Team 6009 - cyberheart (2017)


2017 Robot: Seb
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Argosy Foundation 2016 Rookie Grant/Toronto Catholic District School Board/Local 27-Carpenters and Allied Workers /Ellard-Willson Engineering Ltd./Corel Contracting Inc./CSPC/Humbervale Montessori School/Local 353 - International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers/703 Promotions/PROAX Technologies/Split Auto Collision/Local 30 Sheet Metal Workers' & Roofers' /Mi5 Print & Digital/Davies, Ward, Phillips & Vineberg/MDA Corporation/Paper Wenches/Funding Matters Inc.&Father John Redmond C.S.S.


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6009 attended in 2017.
Team 6009 had a record of 33-22-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 31 - 13 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 9)

ONT District - Ryerson University Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/11 - 11:50 AM 5024 6140 4001 5039 6009 2708 255 120
Qualification 10 Sat 3/11 - 12:34 PM 5719 1114 1325 6009 2609 1310 254 262
Qualification 18 Sat 3/11 - 3:40 PM 5596 6632 1310 5076 4001 6009 98 260
Qualification 25 Sat 3/11 - 5:01 PM 1241 746 3560 6009 4252 6130 95 230
Qualification 28 Sat 3/11 - 5:31 PM 2706 919 6009 5036 1241 1547 196 235
Qualification 34 Sat 3/11 - 6:21 PM 854 907 2706 6046 6009 6052 145 190
Qualification 41 Sat 3/11 - 7:13 PM 907 919 6397 5921 6009 5024 95 255
Qualification 52 Sat 3/11 - 8:47 PM 6009 1325 6140 5834 5596 188 145 183
Qualification 57 Sun 3/12 - 5:13 AM 4519 6052 5911 610 6009 6141 115 257
Qualification 62 Sun 3/12 - 10:03 AM 6009 5596 6378 5921 2935 1114 145 278
Qualification 66 Sun 3/12 - 10:35 AM 6009 1547 907 6141 188 6130 310 195
Qualification 78 Sun 3/12 - 12:16 PM 6009 5821 1114 919 5039 3560 265 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3560 188 1241 1310 6009 5076 305 258
Quarterfinal 8 3560 188 1241 1310 6009 5076 274 213

ONT District - McMaster University Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 6 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 42
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/8 - 10:09 AM 2386 6009 2200 6481 1374 5406 367 262
Qualification 12 Sat 4/8 - 12:05 PM 854 3161 4902 6135 6009 188 198 232
Qualification 16 Sat 4/8 - 12:38 PM 2702 771 5409 6070 4976 6009 225 295
Qualification 24 Sat 4/8 - 2:28 PM 2056 854 6323 6009 1310 6342 350 291
Qualification 33 Sat 4/8 - 3:52 PM 6070 6342 5288 6009 6481 4907 195 285
Qualification 42 Sat 4/8 - 5:04 PM 6009 2702 4939 4976 4618 6725 330 323
Qualification 46 Sat 4/8 - 5:54 PM 3571 6537 773 6387 907 6009 150 214
Qualification 51 Sat 4/8 - 6:33 PM 6046 2200 4951 6009 6339 773 270 205
Qualification 63 Sat 4/8 - 8:14 PM 3571 6009 1360 4519 854 4976 255 357
Qualification 70 Sun 4/9 - 9:35 AM 5409 6009 4039 4992 1360 1310 380 306
Qualification 76 Sun 4/9 - 10:29 AM 6009 4777 6330 4943 4039 4902 185 308
Qualification 81 Sun 4/9 - 11:19 AM 4902 2852 2386 6009 4943 1334 223 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4618 4976 5406 4951 6481 6009 421 305
Quarterfinal 8 4618 4976 5406 4951 6481 6009 453 290

