Team 6144 - Angelbots Gold (2017)


2017 Robot: Archangel
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Johnson and Johnson /Valtrek/Bezos Family Foundation /Dell/Lockheed Martin/National Instruments&Loretto Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6144 attended in 2017.
Team 6144 had a record of 9-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Hub City Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/3 - 9:27 AM 5771 5411 418 1817 2341 6144 105 95
Qualification 10 Fri 3/3 - 10:37 AM 3735 935 4734 5888 4603 6144 55 145
Qualification 18 Fri 3/3 - 11:49 AM 6144 1164 2481 5312 1817 4603 237 96
Qualification 26 Fri 3/3 - 1:47 PM 5550 6144 5572 2657 4364 3305 215 120
Qualification 35 Fri 3/3 - 3:07 PM 1477 5411 6430 6144 624 5312 170 136
Qualification 39 Fri 3/3 - 3:39 PM 2352 192 4734 6144 2468 5783 140 145
Qualification 49 Fri 3/3 - 5:03 PM 5866 5613 4364 6430 6144 4063 155 95
Qualification 55 Fri 3/3 - 5:48 PM 4717 6144 4799 4499 3043 3366 90 110
Qualification 62 Sat 3/4 - 8:53 AM 5783 4717 5960 159 6144 418 95 200
Qualification 70 Sat 3/4 - 9:50 AM 5550 4799 4298 6144 118 3735 135 173
Qualification 79 Sat 3/4 - 10:56 AM 6144 3043 2657 4696 4694 2481 95 295
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/20 - 9:25 AM 115 365 6361 6144 1414 4723 451 135
Qualification 19 Thu 4/20 - 11:23 AM 6144 6705 5499 3402 6409 5026 295 251
Qualification 27 Thu 4/20 - 2:18 PM 2183 4191 6144 4590 1482 2485 145 298
Qualification 37 Thu 4/20 - 4:10 PM 1002 6144 6560 3653 2905 3824 220 251
Qualification 45 Fri 4/21 - 8:01 AM 6304 1011 6508 624 6144 418 350 306
Qualification 56 Fri 4/21 - 10:05 AM 175 2403 6144 3229 973 3140 295 344
Qualification 71 Fri 4/21 - 12:19 PM 6388 3158 3834 6325 5803 6144 215 313
Qualification 87 Fri 4/21 - 3:11 PM 4592 4371 4265 6388 6144 3316 285 120
Qualification 99 Fri 4/21 - 4:46 PM 6144 1574 2468 5472 441 2928 322 235
Qualification 107 Fri 4/21 - 5:54 PM 2655 5515 4276 1339 6144 2478 305 260
Playoff Matches

Team 6144's 2017 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Michelle Flores)
Hub City Regional
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation Hub City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hub City Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/3 - 9:27 AM 5771 5411 418 1817 2341 6144 105 95
Qualification 10 Fri 3/3 - 10:37 AM 3735 935 4734 5888 4603 6144 55 145
Qualification 18 Fri 3/3 - 11:49 AM 6144 1164 2481 5312 1817 4603 237 96
Qualification 26 Fri 3/3 - 1:47 PM 5550 6144 5572 2657 4364 3305 215 120
Qualification 35 Fri 3/3 - 3:07 PM 1477 5411 6430 6144 624 5312 170 136
Qualification 39 Fri 3/3 - 3:39 PM 2352 192 4734 6144 2468 5783 140 145
Qualification 49 Fri 3/3 - 5:03 PM 5866 5613 4364 6430 6144 4063 155 95
Qualification 55 Fri 3/3 - 5:48 PM 4717 6144 4799 4499 3043 3366 90 110
Qualification 62 Sat 3/4 - 8:53 AM 5783 4717 5960 159 6144 418 95 200
Qualification 70 Sat 3/4 - 9:50 AM 5550 4799 4298 6144 118 3735 135 173
Qualification 79 Sat 3/4 - 10:56 AM 6144 3043 2657 4696 4694 2481 95 295
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/20 - 9:25 AM 115 365 6361 6144 1414 4723 451 135
Qualification 19 Thu 4/20 - 11:23 AM 6144 6705 5499 3402 6409 5026 295 251
Qualification 27 Thu 4/20 - 2:18 PM 2183 4191 6144 4590 1482 2485 145 298
Qualification 37 Thu 4/20 - 4:10 PM 1002 6144 6560 3653 2905 3824 220 251
Qualification 45 Fri 4/21 - 8:01 AM 6304 1011 6508 624 6144 418 350 306
Qualification 56 Fri 4/21 - 10:05 AM 175 2403 6144 3229 973 3140 295 344
Qualification 71 Fri 4/21 - 12:19 PM 6388 3158 3834 6325 5803 6144 215 313
Qualification 87 Fri 4/21 - 3:11 PM 4592 4371 4265 6388 6144 3316 285 120
Qualification 99 Fri 4/21 - 4:46 PM 6144 1574 2468 5472 441 2928 322 235
Qualification 107 Fri 4/21 - 5:54 PM 2655 5515 4276 1339 6144 2478 305 260
Playoff Matches