Team 1492 - Team CAUTION (2019)


2019 Robot: Pixel
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Microchip/UTC/SRP/MJS Designs/Friends of CAUTION&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 7 (58%) 5 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 14 7 (50%) 7 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 1492's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona West Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/5 - 9:50 AM 2840 1290 3889 1492 3019 5465 44 49
Qualification 10   Fri 4/5 - 10:37 AM 7214 6674 6479 1492 1212 498 56 50
Qualification 15   Fri 4/5 - 11:23 AM 2403 2449 1492 3577 4183 4146 59 44
Qualification 23   Fri 4/5 - 1:13 PM 2478 1492 2840 1633 2449 2844 73 18
Qualification 30   Fri 4/5 - 2:07 PM 3187 498 7755 1492 1662 6372 63 53
Qualification 38   Fri 4/5 - 3:13 PM 7703 2662 1492 1165 2647 4111 42 45
Qualification 43   Fri 4/5 - 4:00 PM 7755 3853 1492 3019 2840 7620 51 72
Qualification 52   Fri 4/5 - 5:29 PM 4111 7547 6352 1492 7620 6530 36 62
Qualification 57   Sat 4/6 - 9:02 AM 4146 1492 4496 3944 7017 698 33 31
Qualification 65   Sat 4/6 - 10:05 AM 7017 2662 6530 6479 3889 1492 54 50
Qualification 77   Sat 4/6 - 11:48 AM 3187 1492 6656 1165 4496 2403 47 46
Qualification 83   Sat 4/6 - 12:32 PM 6372 5465 7703 3944 1492 6833 49 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1662 6352 6656 1492 7755 6674 60 53
Quarterfinal 7   1662 6352 6656 1492 7755 6674 78 52

Sanghi Foundation Arizona FIRST® State Championship

  October 19 to October 19, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 29
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/19 - 10:04 AM 4146 6479 1492 4565 3019 4183 74 67
Qualification 10 Sat 10/19 - 11:17 AM 498 6656 3577 1492 2449 6833 45 42
Qualification 15 Sat 10/19 - 12:00 PM 3019 2403 6833 1492 1212 2478 78 65
Qualification 17 Sat 10/19 - 12:24 PM 7755 2486 1492 2662 6479 4111 63 49
Qualification 25 Sat 10/19 - 1:33 PM 1492 2375 1726 6871 60 6352 64 56
Qualification 28 Sat 10/19 - 2:59 PM 7897 1492 3019 6413 2449 2486 40 59
Qualification 32 Sat 10/19 - 3:40 PM 7620 7897 2478 842 1492 3889 72 75
Qualification 35 Sat 10/19 - 4:04 PM 4111 1492 4565 842 2403 2375 41 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/19 - 5:34 PM 842 2478 2375 1492 6479 4183 46 63
Semifinal 3 842 2478 2375 1492 6479 4183 90 72
Tiebreaker 1 842 2478 2375 1492 6479 4183 98 45