Team 2708 - Lake Effect Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Lydia
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Honda Canada/Transformix Engineering/B-KIN Technologies/Pure Ingenuity/Ontario Power Generation/TransCanada/Haakon Industries&LIMESTONE DISTRICT PUBLIC BOARD


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2708's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2708 attended in 2019.
Team 2708 had a record of 12-22-2 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 20 - 2 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
1:06P
7735 6110 4907 27
2708 6514 5885 39
Qualification 13
2:37P
610 2708 6864 35
6135 6867 5885 64
Qualification 17
3:26P
4946 2386 4519 73
6070 4704 2708 34
Qualification 25
4:37P
2708 4476 5409 43
3571 7712 6514 27
Qualification 28
5:03P
2708 7712 4783 26
7690 610 2200 57
Qualification 36
6:15P
2994 2708 4525 31
2852 7712 7735 43
Qualification 46
7:36P
4907 4783 4951 78
2708 6866 7710 30
Qualification 52
9:27A
4525 6866 7735 52
6859 2708 3571 15
Qualification 60
10:33A
2200 2708 6975 42
5409 6987 5426 46
Qualification 64
11:07A
5409 6135 4704 47
188 4015 2708 53
Qualification 72
12:10P
4152 4951 6070 64
7614 5036 2708 44
Qualification 77
12:49P
4519 4152 2708 48
4476 4907 7564 68
Playoff Matches
Team 2708 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


ONT District York University Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 5 29
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:52A
2708 854 5719 64
6140 4252 6397 52
Qualification 8
12:40P
4618 6975 7520 42
5596 2708 6632 33
Qualification 13
1:25P
6917 7659 5288 30
4343 2708 6977 68
Qualification 19
3:17P
2708 4252 5288 35
5699 7200 6632 40
Qualification 29
5:02P
6975 2708 7735 44
5288 7614 6323 33
Qualification 33
5:42P
6323 6397 1075 50
7558 6141 2708 65
Qualification 37
6:19P
7659 7520 7013 32
2708 7603 6323 40
Qualification 47
7:41P
4618 6140 2708 33
4252 6975 4777 26
Qualification 51
9:19A
2708 7721 7712 46
7735 6141 4618 47
Qualification 58
10:14A
854 7735 907 62
1360 2708 7659 49
Qualification 61
10:37A
4914 7520 2708 56
6378 6917 1360 51
Qualification 72
12:07P
7712 6130 5596 67
6397 919 2708 27
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:40P
854 6140 6141 56
4618 2708 7721 45
Quarterfinal 5
854 6140 6141 67
4618 2708 7721 44


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 61 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:27A
2708 7741 7589 44
930 4311 3928 65
Qualification 22
1:01P
2708 4325 509 62
5216 7617 1025 87
Qualification 27
1:46P
7605 7741 2826 86
4027 2708 5860 68
Qualification 35
2:47P
1937 4391 7650 75
33 2708 4150 69
Qualification 48
4:18P
4956 384 2577 65
6317 1188 2708 36
Qualification 68
9:59A
3770 141 1403 74
222 2708 2539 78
Qualification 75
10:52A
1310 1322 2708 82
509 1640 3688 73
Qualification 88
2:21P
4976 5512 2708 45
271 1325 1310 90
Qualification 93
2:54P
2708 5687 3996 82
4004 7858 4976 82
Qualification 113
5:27P
614 2526 1720 76
3015 3688 2708 76
Playoff Matches
Team 2708 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
1:06P
7735 6110 4907 27
2708 6514 5885 39
Qualification 13
2:37P
610 2708 6864 35
6135 6867 5885 64
Qualification 17
3:26P
4946 2386 4519 73
6070 4704 2708 34
Qualification 25
4:37P
2708 4476 5409 43
3571 7712 6514 27
Qualification 28
5:03P
2708 7712 4783 26
7690 610 2200 57
Qualification 36
6:15P
2994 2708 4525 31
2852 7712 7735 43
Qualification 46
7:36P
4907 4783 4951 78
2708 6866 7710 30
Qualification 52
9:27A
4525 6866 7735 52
6859 2708 3571 15
Qualification 60
10:33A
2200 2708 6975 42
5409 6987 5426 46
Qualification 64
11:07A
5409 6135 4704 47
188 4015 2708 53
Qualification 72
12:10P
4152 4951 6070 64
7614 5036 2708 44
Qualification 77
12:49P
4519 4152 2708 48
4476 4907 7564 68
Playoff Matches
Team 2708 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

ONT District York University Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 5 29
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:52A
2708 854 5719 64
6140 4252 6397 52
Qualification 8
12:40P
4618 6975 7520 42
5596 2708 6632 33
Qualification 13
1:25P
6917 7659 5288 30
4343 2708 6977 68
Qualification 19
3:17P
2708 4252 5288 35
5699 7200 6632 40
Qualification 29
5:02P
6975 2708 7735 44
5288 7614 6323 33
Qualification 33
5:42P
6323 6397 1075 50
7558 6141 2708 65
Qualification 37
6:19P
7659 7520 7013 32
2708 7603 6323 40
Qualification 47
7:41P
4618 6140 2708 33
4252 6975 4777 26
Qualification 51
9:19A
2708 7721 7712 46
7735 6141 4618 47
Qualification 58
10:14A
854 7735 907 62
1360 2708 7659 49
Qualification 61
10:37A
4914 7520 2708 56
6378 6917 1360 51
Qualification 72
12:07P
7712 6130 5596 67
6397 919 2708 27
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:40P
854 6140 6141 56
4618 2708 7721 45
Quarterfinal 5
854 6140 6141 67
4618 2708 7721 44

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 61 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:27A
2708 7741 7589 44
930 4311 3928 65
Qualification 22
1:01P
2708 4325 509 62
5216 7617 1025 87
Qualification 27
1:46P
7605 7741 2826 86
4027 2708 5860 68
Qualification 35
2:47P
1937 4391 7650 75
33 2708 4150 69
Qualification 48
4:18P
4956 384 2577 65
6317 1188 2708 36
Qualification 68
9:59A
3770 141 1403 74
222 2708 2539 78
Qualification 75
10:52A
1310 1322 2708 82
509 1640 3688 73
Qualification 88
2:21P
4976 5512 2708 45
271 1325 1310 90
Qualification 93
2:54P
2708 5687 3996 82
4004 7858 4976 82
Qualification 113
5:27P
614 2526 1720 76
3015 3688 2708 76
Playoff Matches
Team 2708 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 34
Rank: 123 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2708 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Durham College Event 29
ONT District York University Event 29

If Team 2708 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 68
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 65
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 64
Level 9 Random Sort ---

RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 42
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:37A
2708 4039 4476 67
378 2852 1325 49
Qualification 8
9:39A
3799 1518 1585 30
1325 1285 2708 35
Qualification 20
11:23A
3173 2708 5254 50
222 340 7659 107
Qualification 23
11:47A
48 3003 1360 64
2708 5406 3951 61
Qualification 35
2:16P
610 3157 1559 50
3181 2708 578 19
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
3:26P
48 1405 1360 67
5254 2708 5406 86
Quarterfinal 5
1405 48 1360 55
5254 2708 5406 61
Semifinal 1
5254 2708 5406 83
610 9999 4476 76
Semifinal 3
5254 2708 5406 75
610 9999 4476 56
Final 1
5254 2708 5406 80
1241 340 222 64
Final 2
5254 2708 5406 63
222 340 1241 69
Final 3
5254 2708 5406 64
222 340 1241 71
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.