Team 1285 - The Big Bang (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Pratt & Whittney/GM Canada/Christie/Trans Canada/Templeton & Sons/CSC & Rick hansen S.S


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1285 attended in 2016.
Team 1285 had a record of 22-20-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 6)

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:08 AM 6070 1285 4783 1305 2185 4976 47 65
Qualification 12 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:46 AM 1547 4939 1285 6140 296 4783 89 76
Qualification 18 (B) Fri 3/11 - 6:32 AM 1075 4252 3710 1285 4248 1241 34 119
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 3/11 - 8:35 AM 610 4704 3117 5596 1285 3710 67 70
Qualification 39 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:33 AM 5036 4525 1285 4476 5428 4308 49 80
Qualification 47 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:35 AM 2198 5580 1246 1285 4252 4015 40 41
Qualification 51 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:08 PM 1547 5031 1246 5807 1285 3541 62 64
Qualification 60 (C) Fri 3/11 - 1:44 PM 6125 2935 4732 2340 4476 1285 75 76
Qualification 67 (D) Sat 3/12 - 4:55 AM 2198 1285 5094 2228 5596 1114 47 113
Qualification 74 (A) Sat 3/12 - 6:01 AM 2634 4525 1325 1246 1285 2935 77 58
Qualification 82 (B) Sat 3/12 - 7:28 AM 6140 6141 1285 2013 4618 1075 40 98
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 1114 1241 2935 3710 5036 1285 154 100
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 1114 1241 2935 3710 5036 1285 160 111

North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:49 AM 1305 4152 5024 4716 3986 1285 67 78
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:07 AM 4814 2185 1241 1325 4917 1285 114 90
Qualification 12 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:01 AM 5024 1285 2013 865 4716 4917 88 85
Qualification 17 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:40 AM 4907 1305 4617 1285 2706 865 102 82
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:08 PM 5870 1285 3550 772 5672 188 73 90
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:33 PM 4069 5672 4526 4617 1285 1310 35 96
Qualification 33 (D) Fri 3/25 - 5:38 PM 229 1285 5870 4069 1310 5807 87 90
Qualification 41 (B) Fri 3/25 - 4:26 PM 2706 4152 4716 4968 4907 1285 76 80
Qualification 45 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:05 PM 2185 1285 188 4716 4907 1325 70 100
Qualification 52 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:23 AM 2935 4936 4968 1305 1241 1285 66 151
Qualification 56 (A) Sat 3/26 - 9:57 AM 1285 5807 3543 4526 4917 4936 95 46
Qualification 64 (B) Sat 3/26 - 11:18 AM 4519 1285 4152 2185 5324 2935 89 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 1285 772 3986 188 4814 5024 98 148
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 1285 772 3986 188 4814 5024 69 110

Waterloo Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 30
Record: 10 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Fri 4/1 - 9:31 AM 4618 1285 5912 5406 1360 4039 114 110
Qualification 8 (D) Fri 4/1 - 10:08 AM 5032 1285 148 4618 3161 1114 115 99
Qualification 11 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:31 AM 2056 5033 5912 1285 4917 865 106 117
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 4/1 - 12:06 PM 4678 1285 148 5033 5032 3683 149 101
Qualification 24 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:38 PM 5483 5032 2056 4940 1285 4939 102 70
Qualification 29 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:38 PM 4039 3683 1285 5158 3161 4678 136 97
Qualification 31 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:57 PM 5158 3949 4940 1360 1285 3560 55 110
Qualification 36 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:38 PM 2702 4678 5912 1285 2056 3949 129 126
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:07 PM 1285 5158 1114 610 3560 865 104 97
Qualification 47 (D) Sat 4/2 - 8:53 AM 2056 5406 3560 1285 3161 2702 118 92
Qualification 51 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:29 AM 3560 2702 3949 5519 1285 1114 86 105
Qualification 60 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:40 AM 865 4943 3949 610 1285 4039 69 133
Qualification 65 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:39 AM 5631 1285 610 5158 1360 5483 142 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 4678 1285 5033 4039 4618 3739 165 158
Quarterfinal 6 (A) 4678 1285 5033 4039 4618 3739 118 151
Tiebreaker 2 (A) 4678 1285 5033 4039 4618 3739 113 140

