Team 2164 - The Core (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: KCStemAlliance/Families of Team 2164/Elks Lodge #2791/Baptist Missionary Transportation Ministry/Eerle M. Jorgensen Company/Griner and Schmitz&Harrisonville High&Cass County 4-H


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2164 attended in 2017.
Team 2164 had a record of 24-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 7)

Hub City Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/3 - 9:36 AM 4063 2352 3735 1164 4734 2164 143 45
Qualification 8 Fri 3/3 - 10:19 AM 3043 3847 2164 192 1164 5550 190 85
Qualification 16 Fri 3/3 - 11:34 AM 4694 4298 2468 5550 2164 5829 180 200
Qualification 25 Fri 3/3 - 1:39 PM 2481 5613 5771 2164 4603 4799 226 150
Qualification 31 Fri 3/3 - 2:30 PM 2468 5829 3043 2657 2164 935 140 160
Qualification 44 Fri 3/3 - 4:18 PM 3366 3305 118 4694 2164 418 199 145
Qualification 50 Fri 3/3 - 5:10 PM 1817 3366 2164 5783 5312 5572 310 55
Qualification 57 Fri 3/3 - 12:03 PM 2164 3305 5888 5960 4694 4364 190 55
Qualification 64 Sat 3/4 - 9:07 AM 2164 2352 624 935 4799 4696 205 210
Qualification 73 Sat 3/4 - 10:11 AM 159 2657 2613 2395 2164 6430 175 165
Qualification 78 Sat 3/4 - 10:48 AM 2341 2164 5866 4734 3847 1477 185 215
Qualification 83 Sat 3/4 - 11:25 AM 192 5411 2164 4603 4298 4717 295 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2395 2481 2341 2164 5572 4603 255 240
Quarterfinal 6 2395 2481 2341 2164 5572 4603 260 290
Tiebreaker 2 2395 2481 2341 2164 5572 4603 329 245

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 3/17 - 10:24 AM 5082 5809 1108 1730 1997 2164 112 205
Qualification 15 Fri 3/17 - 11:16 AM 6419 2164 2874 2001 1827 1723 140 220
Qualification 27 Fri 3/17 - 1:29 PM 935 5013 2164 1847 1785 4809 310 90
Qualification 40 Fri 3/17 - 3:16 PM 2345 1986 5968 2164 2001 1802 249 200
Qualification 47 Fri 3/17 - 4:10 PM 2457 1987 2346 5119 2164 4455 185 260
Qualification 59 Fri 3/17 - 5:40 PM 1982 3172 2164 5268 5126 1710 215 191
Qualification 70 Sat 3/18 - 9:32 AM 1994 3485 4959 2167 2164 938 95 235
Qualification 75 Sat 3/18 - 10:16 AM 937 938 2560 4522 5141 2164 115 285
Qualification 88 Sat 3/18 - 11:56 AM 4455 5801 1777 624 1994 2164 280 297
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5968 1997 2164 5268 1810 6542 260 255
Quarterfinal 8 5968 1997 2164 5268 1810 6542 305 305
Tiebreaker 4 5968 1997 2164 5268 1810 6542 305 300
Semifinal 2 935 4959 1710 2164 1997 5968 325 305
Semifinal 4 935 4959 1710 2164 1997 5968 330 265
Tiebreaker 2 935 4959 1710 2164 1997 5968 0 305

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/27 - 9:28 AM 2164 4122 4678 5690 862 5442 377 345
Qualification 23 Thu 4/27 - 1:33 PM 5406 238 333 2164 2181 45 393 255
Qualification 29 Thu 4/27 - 2:32 PM 254 4242 5436 1481 2164 5976 414 345
Qualification 39 Fri 4/28 - 11:27 AM 244 2164 75 5173 2830 1285 365 345
Qualification 46 Thu 4/27 - 5:00 PM 250 1306 2164 5846 3755 346 326 290
Qualification 60 Fri 4/28 - 9:11 AM 2614 6378 1306 27 1676 2164 323 354
Qualification 75 Fri 4/28 - 11:10 AM 694 2767 156 2164 2509 66 348 325
Qualification 84 Fri 4/28 - 2:27 PM 6548 2164 4976 3620 2062 3618 362 298
Qualification 100 Fri 4/28 - 4:27 PM 6490 5895 340 2164 2960 4967 352 410
Qualification 110 Fri 4/28 - 5:55 PM 2164 4618 910 1262 4085 85 342 345
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 238 1285 5406 2960 3620 2164 370 445
Quarterfinal 6 238 66 5406 2960 3620 2164 475 445
Tiebreaker 2 238 66 5406 141 3620 2164 456 467
Semifinal 1 862 2767 254 141 3620 2164 550 445
Semifinal 3 862 2767 254 2960 3620 2164 528 395

