Team 2702 - Rebels (2016)



2016 Sponsors: General Motors / Rockwell Automation / Communitech & Eastwood Collegiate Institute


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2702 attended in 2016.
Team 2702 had a record of 7-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Waterloo Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Fri 4/1 - 9:04 AM 610 4917 1114 3683 2702 4943 142 110
Qualification 6 (D) Fri 4/1 - 9:52 AM 5158 4039 2702 4943 5033 4917 114 89
Qualification 14 (A) Fri 4/1 - 11:15 AM 2702 5483 4939 4678 5631 4940 53 132
Qualification 20 (B) Fri 4/1 - 1:05 PM 3161 4939 4039 865 5631 2702 79 88
Qualification 22 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:22 PM 4917 5912 3739 610 4618 2702 90 113
Qualification 30 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:46 PM 865 1241 5032 4525 5483 2702 93 99
Qualification 33 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:12 PM 4943 4039 4678 1114 2056 2702 116 190
Qualification 36 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:38 PM 2702 4678 5912 1285 2056 3949 129 126
Qualification 41 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:34 PM 5483 3949 3683 3739 5032 2702 81 95
Qualification 47 (D) Sat 4/2 - 8:53 AM 2056 5406 3560 1285 3161 2702 118 92
Qualification 51 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:29 AM 3560 2702 3949 5519 1285 1114 86 105
Qualification 59 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:33 AM 5631 2702 1360 1241 2056 4940 72 160
Qualification 62 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:08 AM 4940 5033 2702 5032 4039 5912 86 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 148 3683 5032 2702 5631 865 189 75
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 148 3683 5032 2702 5631 865 157 133

Team 2702's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Waterloo Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Fri 4/1 - 9:04 AM 610 4917 1114 3683 2702 4943 142 110
Qualification 6 (D) Fri 4/1 - 9:52 AM 5158 4039 2702 4943 5033 4917 114 89
Qualification 14 (A) Fri 4/1 - 11:15 AM 2702 5483 4939 4678 5631 4940 53 132
Qualification 20 (B) Fri 4/1 - 1:05 PM 3161 4939 4039 865 5631 2702 79 88
Qualification 22 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:22 PM 4917 5912 3739 610 4618 2702 90 113
Qualification 30 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:46 PM 865 1241 5032 4525 5483 2702 93 99
Qualification 33 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:12 PM 4943 4039 4678 1114 2056 2702 116 190
Qualification 36 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:38 PM 2702 4678 5912 1285 2056 3949 129 126
Qualification 41 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:34 PM 5483 3949 3683 3739 5032 2702 81 95
Qualification 47 (D) Sat 4/2 - 8:53 AM 2056 5406 3560 1285 3161 2702 118 92
Qualification 51 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:29 AM 3560 2702 3949 5519 1285 1114 86 105
Qualification 59 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:33 AM 5631 2702 1360 1241 2056 4940 72 160
Qualification 62 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:08 AM 4940 5033 2702 5032 4039 5912 86 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 148 3683 5032 2702 5631 865 189 75
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 148 3683 5032 2702 5631 865 157 133