Team 624 - CRyptonite (2017)


2017 Robot: Nautilus
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: BP America/Oceaneering/ConocoPhillips/Texas Workforce Commission & Cinco Ranch H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 41 22 (54%) 18 (44%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 20 12 (60%) 8 (40%) 0
Total 61 34 (56%) 26 (43%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lone Star Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Lone Star Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2003


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


Sacramento Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2004


Lone Star Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


Arizona Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


Lone Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Chesapeake Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Lone Star Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


Lone Star Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


Arizona Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Lone Star Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Bayou Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Lone Star Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


St. Louis Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


Lone Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Lone Star Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Colorado Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Lone Star Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Lone Star Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Peachtree Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Orlando Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Lone Star Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Dallas Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Utah Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Lone Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Hub City Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/3 - 9:07 AM 935 6430 624 2481 192 3366 220 259
Qualification 11 Fri 3/3 - 10:45 AM 3847 159 5550 5771 624 4694 140 115
Qualification 19 Fri 3/3 - 11:57 AM 4364 4063 118 3366 159 624 178 355
Qualification 23 Fri 3/3 - 1:24 PM 2657 4696 624 2341 5783 4298 252 90
Qualification 35 Fri 3/3 - 3:07 PM 1477 5411 6430 6144 624 5312 170 136
Qualification 42 Fri 3/3 - 4:02 PM 4499 624 4717 1164 2395 4603 199 171
Qualification 48 Fri 3/3 - 4:56 PM 935 3847 5829 1477 3305 624 90 140
Qualification 56 Fri 3/3 - 11:56 AM 5866 4734 4298 5829 2613 624 5 250
Qualification 64 Sat 3/4 - 9:07 AM 2164 2352 624 935 4799 4696 205 210
Qualification 72 Sat 3/4 - 10:04 AM 624 5888 5613 192 3043 1817 15 195
Qualification 82 Sat 3/4 - 11:16 AM 5960 5771 2468 624 5572 3735 90 246
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5550 118 624 192 418 4499 290 210
Quarterfinal 8 5550 118 624 192 418 4499 187 218
Tiebreaker 4 5550 118 624 192 418 4499 248 218
Semifinal 2 3847 1477 159 624 118 5550 240 281
Semifinal 4 3847 1477 159 624 118 5550 250 217
Tiebreaker 2 3847 1477 159 624 118 5550 290 280

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/17 - 10:03 AM 5968 624 5098 1810 4809 2357 183 230
Qualification 13 Fri 3/17 - 10:58 AM 2345 624 6424 1982 1825 5141 212 185
Qualification 21 Fri 3/17 - 12:16 PM 1825 1763 624 6419 1723 938 318 160
Qualification 32 Fri 3/17 - 2:09 PM 1847 5918 1730 1775 624 3485 210 90
Qualification 41 Fri 3/17 - 3:25 PM 624 935 2410 3485 5082 1984 263 241
Qualification 56 Fri 3/17 - 5:17 PM 1785 2874 5189 1737 2560 624 115 210
Qualification 63 Fri 3/17 - 6:13 PM 1997 1827 1764 1802 5918 624 210 206
Qualification 71 Sat 3/18 - 9:42 AM 5968 5268 3172 624 2346 1827 116 252
Qualification 88 Sat 3/18 - 11:56 AM 4455 5801 1777 624 1994 2164 280 297
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5801 1987 624 3172 1769 1825 282 260
Quarterfinal 6 5801 1987 624 3172 1769 1825 256 235
Semifinal 1 1723 3528 1986 624 1987 5801 377 418
Semifinal 3 1723 3528 1986 624 1987 5801 329 397
Final 1 5801 1987 624 1710 4959 935 288 277
Final 2 5801 1987 624 1710 4959 935 494 235

Lone Star North Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/1 - 9:36 AM 231 1477 6068 624 441 3103 285 231
Qualification 10 Sat 4/1 - 10:38 AM 5829 5241 3545 4371 624 5242 185 258
Qualification 12 Sat 4/1 - 10:55 AM 2882 3735 6754 4371 3545 624 165 258
Qualification 18 Sat 4/1 - 11:47 AM 1477 2882 4295 5842 624 5427 300 256
Qualification 25 Sat 4/1 - 2:48 PM 441 5242 3390 6754 624 2585 195 165
Qualification 31 Sat 4/1 - 3:58 PM 3735 5829 624 5417 2587 5427 257 345
Qualification 34 Sat 4/1 - 4:23 PM 5892 4295 624 5923 2992 3390 311 230
Qualification 44 Sun 4/2 - 9:08 AM 624 6363 231 3545 148 5417 315 300
Qualification 50 Sun 4/2 - 9:59 AM 2992 5417 624 6655 2881 4371 346 180
Qualification 53 Sun 4/2 - 10:21 AM 6645 5261 3284 2882 624 3390 285 213
Qualification 58 Sun 4/2 - 10:59 AM 624 2587 148 5923 5892 6363 247 160
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3390 441 5892 624 5417 3103 280 279
Quarterfinal 6 3390 441 5892 624 5417 3103 255 257
Tiebreaker 2 3390 441 5892 624 5417 3103 255 447
Semifinal 1 4371 1255 148 624 5417 3103 452 269
Semifinal 3 4371 1255 148 624 5417 3103 474 403

