Team 5912 - Hawkeyes (2016)


2016 Robot: Gryphon

2016 Sponsors: Gene Haas Foundation / FIRST Robotics / Abbylane Farms / FIRST Robotics Canada / NRCEA / Solidworks & Heritage Christian School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 7 (30%) 15 (65%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 8 5 (63%) 3 (38%) 0
Total 31 12 (39%) 18 (58%) 1 (3%)

Team 5912's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Highest Rookie Seed Waterloo Regional
Regional Finalists Waterloo Regional
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Waterloo Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Waterloo Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Fri 4/1 - 9:31 AM 4618 1285 5912 5406 1360 4039 114 110
Qualification 9 (D) Fri 4/1 - 10:15 AM 5912 5483 1241 2056 4939 5631 107 122
Qualification 11 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:31 AM 2056 5033 5912 1285 4917 865 106 117
Qualification 16 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:34 AM 2056 4618 1360 3560 5912 5158 153 49
Qualification 22 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:22 PM 4917 5912 3739 610 4618 2702 90 113
Qualification 28 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:31 PM 5519 4917 4939 5912 1360 3949 63 68
Qualification 32 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:05 PM 5912 5406 610 5631 5032 3161 122 40
Qualification 36 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:38 PM 2702 4678 5912 1285 2056 3949 129 126
Qualification 44 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:59 PM 4618 4943 4940 3161 5912 4525 98 61
Qualification 49 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:09 AM 5631 148 4618 865 5912 5519 117 75
Qualification 52 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:37 AM 3739 1360 5033 5631 4943 5912 85 85
Qualification 57 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:16 AM 4525 5912 4939 3683 148 5406 62 159
Qualification 62 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:08 AM 4940 5033 2702 5032 4039 5912 86 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 4/2 - 1:34 PM 2056 1114 5912 1360 4940 4939 212 116
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 2056 1114 5912 1360 4940 4939 141 104
Semifinal 1 (B) 2056 1114 5912 4039 4618 3739 122 150
Semifinal 3 (B) 2056 1114 5912 4039 4618 3739 194 134
Tiebreaker 1 (B) 2056 1114 5912 4039 4618 3739 197 116
Final 1 (C) 2056 1114 5912 610 1241 3560 115 189
Final 2 (C) 2056 1114 5912 610 1241 3560 200 177
Tiebreaker (C) 2056 1114 5912 610 1241 3560 200 210

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 72 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Thu 4/28 - 8:49 AM 1690 5915 3303 2337 5912 74 117 106
Qualification 14 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:18 AM 3130 433 3042 5912 1250 4930 94 93
Qualification 37 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:01 PM 5726 2415 5912 5677 5114 1675 98 110
Qualification 44 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:52 PM 5809 5912 3853 781 6171 1622 80 84
Qualification 51 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:41 PM 6221 537 4468 5912 3303 3238 84 93
Qualification 70 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:05 AM 6134 1756 3015 5030 5912 1510 112 72
Qualification 77 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:02 AM 181 5912 6055 3044 2451 5016 80 171
Qualification 90 (A) Fri 4/29 - 12:29 PM 3655 329 540 2522 5912 5053 95 107
Qualification 108 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:33 PM 5437 2056 4905 33 5912 4488 149 127
Qualification 123 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:24 PM 3158 5912 3560 604 2194 3245 78 109
Playoff Matches

ONT District - University of Waterloo Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


ONT District - Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Zirconium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


STEMley Cup

  November 11 to November 11, 2017