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 30 30 0 114
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/13 - 2:53 PM 854 1075 4476 6009 6323 6387 312 290
Qualification 20 Thu 4/13 - 4:35 PM 4039 4946 6009 6564 4814 188 349 285
Qualification 30 Thu 4/13 - 6:02 PM 2706 2200 2609 1241 5036 6009 325 372
Qualification 39 Fri 4/14 - 8:56 AM 772 1285 6323 4525 4917 6009 290 366
Qualification 48 Fri 4/14 - 10:09 AM 6544 6009 6564 5719 1305 6725 345 351
Qualification 53 Fri 4/14 - 10:48 AM 4001 6481 6009 2935 4152 1285 370 290
Qualification 61 Fri 4/14 - 1:04 PM 5076 6110 5032 4920 4343 6009 255 240
Qualification 73 Fri 4/14 - 2:35 PM 781 5406 865 1325 6009 3683 352 354
Qualification 84 Fri 4/14 - 4:14 PM 5406 2386 6009 5426 6347 5428 368 295
Qualification 95 Sat 4/15 - 9:44 AM 4907 3683 5596 610 6009 6336 278 259
Qualification 109 Sat 4/15 - 11:42 AM 781 6009 5024 4678 1114 6378 349 328
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2609 1114 188 1241 6009 4678 417 449
Quarterfinal 7 2609 1114 188 1241 6009 4678 498 465
Tiebreaker 3 2609 1114 188 1241 6009 4678 424 440
Semifinal 2 4678 6009 1241 4976 4939 2200 399 498
Semifinal 4 4678 6009 1241 4976 4939 2200 400 504

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/27 - 8:47 AM 6009 4522 2169 2481 4207 2791 295 261
Qualification 16 Thu 4/27 - 11:09 AM 2056 6009 71 5222 747 384 425 292
Qualification 32 Thu 4/27 - 2:42 PM 5801 5086 1625 6424 5553 6009 247 285
Qualification 40 Thu 4/27 - 3:58 PM 4143 101 5980 3386 1720 6009 307 343
Qualification 54 Fri 4/28 - 8:27 AM 2457 5205 6009 6381 4272 1086 260 205
Qualification 60 Fri 4/28 - 9:25 AM 3098 2534 2410 935 2077 6009 325 341
Qualification 70 Fri 4/28 - 10:49 AM 2252 6009 494 1807 935 5553 310 305
Qualification 86 Fri 4/28 - 2:32 PM 1675 3293 6075 6009 384 4143 345 326
Qualification 97 Fri 4/28 - 4:17 PM 1511 470 6009 6753 2781 226 350 345
Qualification 103 Fri 4/28 - 7:25 PM 5885 1714 4500 1918 6009 203 295 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4039 6009 234 2169 4917 4946 445 449

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District - Ryerson University Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/11 - 11:50 AM 5024 6140 4001 5039 6009 2708 255 120
Qualification 10 Sat 3/11 - 12:34 PM 5719 1114 1325 6009 2609 1310 254 262
Qualification 18 Sat 3/11 - 3:40 PM 5596 6632 1310 5076 4001 6009 98 260
Qualification 25 Sat 3/11 - 5:01 PM 1241 746 3560 6009 4252 6130 95 230
Qualification 28 Sat 3/11 - 5:31 PM 2706 919 6009 5036 1241 1547 196 235
Qualification 34 Sat 3/11 - 6:21 PM 854 907 2706 6046 6009 6052 145 190
Qualification 41 Sat 3/11 - 7:13 PM 907 919 6397 5921 6009 5024 95 255
Qualification 52 Sat 3/11 - 8:47 PM 6009 1325 6140 5834 5596 188 145 183
Qualification 57 Sun 3/12 - 5:13 AM 4519 6052 5911 610 6009 6141 115 257
Qualification 62 Sun 3/12 - 10:03 AM 6009 5596 6378 5921 2935 1114 145 278
Qualification 66 Sun 3/12 - 10:35 AM 6009 1547 907 6141 188 6130 310 195
Qualification 78 Sun 3/12 - 12:16 PM 6009 5821 1114 919 5039 3560 265 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3560 188 1241 1310 6009 5076 305 258
Quarterfinal 8 3560 188 1241 1310 6009 5076 274 213

