Team Avatar Team 2341 - Sprockets (2022)


2022 Robot: Reaper
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Gordon Cooper Technology Cener/The Boeing Company/Oklahoma Aeronautics Commission/HAAS Foundation/Team Tinker - Tinker OC-ALC/Northrop Grumman/Enviro Systems Inc./Citizen Potawatomi Nation/Singletrack Integration&Gordon Cooper Technology Center

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 44 19 (43%) 24 (55%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 14 8 (57%) 6 (43%) 0
Total 58 27 (47%) 30 (52%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oklahoma Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 43
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/11 - 12:16 PM 2723 2341 6424 1108 2773 5801 28 47
Qualification 8   Fri 3/11 - 2:12 PM 1561 2996 3616 4293 1108 2341 60 33
Qualification 20   Fri 3/11 - 3:41 PM 3931 2341 6026 4256 5863 1806 62 40
Qualification 25   Fri 3/11 - 4:25 PM 6026 2718 1561 3160 2341 2773 54 38
Qualification 31   Fri 3/11 - 5:08 PM 2341 6809 3465 7473 5889 3284 34 28
Qualification 37   Fri 3/11 - 6:36 PM 3660 2395 2341 6464 5578 3792 34 39
Qualification 45   Fri 3/11 - 7:34 PM 5930 3792 2341 3160 31 4499 58 70
Qualification 52   Sat 3/12 - 9:28 AM 2359 1619 4293 2341 5578 1209 93 28
Qualification 60   Sat 3/12 - 10:32 AM 3465 8711 3247 1806 2341 4523 22 40
Qualification 69   Sat 3/12 - 11:48 AM 2165 3792 1108 2341 2373 5863 87 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3792 6424 1806 3616 2165 2341 43 69
Quarterfinal 6   3792 6424 1806 3616 2165 2341 54 60
Semifinal 1   4522 1619 3160 3616 2165 2341 99 50
Semifinal 3   4522 1619 3160 3616 2165 2341 104 59

Arkansas Regional presented by Harding University and Searcy A & P

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 19
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/1 - 11:40 AM 2341 16 7430 2973 6055 7483 88 47
Qualification 5   Fri 4/1 - 12:00 PM 2973 4635 2341 7106 6055 7910 76 19
Qualification 9   Fri 4/1 - 12:54 PM 5729 4764 7910 3937 2341 1730 8 113
Qualification 10   Fri 4/1 - 2:37 PM 190 16 6055 6840 2341 6586 72 30
Qualification 16   Fri 4/1 - 4:00 PM 190 7483 4005 1730 7910 2341 40 58
Qualification 18   Fri 4/1 - 4:18 PM 16 7910 5454 190 2341 7106 95 48
Qualification 21   Fri 4/1 - 5:10 PM 5006 6840 2973 6055 4764 2341 26 31
Qualification 24   Fri 4/1 - 5:53 PM 16 4635 4764 4005 5729 2341 97 54
Qualification 26   Fri 4/1 - 6:22 PM 3937 7483 4635 6840 2341 5006 80 55
Qualification 31   Sat 4/2 - 10:12 AM 2341 6840 5454 6586 2973 5729 85 18
Qualification 33   Sat 4/2 - 10:31 AM 5454 7430 3937 2341 5006 7106 119 47
Qualification 36   Sat 4/2 - 11:11 AM 3937 7106 16 2341 4005 7483 102 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2341 1730 4764 190 7430 2973 72 31
Quarterfinal 8   2341 1730 4764 190 7430 2973 48 40
Semifinal 2   5454 3937 7483 2341 1730 4764 82 49
Semifinal 4   5454 3937 7483 2341 1730 4764 99 60

Green Country Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/8 - 9:16 AM 6419 3507 8711 6809 2341 3160 39 68
Qualification 7   Fri 4/8 - 10:04 AM 2341 1750 3507 31 7744 2718 55 36
Qualification 16   Fri 4/8 - 11:15 AM 2341 2398 4735 1209 2481 6424 51 85
Qualification 22   Fri 4/8 - 1:10 PM 8086 8064 3179 2773 31 2341 40 54
Qualification 29   Fri 4/8 - 2:09 PM 2395 2341 3163 6026 2773 3931 46 54
Qualification 33   Fri 4/8 - 2:37 PM 3160 4735 6424 2341 5454 5550 81 81
Qualification 37   Fri 4/8 - 3:10 PM 7744 1986 5454 8307 8064 2341 85 43
Qualification 44   Fri 4/8 - 4:13 PM 8711 1209 2341 3163 5550 6809 59 44
Qualification 52   Fri 4/8 - 5:23 PM 2718 2341 2723 1750 1982 5437 61 71
Qualification 60   Sat 4/9 - 10:00 AM 8711 3163 2718 4523 2341 6419 50 44
Qualification 65   Sat 4/9 - 10:38 AM 935 8086 8711 2341 5889 1982 45 79
Qualification 71   Sat 4/9 - 11:23 AM 2165 6424 2341 5889 935 5454 111 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2341 5454 5437 3160 3179 8307 106 48
Quarterfinal 7   2341 5454 5437 3160 3179 8307 96 45
Semifinal 2   2341 5454 5437 2165 3931 1982 84 72
Semifinal 4   2341 5454 5437 2165 3931 1982 96 62
Final 1   1986 2481 8711 2341 5454 5437 97 86
Final 2   1986 2481 8711 2341 5454 5437 111 74

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 76
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/21 - 9:18 AM 3539 8788 2341 1902 4451 3620 94 113
Qualification 14   Thu 4/21 - 10:16 AM 4020 3374 8840 107 6078 2341 101 128
Qualification 32   Thu 4/21 - 1:40 PM 2341 1511 2478 3182 2338 1939 66 94
Qualification 51   Thu 4/21 - 4:05 PM 340 2341 3075 2471 7483 4930 113 44
Qualification 59   Thu 4/21 - 5:00 PM 1468 5940 359 8861 5437 2341 134 77
Qualification 68   Fri 4/22 - 8:23 AM 2341 1293 2199 2212 2869 2478 58 53
Qualification 82   Fri 4/22 - 10:08 AM 4481 1218 5895 67 2341 2834 136 123
Qualification 92   Fri 4/22 - 12:30 PM 7419 8853 4607 2531 2341 3182 41 94
Qualification 109   Fri 4/22 - 2:40 PM 2075 7457 230 1923 6800 2341 114 68
Qualification 127   Fri 4/22 - 4:55 PM 4143 3534 176 2341 5900 836 150 98
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022