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/20 - 9:53 AM 624 1482 2655 3402 488 6388 285 243
Qualification 15 Thu 4/20 - 10:43 AM 5803 435 5970 2478 624 4590 376 388
Qualification 25 Thu 4/20 - 2:02 PM 624 2881 488 3316 6705 175 277 285
Qualification 36 Thu 4/20 - 6:05 PM 5026 8 1574 365 624 2468 301 301
Qualification 45 Fri 4/21 - 8:01 AM 6304 1011 6508 624 6144 418 350 306
Qualification 66 Fri 4/21 - 11:41 AM 3826 624 1414 1002 6325 4276 301 354
Qualification 76 Fri 4/21 - 12:54 PM 4060 418 3824 624 4723 5970 255 345
Qualification 86 Fri 4/21 - 3:02 PM 2183 4561 624 5515 4191 2403 259 270
Qualification 97 Fri 4/21 - 4:28 PM 624 5499 955 1477 115 3991 230 301
Qualification 102 Fri 4/21 - 5:13 PM 624 4265 6409 2485 6361 955 290 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 418 1574 624 8 4265 3824 466 395
Quarterfinal 6 418 1574 624 3824 4265 8 463 465
Tiebreaker 2 418 1574 624 3824 4265 8 419 465

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


El Paso Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Lone Star South Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIT District Dripping Springs Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Scandium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Iron Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Neon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Texas District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016


Texas Robotics Invitational

  July 1 to July 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 37
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 7/1 - 8:09 AM 5829 2881 5892 1296 624 3335 345 281
Qualification 12 Sat 7/1 - 9:44 AM 3847 2585 3005 6488 624 3679 245 245
Qualification 17 Sat 7/1 - 10:27 AM 3103 3847 624 2950 456 2582 345 330
Qualification 23 Sat 7/1 - 11:18 AM 2587 4587 624 5052 441 5960 261 285
Qualification 26 Sat 7/1 - 11:41 AM 624 2582 2882 4639 5427 5431 285 345
Qualification 37 Sat 7/1 - 2:19 PM 118 2848 6377 1912 4192 624 309 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3999 4192 3005 624 4639 456 305 290
Quarterfinal 7 2881 4192 3005 624 456 6488 255 310
Tiebreaker 3 3999 4192 3005 624 456 6488 310 305

Texas Robot Roundup

  July 28 to July 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 24
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 7/28 - 8:40 AM 2848 5431 456 624 2158 1296 355 102
Qualification 7 Fri 7/28 - 9:34 AM 2881 9991 4587 5431 4610 624 235 255
Qualification 9 Fri 7/28 - 12:40 PM 2583 2158 2881 6321 6357 624 200 190
Qualification 16 Fri 7/28 - 11:05 AM 3999 9991 624 3481 9999 2848 255 350
Qualification 19 Fri 7/28 - 11:35 AM 6377 624 5052 3999 3735 6357 308 307
Qualification 21 Fri 7/28 - 11:51 AM 456 2881 624 653 3999 2468 288 140
Qualification 27 Sat 7/29 - 3:29 AM 6321 6377 4610 3999 9999 624 160 290
Qualification 31 Sat 7/29 - 4:01 AM 2848 1296 6357 2583 624 3481 250 187
Qualification 33 Sat 7/29 - 4:19 AM 3847 624 9991 2583 2587 456 352 210
Qualification 37 Sat 7/29 - 4:48 AM 624 653 2587 3847 2848 4610 259 328
Qualification 41 Sat 7/29 - 5:33 AM 4587 624 3735 9999 3847 2158 342 188
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 7/29 - 8:00 AM 653 3735 624 3481 2583 9991 175 315
Quarterfinal 5 653 3735 624 3481 2583 9991 300 215
Tiebreaker 1 653 3735 624 3481 2583 9991 305 280
Semifinal 1 653 3735 624 1296 3999 9999 306 305
Semifinal 3 653 3735 624 1296 3999 9999 260 290
Tiebreaker 1 653 3735 624 1296 3999 9999 258 311

The Remix

  November 11 to November 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 32
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 11/11 - 10:50 AM 3103 624 3335 148 118 3366 385 284
Qualification 11 Sat 11/11 - 12:09 PM 3335 9998 5414 4206 9997 624 305 150
Qualification 13 Sat 11/11 - 1:05 PM 3991 5908 3735 624 3478 118 300 294
Qualification 17 Sat 11/11 - 1:45 PM 6547 2587 3478 624 2468 3847 272 267
Qualification 25 Sat 11/11 - 3:17 PM 624 5923 231 9997 3103 9996 200 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5414 3478 624 3991 9995 2468 290 305
Quarterfinal 8 5414 3478 624 3991 9995 2468 298 205
Tiebreaker 4 5414 3478 624 3991 9995 2468 350 325
Semifinal 2 5829 9999 3847 624 3478 5414 286 265
Semifinal 4 5829 9999 3847 624 3478 5414 196 322
Tiebreaker 2 5829 9999 3847 624 3478 5414 122 339
Final 1 5908 148 1477 624 3478 5414 448 233
Final 2 5908 148 1477 624 3478 5414 286 253

Texas UIL State Championship

  May 18 to May 19, 2018


Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 29 to June 30, 2018


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018


Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 28 to June 29, 2019


The Remix

  October 26 to October 26, 2019