Team 2164's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox Hub City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hub City Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/3 - 9:36 AM 4063 2352 3735 1164 4734 2164 143 45
Qualification 8 Fri 3/3 - 10:19 AM 3043 3847 2164 192 1164 5550 190 85
Qualification 16 Fri 3/3 - 11:34 AM 4694 4298 2468 5550 2164 5829 180 200
Qualification 25 Fri 3/3 - 1:39 PM 2481 5613 5771 2164 4603 4799 226 150
Qualification 31 Fri 3/3 - 2:30 PM 2468 5829 3043 2657 2164 935 140 160
Qualification 44 Fri 3/3 - 4:18 PM 3366 3305 118 4694 2164 418 199 145
Qualification 50 Fri 3/3 - 5:10 PM 1817 3366 2164 5783 5312 5572 310 55
Qualification 57 Fri 3/3 - 12:03 PM 2164 3305 5888 5960 4694 4364 190 55
Qualification 64 Sat 3/4 - 9:07 AM 2164 2352 624 935 4799 4696 205 210
Qualification 73 Sat 3/4 - 10:11 AM 159 2657 2613 2395 2164 6430 175 165
Qualification 78 Sat 3/4 - 10:48 AM 2341 2164 5866 4734 3847 1477 185 215
Qualification 83 Sat 3/4 - 11:25 AM 192 5411 2164 4603 4298 4717 295 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2395 2481 2341 2164 5572 4603 255 240
Quarterfinal 6 2395 2481 2341 2164 5572 4603 260 290
Tiebreaker 2 2395 2481 2341 2164 5572 4603 329 245

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 3/17 - 10:24 AM 5082 5809 1108 1730 1997 2164 112 205
Qualification 15 Fri 3/17 - 11:16 AM 6419 2164 2874 2001 1827 1723 140 220
Qualification 27 Fri 3/17 - 1:29 PM 935 5013 2164 1847 1785 4809 310 90
Qualification 40 Fri 3/17 - 3:16 PM 2345 1986 5968 2164 2001 1802 249 200
Qualification 47 Fri 3/17 - 4:10 PM 2457 1987 2346 5119 2164 4455 185 260
Qualification 59 Fri 3/17 - 5:40 PM 1982 3172 2164 5268 5126 1710 215 191
Qualification 70 Sat 3/18 - 9:32 AM 1994 3485 4959 2167 2164 938 95 235
Qualification 75 Sat 3/18 - 10:16 AM 937 938 2560 4522 5141 2164 115 285
Qualification 88 Sat 3/18 - 11:56 AM 4455 5801 1777 624 1994 2164 280 297
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5968 1997 2164 5268 1810 6542 260 255
Quarterfinal 8 5968 1997 2164 5268 1810 6542 305 305
Tiebreaker 4 5968 1997 2164 5268 1810 6542 305 300
Semifinal 2 935 4959 1710 2164 1997 5968 325 305
Semifinal 4 935 4959 1710 2164 1997 5968 330 265
Tiebreaker 2 935 4959 1710 2164 1997 5968 0 305

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/27 - 9:28 AM 2164 4122 4678 5690 862 5442 377 345
Qualification 23 Thu 4/27 - 1:33 PM 5406 238 333 2164 2181 45 393 255
Qualification 29 Thu 4/27 - 2:32 PM 254 4242 5436 1481 2164 5976 414 345
Qualification 39 Fri 4/28 - 11:27 AM 244 2164 75 5173 2830 1285 365 345
Qualification 46 Thu 4/27 - 5:00 PM 250 1306 2164 5846 3755 346 326 290
Qualification 60 Fri 4/28 - 9:11 AM 2614 6378 1306 27 1676 2164 323 354
Qualification 75 Fri 4/28 - 11:10 AM 694 2767 156 2164 2509 66 348 325
Qualification 84 Fri 4/28 - 2:27 PM 6548 2164 4976 3620 2062 3618 362 298
Qualification 100 Fri 4/28 - 4:27 PM 6490 5895 340 2164 2960 4967 352 410
Qualification 110 Fri 4/28 - 5:55 PM 2164 4618 910 1262 4085 85 342 345
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 238 1285 5406 2960 3620 2164 370 445
Quarterfinal 6 238 66 5406 2960 3620 2164 475 445
Tiebreaker 2 238 66 5406 141 3620 2164 456 467
Semifinal 1 862 2767 254 141 3620 2164 550 445
Semifinal 3 862 2767 254 2960 3620 2164 528 395