Team 610 - Crescent Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Scorpion

2016 Sponsors: Hatch/Sinking Ship Entertainment/Extrude-A-Trim/EMC²/Doc-Chef Culinary Enterprise/H. Hatsios Investments/Telus & Crescent School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 22 (67%) 10 (30%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 17 10 (59%) 7 (41%) 0
Total 50 32 (64%) 17 (34%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Canadian Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


Arizona Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


Greater Toronto Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


Sacramento Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2005


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


Waterloo Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship - Curie

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2007


Waterloo Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


San Diego Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Waterloo Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Waterloo Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


FIRST Championship

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Arizona Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2012


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2013


Waterloo Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


FIRST Championship

  April 23 to April 25, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Greater Toronto West Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


North Bay Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Hawaii Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:41 AM 2340 4252 5807 4939 610 296 65 87
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 3/11 - 6:09 AM 5076 4308 610 1325 4343 5428 65 63
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 3/11 - 6:42 AM 4732 2056 2013 6140 610 5094 175 58
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 3/11 - 8:35 AM 610 4704 3117 5596 1285 3710 67 70
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:06 AM 3710 610 4618 746 5031 2228 99 74
Qualification 44 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:13 AM 1075 3541 1114 610 4476 2185 87 106
Qualification 55 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:49 PM 2198 6141 296 610 1325 5036 63 100
Qualification 65 (D) Sat 3/12 - 4:14 AM 4976 6046 610 5076 1241 296 78 89
Qualification 70 (D) Sat 3/12 - 5:23 AM 1547 4248 6125 6141 610 118 82 140
Qualification 79 (A) Sat 3/12 - 6:58 AM 1305 4015 610 4308 4704 2634 98 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 610 2013 5596 4618 4976 3117 103 95
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 610 2013 5596 4618 4976 3117 76 142
Tiebreaker 4 (D) 610 2013 5596 4618 4976 3117 133 95
Semifinal 2 (A) 1114 1241 2935 610 2013 5596 145 97
Semifinal 4 (A) 1114 1241 2935 610 2013 5596 190 146

Waterloo Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 30
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Fri 4/1 - 9:04 AM 610 4917 1114 3683 2702 4943 142 110
Qualification 10 (D) Fri 4/1 - 10:23 AM 610 4940 3683 5519 3560 3739 125 55
Qualification 13 (A) Fri 4/1 - 11:02 AM 5032 610 3949 4618 5158 5519 62 62
Qualification 18 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:58 AM 5519 4525 610 1114 1241 5483 111 160
Qualification 22 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:22 PM 4917 5912 3739 610 4618 2702 90 113
Qualification 26 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:54 PM 5033 5406 4618 610 2056 4943 110 145
Qualification 32 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:05 PM 5912 5406 610 5631 5032 3161 122 40
Qualification 38 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:06 PM 610 1360 1241 148 3739 4618 142 87
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:07 PM 1285 5158 1114 610 3560 865 104 97
Qualification 48 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:01 AM 4940 1114 1360 4678 5483 610 120 104
Qualification 53 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:45 AM 4618 4678 5483 610 3161 4939 120 92
Qualification 60 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:40 AM 865 4943 3949 610 1285 4039 69 133
Qualification 65 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:39 AM 5631 1285 610 5158 1360 5483 142 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Thu 4/28 - 8:51 AM 904 5572 5167 5907 3352 610 99 111
Qualification 16 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:42 AM 1939 868 610 5895 973 746 123 139
Qualification 29 (D) Thu 4/28 - 1:53 PM 525 610 2202 5332 2655 6098 122 104
Qualification 44 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:47 PM 296 3824 225 2771 2996 610 132 169
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:25 AM 1024 2485 3021 319 610 1619 132 153
Qualification 69 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:43 AM 6144 610 5084 4135 2486 2052 111 129
Qualification 87 (A) Fri 4/29 - 12:02 PM 610 4131 5663 2445 2067 1156 124 114
Qualification 100 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:26 PM 1137 2403 3688 2761 610 1718 125 142
Qualification 107 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:20 PM 1533 5572 610 2590 41 135 115 154
Qualification 117 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:30 PM 233 4592 5913 3970 6025 610 88 122
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 4/30 - 9:34 AM 610 973 319 2771 5572 3824 212 154
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 610 973 2474 2771 3824 4264 210 171
Semifinal 1 (C) 610 973 319 2052 2122 3538 0 162
Semifinal 3 (C) 610 973 319 2052 2122 3538 145 175

ONT District - Ryerson University Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017


ONT District - Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


ONT District Durham College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


ONT District Durham College Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


ONT District North Bay Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


ONT District Durham College Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


Nitrogen Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019