Team 2708 - Lake Effect Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Lydia
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 2708 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: Honda Canada/Transformix Engineering/B-KIN Technologies/Pure Ingenuity/Ontario Power Generation/TransCanada/Haakon Industries&LIMESTONE DISTRICT PUBLIC BOARD


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2708 attended in 2019.
Team 2708 had a record of 12-22-2 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 20 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/2 - 1:06 PM 7735 6110 4907 2708 6514 5885 27 39
Qualification 13 Sat 3/2 - 2:37 PM 610 2708 6864 6135 6867 5885 35 64
Qualification 17 Sat 3/2 - 3:26 PM 4946 2386 4519 6070 4704 2708 73 34
Qualification 25 Sat 3/2 - 4:37 PM 2708 4476 5409 3571 7712 6514 43 27
Qualification 28 Sat 3/2 - 5:03 PM 2708 7712 4783 7690 610 2200 26 57
Qualification 36 Sat 3/2 - 6:15 PM 2994 2708 4525 2852 7712 7735 31 43
Qualification 46 Sat 3/2 - 7:36 PM 4907 4783 4951 2708 6866 7710 78 30
Qualification 52 Sun 3/3 - 9:27 AM 4525 6866 7735 6859 2708 3571 52 15
Qualification 60 Sun 3/3 - 10:33 AM 2200 2708 6975 5409 6987 5426 42 46
Qualification 64 Sun 3/3 - 11:07 AM 5409 6135 4704 188 4015 2708 47 53
Qualification 72 Sun 3/3 - 12:10 PM 4152 4951 6070 7614 5036 2708 64 44
Qualification 77 Sun 3/3 - 12:49 PM 4519 4152 2708 4476 4907 7564 48 68
Playoff Matches

ONT District York University Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/23 - 11:52 AM 2708 854 5719 6140 4252 6397 64 52
Qualification 8 Sat 3/23 - 12:40 PM 4618 6975 7520 5596 2708 6632 42 33
Qualification 13 Sat 3/23 - 1:25 PM 6917 7659 5288 4343 2708 6977 30 68
Qualification 19 Sat 3/23 - 3:17 PM 2708 4252 5288 5699 7200 6632 35 40
Qualification 29 Sat 3/23 - 5:02 PM 6975 2708 7735 5288 7614 6323 44 33
Qualification 33 Sat 3/23 - 5:42 PM 6323 6397 1075 7558 6141 2708 50 65
Qualification 37 Sat 3/23 - 6:19 PM 7659 7520 7013 2708 7603 6323 32 40
Qualification 47 Sat 3/23 - 7:41 PM 4618 6140 2708 4252 6975 4777 33 26
Qualification 51 Sun 3/24 - 9:19 AM 2708 7721 7712 7735 6141 4618 46 47
Qualification 58 Sun 3/24 - 10:14 AM 854 7735 907 1360 2708 7659 62 49
Qualification 61 Sun 3/24 - 10:37 AM 4914 7520 2708 6378 6917 1360 56 51
Qualification 72 Sun 3/24 - 12:07 PM 7712 6130 5596 6397 919 2708 67 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/24 - 2:40 PM 854 6140 6141 4618 2708 7721 56 45
Quarterfinal 5 854 6140 6141 4618 2708 7721 67 44

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/25 - 9:27 AM 2708 7741 7589 930 4311 3928 44 65
Qualification 22   Thu 4/25 - 1:01 PM 2708 4325 509 5216 7617 1025 62 87
Qualification 27   Thu 4/25 - 1:46 PM 7605 7741 2826 4027 2708 5860 86 68
Qualification 35   Thu 4/25 - 2:47 PM 1937 4391 7650 33 2708 4150 75 69
Qualification 48   Thu 4/25 - 4:18 PM 4956 384 2577 6317 1188 2708 65 36
Qualification 68   Fri 4/26 - 9:59 AM 3770 141 1403 222 2708 2539 74 78
Qualification 75   Fri 4/26 - 10:52 AM 1310 1322 2708 509 1640 3688 82 73
Qualification 88   Fri 4/26 - 2:21 PM 4976 5512 2708 271 1325 1310 45 90
Qualification 93   Fri 4/26 - 2:54 PM 2708 5687 3996 4004 7858 4976 82 82
Qualification 113   Fri 4/26 - 5:27 PM 614 2526 1720 3015 3688 2708 76 76
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/2 - 1:06 PM 7735 6110 4907 2708 6514 5885 27 39
Qualification 13 Sat 3/2 - 2:37 PM 610 2708 6864 6135 6867 5885 35 64
Qualification 17 Sat 3/2 - 3:26 PM 4946 2386 4519 6070 4704 2708 73 34
Qualification 25 Sat 3/2 - 4:37 PM 2708 4476 5409 3571 7712 6514 43 27
Qualification 28 Sat 3/2 - 5:03 PM 2708 7712 4783 7690 610 2200 26 57
Qualification 36 Sat 3/2 - 6:15 PM 2994 2708 4525 2852 7712 7735 31 43
Qualification 46 Sat 3/2 - 7:36 PM 4907 4783 4951 2708 6866 7710 78 30
Qualification 52 Sun 3/3 - 9:27 AM 4525 6866 7735 6859 2708 3571 52 15
Qualification 60 Sun 3/3 - 10:33 AM 2200 2708 6975 5409 6987 5426 42 46
Qualification 64 Sun 3/3 - 11:07 AM 5409 6135 4704 188 4015 2708 47 53
Qualification 72 Sun 3/3 - 12:10 PM 4152 4951 6070 7614 5036 2708 64 44
Qualification 77 Sun 3/3 - 12:49 PM 4519 4152 2708 4476 4907 7564 48 68
Playoff Matches