ONT District - McMaster University Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 6 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 42
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/8 - 10:09 AM 2386 6009 2200 6481 1374 5406 367 262
Qualification 12 Sat 4/8 - 12:05 PM 854 3161 4902 6135 6009 188 198 232
Qualification 16 Sat 4/8 - 12:38 PM 2702 771 5409 6070 4976 6009 225 295
Qualification 24 Sat 4/8 - 2:28 PM 2056 854 6323 6009 1310 6342 350 291
Qualification 33 Sat 4/8 - 3:52 PM 6070 6342 5288 6009 6481 4907 195 285
Qualification 42 Sat 4/8 - 5:04 PM 6009 2702 4939 4976 4618 6725 330 323
Qualification 46 Sat 4/8 - 5:54 PM 3571 6537 773 6387 907 6009 150 214
Qualification 51 Sat 4/8 - 6:33 PM 6046 2200 4951 6009 6339 773 270 205
Qualification 63 Sat 4/8 - 8:14 PM 3571 6009 1360 4519 854 4976 255 357
Qualification 70 Sun 4/9 - 9:35 AM 5409 6009 4039 4992 1360 1310 380 306
Qualification 76 Sun 4/9 - 10:29 AM 6009 4777 6330 4943 4039 4902 185 308
Qualification 81 Sun 4/9 - 11:19 AM 4902 2852 2386 6009 4943 1334 223 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4618 4976 5406 4951 6481 6009 421 305
Quarterfinal 8 4618 4976 5406 4951 6481 6009 453 290

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 30 30 0 114
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/13 - 2:53 PM 854 1075 4476 6009 6323 6387 312 290
Qualification 20 Thu 4/13 - 4:35 PM 4039 4946 6009 6564 4814 188 349 285
Qualification 30 Thu 4/13 - 6:02 PM 2706 2200 2609 1241 5036 6009 325 372
Qualification 39 Fri 4/14 - 8:56 AM 772 1285 6323 4525 4917 6009 290 366
Qualification 48 Fri 4/14 - 10:09 AM 6544 6009 6564 5719 1305 6725 345 351
Qualification 53 Fri 4/14 - 10:48 AM 4001 6481 6009 2935 4152 1285 370 290
Qualification 61 Fri 4/14 - 1:04 PM 5076 6110 5032 4920 4343 6009 255 240
Qualification 73 Fri 4/14 - 2:35 PM 781 5406 865 1325 6009 3683 352 354
Qualification 84 Fri 4/14 - 4:14 PM 5406 2386 6009 5426 6347 5428 368 295
Qualification 95 Sat 4/15 - 9:44 AM 4907 3683 5596 610 6009 6336 278 259
Qualification 109 Sat 4/15 - 11:42 AM 781 6009 5024 4678 1114 6378 349 328
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2609 1114 188 1241 6009 4678 417 449
Quarterfinal 7 2609 1114 188 1241 6009 4678 498 465
Tiebreaker 3 2609 1114 188 1241 6009 4678 424 440
Semifinal 2 4678 6009 1241 4976 4939 2200 399 498
Semifinal 4 4678 6009 1241 4976 4939 2200 400 504

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/27 - 8:47 AM 6009 4522 2169 2481 4207 2791 295 261
Qualification 16 Thu 4/27 - 11:09 AM 2056 6009 71 5222 747 384 425 292
Qualification 32 Thu 4/27 - 2:42 PM 5801 5086 1625 6424 5553 6009 247 285
Qualification 40 Thu 4/27 - 3:58 PM 4143 101 5980 3386 1720 6009 307 343
Qualification 54 Fri 4/28 - 8:27 AM 2457 5205 6009 6381 4272 1086 260 205
Qualification 60 Fri 4/28 - 9:25 AM 3098 2534 2410 935 2077 6009 325 341
Qualification 70 Fri 4/28 - 10:49 AM 2252 6009 494 1807 935 5553 310 305
Qualification 86 Fri 4/28 - 2:32 PM 1675 3293 6075 6009 384 4143 345 326
Qualification 97 Fri 4/28 - 4:17 PM 1511 470 6009 6753 2781 226 350 345
Qualification 103 Fri 4/28 - 7:25 PM 5885 1714 4500 1918 6009 203 295 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4039 6009 234 2169 4917 4946 445 449

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 174
Rank: 21 of 145 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 6009 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District - Ryerson University Event 33
ONT District - McMaster University Event 22
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 114
Team Age 5

If Team 6009 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 47
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 87
Level 6 Highest Match Score 465
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 449
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 440
Level 9 Random Sort ---