Team 4618 - Newman Robotics (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Hamilton Wentworth Catholic District School Board / GM Canada / RBC Royal Bank / Union Gas / ArcelorMittal / Aqua Force Industrial Services / Knights of Columbus Council 7969 / The Optimist Club / Enrico Palone / Knights of Columbus Council 14421 / BNA Logistics / LPG Inventory Solutions & Cardinal Newman Catholic Secondary School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4618 attended in 2016.
Team 4618 had a record of 17-14-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 9 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 5)

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:15 AM 5094 4704 5076 2935 5036 4618 17 68
Qualification 13 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:53 AM 6141 2340 4618 4732 2198 3710 79 41
Qualification 22 (B) Fri 3/11 - 7:24 AM 5596 4343 3117 4618 3541 4976 97 65
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:03 AM 1114 4252 4976 4015 6125 4618 95 53
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:06 AM 3710 610 4618 746 5031 2228 99 74
Qualification 43 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:05 AM 4618 1547 296 4525 5428 4248 102 39
Qualification 53 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:23 PM 2634 2185 4618 2056 118 2340 82 167
Qualification 58 (C) Fri 3/11 - 1:21 PM 1241 1246 2013 4618 4783 5428 88 82
Qualification 73 (A) Sat 3/12 - 5:50 AM 6070 4308 6046 1241 4618 2056 59 140
Qualification 82 (B) Sat 3/12 - 7:28 AM 6140 6141 1285 2013 4618 1075 40 98
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 610 2013 5596 4618 4976 3117 103 95
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 610 2013 5596 4618 4976 3117 76 142
Tiebreaker 4 (D) 610 2013 5596 4618 4976 3117 133 95

Waterloo Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Fri 4/1 - 9:31 AM 4618 1285 5912 5406 1360 4039 114 110
Qualification 8 (D) Fri 4/1 - 10:08 AM 5032 1285 148 4618 3161 1114 115 99
Qualification 13 (A) Fri 4/1 - 11:02 AM 5032 610 3949 4618 5158 5519 62 62
Qualification 16 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:34 AM 2056 4618 1360 3560 5912 5158 153 49
Qualification 22 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:22 PM 4917 5912 3739 610 4618 2702 90 113
Qualification 26 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:54 PM 5033 5406 4618 610 2056 4943 110 145
Qualification 34 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:21 PM 5483 865 5519 1241 3683 4618 44 132
Qualification 38 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:06 PM 610 1360 1241 148 3739 4618 142 87
Qualification 44 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:59 PM 4618 4943 4940 3161 5912 4525 98 61
Qualification 49 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:09 AM 5631 148 4618 865 5912 5519 117 75
Qualification 53 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:45 AM 4618 4678 5483 610 3161 4939 120 92
Qualification 58 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:25 AM 4678 3161 5519 5032 4618 4917 104 102
Qualification 64 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:30 AM 4618 865 4939 1114 148 4943 98 130
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 4678 1285 5033 4039 4618 3739 165 158
Quarterfinal 6 (A) 4678 1285 5033 4039 4618 3739 118 151
Tiebreaker 2 (A) 4678 1285 5033 4039 4618 3739 113 140
Semifinal 1 (B) 2056 1114 5912 4039 4618 3739 122 150
Semifinal 3 (B) 2056 1114 5912 4039 4618 3739 194 134
Tiebreaker 1 (B) 2056 1114 5912 4039 4618 3739 197 116

Team 4618's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:15 AM 5094 4704 5076 2935 5036 4618 17 68
Qualification 13 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:53 AM 6141 2340 4618 4732 2198 3710 79 41
Qualification 22 (B) Fri 3/11 - 7:24 AM 5596 4343 3117 4618 3541 4976 97 65
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:03 AM 1114 4252 4976 4015 6125 4618 95 53
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:06 AM 3710 610 4618 746 5031 2228 99 74
Qualification 43 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:05 AM 4618 1547 296 4525 5428 4248 102 39
Qualification 53 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:23 PM 2634 2185 4618 2056 118 2340 82 167
Qualification 58 (C) Fri 3/11 - 1:21 PM 1241 1246 2013 4618 4783 5428 88 82
Qualification 73 (A) Sat 3/12 - 5:50 AM 6070 4308 6046 1241 4618 2056 59 140
Qualification 82 (B) Sat 3/12 - 7:28 AM 6140 6141 1285 2013 4618 1075 40 98
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 610 2013 5596 4618 4976 3117 103 95
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 610 2013 5596 4618 4976 3117 76 142
Tiebreaker 4 (D) 610 2013 5596 4618 4976 3117 133 95

Waterloo Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Fri 4/1 - 9:31 AM 4618 1285 5912 5406 1360 4039 114 110
Qualification 8 (D) Fri 4/1 - 10:08 AM 5032 1285 148 4618 3161 1114 115 99
Qualification 13 (A) Fri 4/1 - 11:02 AM 5032 610 3949 4618 5158 5519 62 62
Qualification 16 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:34 AM 2056 4618 1360 3560 5912 5158 153 49
Qualification 22 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:22 PM 4917 5912 3739 610 4618 2702 90 113
Qualification 26 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:54 PM 5033 5406 4618 610 2056 4943 110 145
Qualification 34 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:21 PM 5483 865 5519 1241 3683 4618 44 132
Qualification 38 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:06 PM 610 1360 1241 148 3739 4618 142 87
Qualification 44 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:59 PM 4618 4943 4940 3161 5912 4525 98 61
Qualification 49 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:09 AM 5631 148 4618 865 5912 5519 117 75
Qualification 53 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:45 AM 4618 4678 5483 610 3161 4939 120 92
Qualification 58 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:25 AM 4678 3161 5519 5032 4618 4917 104 102
Qualification 64 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:30 AM 4618 865 4939 1114 148 4943 98 130
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 4678 1285 5033 4039 4618 3739 165 158
Quarterfinal 6 (A) 4678 1285 5033 4039 4618 3739 118 151
Tiebreaker 2 (A) 4678 1285 5033 4039 4618 3739 113 140
Semifinal 1 (B) 2056 1114 5912 4039 4618 3739 122 150
Semifinal 3 (B) 2056 1114 5912 4039 4618 3739 194 134
Tiebreaker 1 (B) 2056 1114 5912 4039 4618 3739 197 116