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:08 AM 6070 1285 4783 1305 2185 4976 47 65
Qualification 12 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:46 AM 1547 4939 1285 6140 296 4783 89 76
Qualification 18 (B) Fri 3/11 - 6:32 AM 1075 4252 3710 1285 4248 1241 34 119
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 3/11 - 8:35 AM 610 4704 3117 5596 1285 3710 67 70
Qualification 39 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:33 AM 5036 4525 1285 4476 5428 4308 49 80
Qualification 47 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:35 AM 2198 5580 1246 1285 4252 4015 40 41
Qualification 51 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:08 PM 1547 5031 1246 5807 1285 3541 62 64
Qualification 60 (C) Fri 3/11 - 1:44 PM 6125 2935 4732 2340 4476 1285 75 76
Qualification 67 (D) Sat 3/12 - 4:55 AM 2198 1285 5094 2228 5596 1114 47 113
Qualification 74 (A) Sat 3/12 - 6:01 AM 2634 4525 1325 1246 1285 2935 77 58
Qualification 82 (B) Sat 3/12 - 7:28 AM 6140 6141 1285 2013 4618 1075 40 98
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 1114 1241 2935 3710 5036 1285 154 100
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 1114 1241 2935 3710 5036 1285 160 111

North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:49 AM 1305 4152 5024 4716 3986 1285 67 78
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:07 AM 4814 2185 1241 1325 4917 1285 114 90
Qualification 12 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:01 AM 5024 1285 2013 865 4716 4917 88 85
Qualification 17 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:40 AM 4907 1305 4617 1285 2706 865 102 82
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:08 PM 5870 1285 3550 772 5672 188 73 90
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:33 PM 4069 5672 4526 4617 1285 1310 35 96
Qualification 33 (D) Fri 3/25 - 5:38 PM 229 1285 5870 4069 1310 5807 87 90
Qualification 41 (B) Fri 3/25 - 4:26 PM 2706 4152 4716 4968 4907 1285 76 80
Qualification 45 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:05 PM 2185 1285 188 4716 4907 1325 70 100
Qualification 52 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:23 AM 2935 4936 4968 1305 1241 1285 66 151
Qualification 56 (A) Sat 3/26 - 9:57 AM 1285 5807 3543 4526 4917 4936 95 46
Qualification 64 (B) Sat 3/26 - 11:18 AM 4519 1285 4152 2185 5324 2935 89 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 1285 772 3986 188 4814 5024 98 148
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 1285 772 3986 188 4814 5024 69 110

Waterloo Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 30
Record: 10 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Fri 4/1 - 9:31 AM 4618 1285 5912 5406 1360 4039 114 110
Qualification 8 (D) Fri 4/1 - 10:08 AM 5032 1285 148 4618 3161 1114 115 99
Qualification 11 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:31 AM 2056 5033 5912 1285 4917 865 106 117
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 4/1 - 12:06 PM 4678 1285 148 5033 5032 3683 149 101
Qualification 24 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:38 PM 5483 5032 2056 4940 1285 4939 102 70
Qualification 29 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:38 PM 4039 3683 1285 5158 3161 4678 136 97
Qualification 31 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:57 PM 5158 3949 4940 1360 1285 3560 55 110
Qualification 36 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:38 PM 2702 4678 5912 1285 2056 3949 129 126
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:07 PM 1285 5158 1114 610 3560 865 104 97
Qualification 47 (D) Sat 4/2 - 8:53 AM 2056 5406 3560 1285 3161 2702 118 92
Qualification 51 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:29 AM 3560 2702 3949 5519 1285 1114 86 105
Qualification 60 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:40 AM 865 4943 3949 610 1285 4039 69 133
Qualification 65 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:39 AM 5631 1285 610 5158 1360 5483 142 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 4678 1285 5033 4039 4618 3739 165 158
Quarterfinal 6 (A) 4678 1285 5033 4039 4618 3739 118 151
Tiebreaker 2 (A) 4678 1285 5033 4039 4618 3739 113 140