Team 4525 - Renaissance Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Rambot 4.0

2016 Sponsors: JMP Engineering - Automation Division / Fanshawe College - St. Thomas Elgin Campus & St. Joseph's Catholic High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 13 (39%) 19 (58%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 2 3 (150%) 5 (250%) 0
Total 35 16 (46%) 24 (69%) 1 (3%)

Team 4525's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
     (Division Level Award)
FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Cameron Douglas)
Waterloo Regional
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Waterloo Regional
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Greater Toronto East Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:24 AM 746 4343 2056 4525 1075 2198 102 39
Qualification 10 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:26 AM 5580 6125 1241 5094 5031 4525 80 41
Qualification 24 (B) Fri 3/11 - 8:13 AM 1114 4525 118 6141 4939 5076 167 27
Qualification 32 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:36 AM 2634 3541 2228 4525 4308 6140 49 59
Qualification 39 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:33 AM 5036 4525 1285 4476 5428 4308 49 80
Qualification 43 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:05 AM 4618 1547 296 4525 5428 4248 102 39
Qualification 57 (C) Fri 3/11 - 1:10 PM 4525 4252 6046 6070 1305 5596 48 86
Qualification 66 (D) Sat 3/12 - 4:34 AM 4525 4783 2340 4248 4015 3117 67 59
Qualification 74 (A) Sat 3/12 - 6:01 AM 2634 4525 1325 1246 1285 2935 77 58
Qualification 78 (A) Sat 3/12 - 6:49 AM 4343 4525 1241 2185 1114 4732 107 99
Playoff Matches

Waterloo Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (C) Fri 4/1 - 9:43 AM 4939 5032 3560 4940 4525 2056 64 119
Qualification 7 (D) Fri 4/1 - 10:00 AM 1360 3949 4678 4525 865 5406 82 106
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 4/1 - 11:27 AM 4039 1114 4525 3739 148 1241 139 165
Qualification 18 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:58 AM 5519 4525 610 1114 1241 5483 111 160
Qualification 25 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:46 PM 3683 4525 1360 5631 4039 5158 93 96
Qualification 30 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:46 PM 865 1241 5032 4525 5483 2702 93 99
Qualification 35 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:30 PM 4917 3739 4525 5033 148 4939 86 130
Qualification 39 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:19 PM 4525 5631 3560 5033 4039 5483 74 97
Qualification 44 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:59 PM 4618 4943 4940 3161 5912 4525 98 61
Qualification 50 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:22 AM 5032 5158 4943 4525 5033 1241 69 126
Qualification 54 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:52 AM 5158 4525 148 865 3683 2056 105 129
Qualification 57 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:16 AM 4525 5912 4939 3683 148 5406 62 159
Qualification 63 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:23 AM 3739 3161 2056 3949 5519 4525 102 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (D) 610 1241 3560 4917 5406 4525 207 152
Quarterfinal 8 (A) 610 1241 3560 4917 5406 4525 202 150

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (D) Thu 4/28 - 9:33 AM 365 4525 4159 4063 4330 5690 115 98
Qualification 24 (A) Thu 4/28 - 11:33 AM 195 2439 4525 2341 6193 1023 153 106
Qualification 36 (B) Thu 4/28 - 2:50 PM 333 4450 341 2383 4525 245 127 101
Qualification 45 (C) Thu 4/28 - 4:00 PM 4525 1209 2642 175 4499 4403 94 118
Qualification 53 (D) Thu 4/28 - 5:03 PM 3637 1701 3683 3132 4525 5930 128 86
Qualification 74 (B) Fri 4/29 - 10:19 AM 1153 1065 4525 245 68 538 131 125
Qualification 84 (B) Fri 4/29 - 11:30 AM 176 1339 6175 5034 4525 870 111 98
Qualification 91 (C) Fri 4/29 - 2:25 PM 5827 4525 2935 5243 4384 4740 90 83
Qualification 105 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:20 PM 3018 5846 623 4525 6166 4945 101 101
Qualification 119 (A) Fri 4/29 - 5:59 PM 4525 4013 2283 5855 6012 2439 72 109
Playoff Matches