Team 3931 - Cockadoodle Dominators (2017)


2017 Robot: Foghorn Leghorn
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: NASA/Benjamin Stephens/DoD STEM/HSI Sensing/Ross Seed Company/Chickasha Public School Foundation/LaForge Properties/Standley Systems/Society of Women Engineers/First National Bank/Grant Trammell and Co. Construction/AEP-PSO/Escobar Charitable Foundation/Rick Johnston State Farm/Larry and Diana Brown&Chickasha Hs

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 26 13 (50%) 13 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 5 (71%) 2 (29%) 0
Total 33 18 (55%) 15 (45%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Oklahoma Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Hub City Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2013


Oklahoma Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Hub City Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Oklahoma Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Oklahoma Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Oklahoma Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Dallas Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 54
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/10 - 9:28 AM 2359 3931 3370 1860 4206 6133 135 235
Qualification 15 Fri 3/10 - 11:27 AM 2468 6687 6655 3366 31 3931 140 160
Qualification 26 Fri 3/10 - 1:54 PM 3931 5417 4206 2789 6526 2773 115 50
Qualification 34 Fri 3/10 - 3:15 PM 5981 5892 3005 4641 3931 2723 160 156
Qualification 39 Fri 3/10 - 4:05 PM 6526 3931 5052 6751 3282 3676 135 95
Qualification 53 Fri 3/10 - 6:14 PM 6672 5775 2848 3931 148 3355 305 150
Qualification 58 Sat 3/11 - 9:39 AM 6768 3355 3037 5682 6357 3931 105 95
Qualification 65 Sat 3/11 - 10:44 AM 4610 647 3931 5894 6752 6671 56 120
Playoff Matches

Oklahoma Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 61
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/24 - 9:26 AM 5178 2165 3931 2874 5621 3179 262 90
Qualification 17 Fri 3/24 - 11:27 AM 3660 2424 2004 3931 5212 1806 180 246
Qualification 26 Fri 3/24 - 1:30 PM 3931 2795 6462 2354 6464 5001 198 140
Qualification 31 Fri 3/24 - 2:15 PM 3507 5611 5730 1750 3284 3931 202 291
Qualification 43 Fri 3/24 - 4:18 PM 2765 5578 5550 3612 3931 2352 255 316
Qualification 54 Fri 3/24 - 6:04 PM 4005 3498 3931 5889 2398 4933 251 210
Qualification 62 Sat 3/25 - 9:07 AM 1561 1806 1742 2950 4522 3931 250 220
Qualification 72 Sat 3/25 - 10:37 AM 5126 2388 2395 3457 3931 5984 255 121
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4005 3931 2359 5550 2398 3507 313 257
Quarterfinal 6 4005 3931 2359 5550 2398 3507 336 313
Semifinal 1 2795 2352 2341 2359 3931 4005 311 311
Semifinal 3 2795 2352 2341 2359 3931 4005 202 313
Final 1 4005 3931 2359 1806 6026 932 311 235
Final 2 4005 3931 2359 1806 6026 932 240 262
Final 3 4005 3931 2359 1806 6026 932 306 311

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/20 - 9:22 AM 3132 6517 4403 6305 3931 3314 169 199
Qualification 23 Thu 4/20 - 12:53 PM 3931 4513 4635 604 2583 832 256 306
Qualification 29 Thu 4/20 - 2:20 PM 3931 2444 5705 1868 2903 1912 289 295
Qualification 34 Thu 4/20 - 3:19 PM 5588 1619 2230 3931 2996 1319 357 298
Qualification 51 Fri 4/21 - 8:26 AM 3562 5737 6366 4401 4941 3931 195 339
Qualification 61 Fri 4/21 - 10:03 AM 6429 3039 281 2587 3931 2910 310 264
Qualification 76 Fri 4/21 - 1:31 PM 5663 3835 2848 1410 3931 6442 225 287
Qualification 88 Fri 4/21 - 3:02 PM 3931 3039 4400 6434 1778 2383 289 305
Qualification 93 Fri 4/21 - 3:41 PM 5458 1836 3931 2543 3314 3309 308 345
Qualification 104 Fri 4/21 - 5:13 PM 5002 2896 2682 3931 4488 6055 255 294
Playoff Matches

Hub City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Oklahoma Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Central Missouri Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Copper Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Summer Heat

  July 16 to July 16, 2016