Team 3560 - Chingrobotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Chingbot

2016 Sponsors: General Motors of Canada & Chinguacousy Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 3 (13%) 19 (83%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 6 (75%) 2 (25%) 0
Total 31 9 (29%) 21 (68%) 0 (0%)

Team 3560's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Waterloo Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Waterloo Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (C) Fri 4/1 - 9:43 AM 4939 5032 3560 4940 4525 2056 64 119
Qualification 10 (D) Fri 4/1 - 10:23 AM 610 4940 3683 5519 3560 3739 125 55
Qualification 12 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:43 AM 3560 5406 3683 3161 4943 1360 116 58
Qualification 16 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:34 AM 2056 4618 1360 3560 5912 5158 153 49
Qualification 23 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:30 PM 865 148 3949 3161 3560 5033 125 47
Qualification 27 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:24 PM 3739 1114 5631 4940 148 3560 123 90
Qualification 31 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:57 PM 5158 3949 4940 1360 1285 3560 55 110
Qualification 39 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:19 PM 4525 5631 3560 5033 4039 5483 74 97
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:07 PM 1285 5158 1114 610 3560 865 104 97
Qualification 47 (D) Sat 4/2 - 8:53 AM 2056 5406 3560 1285 3161 2702 118 92
Qualification 51 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:29 AM 3560 2702 3949 5519 1285 1114 86 105
Qualification 56 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:09 AM 5158 1114 5033 3739 5483 3560 120 50
Qualification 61 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:01 AM 1241 5406 3560 4678 4917 3683 138 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 74 of 75
Record: 0 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Thu 4/28 - 8:35 AM 5114 66 1099 3560 4468 5053 124 72
Qualification 18 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:45 AM 5677 2337 1806 3560 3015 3655 118 62
Qualification 36 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:50 PM 33 2522 181 3853 2054 3560 143 99
Qualification 49 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:27 PM 5030 2415 3560 5726 6055 6219 104 112
Qualification 59 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:32 AM 4930 4401 3560 111 540 5030 80 129
Qualification 65 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:29 AM 3303 3560 5809 5439 2783 2451 77 124
Qualification 88 (A) Fri 4/29 - 12:17 PM 3560 548 5437 3042 3039 5016 109 113
Qualification 98 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:24 PM 6171 1860 4905 272 3560 1510 95 80
Qualification 104 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:05 PM 3044 2823 3130 3560 1405 3238 134 116
Qualification 123 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:24 PM 3158 5912 3560 604 2194 3245 78 109
Playoff Matches