/28 - 9:57 AM 4188 5406 5834 3990 5279 5679 104 107
Qualification 29 (D) Thu 4/28 - 11:55 AM 5406 4646 2883 3230 4910 1868 127 109
Qualification 49 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:21 PM 858 5976 3925 3147 639 5406 106 132
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:14 AM 3310 166 4335 5406 1983 4455 116 99
Qualification 69 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:40 AM 876 8 5406 3770 955 5940 135 102
Qualification 78 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:48 AM 6016 1868 5406 3656 1991 3374 110 81
Qualification 92 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:32 PM 25 5406 3230 694 2168 3005 147 138
Qualification 105 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:57 PM 3930 5803 5406 1261 5837 2848 108 104
Qualification 122 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:20 PM 4087 3618 191 4061 1073 5406 116 127
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 2168 3310 5803 3641 5406 1261 169 195
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 2168 5803 3310 3641 5406 1261 152 208
Semifinal 1 (C) 3339 379 694 3641 5406 1261 194 188
Semifinal 3 (C) 3339 379 694 3641 5406 1261 185 172

Team 5406's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Greater Pittsburgh Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Fri 3/11 - 10:20 AM 2051 3015 1708 5406 5811 4269 60 61
Qualification 15 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:27 AM 4150 5406 1708 3955 291 156 72 45
Qualification 19 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:55 AM 5406 1023 340 2641 3260 4150 85 52
Qualification 31 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:50 PM 4049 5406 3193 4050 4467 1507 78 92
Qualification 42 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:19 PM 4991 4547 695 5406 2656 1559 89 67
Qualification 50 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:19 PM 128 4031 4283 6143 5406 2544 78 69
Qualification 58 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:18 PM 5406 3181 1787 1743 4049 144 78 97
Qualification 63 (A) Sat 3/12 - 8:55 AM 1308 2614 117 3957 2053 5406 69 87
Qualification 72 (B) Sat 3/12 - 10:09 AM 6054 3201 48 144 4615 5406 85 94
Qualification 79 (C) Sat 3/12 - 11:02 AM 4027 3062 3511 5406 3504 1126 70 93
Qualification 87 (D) Sat 3/12 - 12:07 PM 4991 3955 5406 4615 378 2641 99 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 3/12 - 1:46 PM 5406 1126 1559 2614 5740 3504 138 75
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 5406 1126 1559 2614 5740 3504 102 99
Semifinal 1 (C) 5406 1126 1559 1507 2053 4547 109 99
Semifinal 3 (C) 5406 1126 1559 1507 2053 4547 126 100
Final 1 (D) 5406 1126 1559 3015 1023 4050 91 136
Final 2 (D) 5406 1126 1559 3015 1023 4050 135 91
Tiebreaker (D) 5406 1126 1559 3015 1023 4050 143 84

Waterloo Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Fri 4/1 - 9:31 AM 4618 1285 5912 5406 1360 4039 114 110
Qualification 7 (D) Fri 4/1 - 10:00 AM 1360 3949 4678 4525 865 5406 82 106
Qualification 12 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:43 AM 3560 5406 3683 3161 4943 1360 116 58
Qualification 17 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:44 AM 3739 4943 5406 4917 4940 3949 89 95
Qualification 21 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:14 PM 5519 1241 4943 5406 1114 4678 114 147
Qualification 26 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:54 PM 5033 5406 4618 610 2056 4943 110 145
Qualification 32 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:05 PM 5912 5406 610 5631 5032 3161 122 40
Qualification 40 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:26 PM 4940 865 3161 5406 1114 4917 67 115
Qualification 42 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:42 PM 4678 1241 4939 1360 5033 5406 142 67
Qualification 47 (D) Sat 4/2 - 8:53 AM 2056 5406 3560 1285 3161 2702 118 92
Qualification 55 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:01 AM 4917 1241 4039 5032 5406 4940 135 99
Qualification 57 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:16 AM 4525 5912 4939 3683 148 5406 62 159
Qualification 61 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:01 AM 1241 5406 3560 4678 4917 3683 138 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (D) 610 1241 3560 4917 5406 4525 207 152
Quarterfinal 8 (A) 610 1241 3560 4917 5406 4525 202 150

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 75
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Thu 4/28 - 8:37 AM 379 2974 5199 339 5406 3641 112 155
Qualification 13 (C) Thu 4/28 - 9:57 AM 4188 5406 5834 3990 5279 5679 104 107
Qualification 29 (D) Thu 4/28 - 11:55 AM 5406 4646 2883 3230 4910 1868 127 109
Qualification 49 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:21 PM 858 5976 3925 3147 639 5406 106 132
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:14 AM 3310 166 4335 5406 1983 4455 116 99
Qualification 69 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:40 AM 876 8 5406 3770 955 5940 135 102
Qualification 78 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:48 AM 6016 1868 5406 3656 1991 3374 110 81
Qualification 92 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:32 PM 25 5406 3230 694 2168 3005 147 138
Qualification 105 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:57 PM 3930 5803 5406 1261 5837 2848 108 104
Qualification 122 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:20 PM 4087 3618 191 4061 1073 5406 116 127
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 2168 3310 5803 3641 5406 1261 169 195
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 2168 5803 3310 3641 5406 1261 152 208
Semifinal 1 (C) 3339 379 694 3641 5406 1261 194 188
Semifinal 3 (C) 3339 379 694 3641 5406 1261 185 172