Team 4943 - "R Cubed" (2016)


2016 Robot: Cleatus 2

2016 Sponsors: SHSM UGDSB / HONDA CANADA / KTH / Brock Solutions / Rotary Club of Shelburne / Lions club / Diesel Trucking / GV M Intergration / Pheonix Trucking & Centre Dufferin District High School & Centre Dufferin District High School & Highland heights & Centre Dufferin District High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4943 attended in 2016.
Team 4943 had a record of 3-9-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 9 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Waterloo Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Fri 4/1 - 9:04 AM 610 4917 1114 3683 2702 4943 142 110
Qualification 6 (D) Fri 4/1 - 9:52 AM 5158 4039 2702 4943 5033 4917 114 89
Qualification 12 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:43 AM 3560 5406 3683 3161 4943 1360 116 58
Qualification 17 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:44 AM 3739 4943 5406 4917 4940 3949 89 95
Qualification 21 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:14 PM 5519 1241 4943 5406 1114 4678 114 147
Qualification 26 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:54 PM 5033 5406 4618 610 2056 4943 110 145
Qualification 33 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:12 PM 4943 4039 4678 1114 2056 2702 116 190
Qualification 37 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:54 PM 5519 5032 3683 5158 4943 4939 68 53
Qualification 44 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:59 PM 4618 4943 4940 3161 5912 4525 98 61
Qualification 50 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:22 AM 5032 5158 4943 4525 5033 1241 69 126
Qualification 52 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:37 AM 3739 1360 5033 5631 4943 5912 85 85
Qualification 60 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:40 AM 865 4943 3949 610 1285 4039 69 133
Qualification 64 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:30 AM 4618 865 4939 1114 148 4943 98 130
Playoff Matches

Team 4943's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Waterloo Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Fri 4/1 - 9:04 AM 610 4917 1114 3683 2702 4943 142 110
Qualification 6 (D) Fri 4/1 - 9:52 AM 5158 4039 2702 4943 5033 4917 114 89
Qualification 12 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:43 AM 3560 5406 3683 3161 4943 1360 116 58
Qualification 17 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:44 AM 3739 4943 5406 4917 4940 3949 89 95
Qualification 21 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:14 PM 5519 1241 4943 5406 1114 4678 114 147
Qualification 26 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:54 PM 5033 5406 4618 610 2056 4943 110 145
Qualification 33 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:12 PM 4943 4039 4678 1114 2056 2702 116 190
Qualification 37 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:54 PM 5519 5032 3683 5158 4943 4939 68 53
Qualification 44 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:59 PM 4618 4943 4940 3161 5912 4525 98 61
Qualification 50 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:22 AM 5032 5158 4943 4525 5033 1241 69 126
Qualification 52 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:37 AM 3739 1360 5033 5631 4943 5912 85 85
Qualification 60 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:40 AM 865 4943 3949 610 1285 4039 69 133
Qualification 64 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:30 AM 4618 865 4939 1114 148 4943 98 130
Playoff Matches