ONT District York University Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/23 - 11:52 AM 2708 854 5719 6140 4252 6397 64 52
Qualification 8 Sat 3/23 - 12:40 PM 4618 6975 7520 5596 2708 6632 42 33
Qualification 13 Sat 3/23 - 1:25 PM 6917 7659 5288 4343 2708 6977 30 68
Qualification 19 Sat 3/23 - 3:17 PM 2708 4252 5288 5699 7200 6632 35 40
Qualification 29 Sat 3/23 - 5:02 PM 6975 2708 7735 5288 7614 6323 44 33
Qualification 33 Sat 3/23 - 5:42 PM 6323 6397 1075 7558 6141 2708 50 65
Qualification 37 Sat 3/23 - 6:19 PM 7659 7520 7013 2708 7603 6323 32 40
Qualification 47 Sat 3/23 - 7:41 PM 4618 6140 2708 4252 6975 4777 33 26
Qualification 51 Sun 3/24 - 9:19 AM 2708 7721 7712 7735 6141 4618 46 47
Qualification 58 Sun 3/24 - 10:14 AM 854 7735 907 1360 2708 7659 62 49
Qualification 61 Sun 3/24 - 10:37 AM 4914 7520 2708 6378 6917 1360 56 51
Qualification 72 Sun 3/24 - 12:07 PM 7712 6130 5596 6397 919 2708 67 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/24 - 2:40 PM 854 6140 6141 4618 2708 7721 56 45
Quarterfinal 5 854 6140 6141 4618 2708 7721 67 44

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/25 - 9:27 AM 2708 7741 7589 930 4311 3928 44 65
Qualification 22   Thu 4/25 - 1:01 PM 2708 4325 509 5216 7617 1025 62 87
Qualification 27   Thu 4/25 - 1:46 PM 7605 7741 2826 4027 2708 5860 86 68
Qualification 35   Thu 4/25 - 2:47 PM 1937 4391 7650 33 2708 4150 75 69
Qualification 48   Thu 4/25 - 4:18 PM 4956 384 2577 6317 1188 2708 65 36
Qualification 68   Fri 4/26 - 9:59 AM 3770 141 1403 222 2708 2539 74 78
Qualification 75   Fri 4/26 - 10:52 AM 1310 1322 2708 509 1640 3688 82 73
Qualification 88   Fri 4/26 - 2:21 PM 4976 5512 2708 271 1325 1310 45 90
Qualification 93   Fri 4/26 - 2:54 PM 2708 5687 3996 4004 7858 4976 82 82
Qualification 113   Fri 4/26 - 5:27 PM 614 2526 1720 3015 3688 2708 76 76
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 34
Rank: 123 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (PreQualified) (Pre-Qualified)

Team 2708 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Durham College Event 5
ONT District York University Event 29

If Team 2708 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 68
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 65
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 64
Level 9 Random Sort ---

RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 42
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/26 - 8:37 AM 2708 4039 4476 378 2852 1325 67 49
Qualification 8 Sat 10/26 - 9:39 AM 3799 1518 1585 1325 1285 2708 30 35
Qualification 20 Sat 10/26 - 11:23 AM 3173 2708 5254 222 340 7659 50 107
Qualification 23 Sat 10/26 - 11:47 AM 48 3003 1360 2708 5406 3951 64 61
Qualification 35 Sat 10/26 - 2:16 PM 610 3157 1559 3181 2708 578 50 19
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/26 - 3:26 PM 48 1405 1360 5254 2708 5406 67 86
Quarterfinal 5 1405 48 1360 5254 2708 5406 55 61
Semifinal 1 5254 2708 5406 610 9999 4476 83 76
Semifinal 3 5254 2708 5406 610 9999 4476 75 56
Final 1 5254 2708 5406 1241 340 222 80 64
Final 2 5254 2708 5406 222 340 1241 63 69
Final 3 5254 2708 5406 222 340 1241 64 71